Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final |
---|
33 | Kohn - Newhall (3) | | | 34 | Bye | | |
| | | | Kohn - Newhall (3) | | | | Sat KW 9:00 CC9 | | | | Andrade - Vidmar | | 4,2 | | |
| | | | | | | | Kohn - Newhall (3) | | | | | | | | Sat KW 11:00 R5 | | | | | | | | Buck - Davis | | 7-6 6-3 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Kohn - Newhall (3) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat SK 1:00 QR3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Cunneen - Hill | | 6-2 1-6 10-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Kohn - Newhall (3) | | 6-1 6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat SK 3:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | Kohn - Newhall (3) | 6-3 6-4 | | Team Advances To Final | (see below) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Leydon - Potter (1) | | 6-1 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
35 | Boyer - Greulich | | Sat KW 8:00 C9 | 36 | Andrade - Vidmar | | |
|
37 | Lurie - Steinhoff | | Sat KW 8:00 C10 | 38 | Buck - Davis | | |
| | | | Buck - Davis | | 6-2 6-2 | | Sat KW 9:00 CC10 | | | | Heidbreder - Neumeister | | | | |
|
39 | Bye | | | 40 | Heidbreder - Neumeister | | |
|
41 | Freel - Lannert | | | 42 | Bye | | |
| | | | Freel - Lannert | | | | Sat LSCC 9:00 CC11 | | | | Clarkson - DOUAIRE | | 6-1, 6-1 | | |
| | | | | | | | Clarkson - DOUAIRE | | 7-6 6-3 | | | | | | Sat LSCC 11:00 R6 | | | | | | | | Cunneen - Hill | | 7-6 6-4 | | | | | | |
|
43 | Johnson - Mick | | Sat LSCC 8:00 C11 | 44 | Clarkson - DOUAIRE | | |
|
45 | Hildebrandt - Skupien | | Sat LSCC 8:00 C12 | 46 | Chalmers - Marquis | | |
| | | | Chalmers - Marquis | | | | Sat LSCC 9:00 CC12 | | | | Cunneen - Hill | | | | |
|
|
49 | Rosenberg - Tschanz | | | 50 | Bye | | |
| | | | Rosenberg - Tschanz | | | | Sat IH 9:00 CC13 | | | | Douthit - McBreen | | | | |
| | | | | | | | Rosenberg - Tschanz | | 3,4 | | | | | | Sat IH 11:00 R7 | | | | | | | | Binkley - Raby | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Rosenberg - Tschanz | | 4,4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat SK 1:00 QR4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Leydon - Potter (1) | | 6-3 7-5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
51 | Obrien - Soruco | | Sat IH 8:00 C13 | 52 | Douthit - McBreen | | |
|
53 | Binkley - Raby | | Sat IH 8:00 C14 | 54 | Heydt - Heydt | | |
| | | | Binkley - Raby | | | | Sat IH 9:00 CC14 | | | | Forster - Weasler | | | | |
|
55 | Bye | | | 56 | Forster - Weasler | | |
|
57 | Doyle - Mortell | | | 58 | Bye | | |
| | | | Doyle - Mortell | | | | Sat SK 9:00 CC15 | | | | Leger - Parnello | | | | |
| | | | | | | | Leger - Parnello | | 6-2 4-6 6-4 | | | | | | Sat SK 10:00 R8 | | | | | | | | Leydon - Potter (1) | | 6-3 6-4 | | | | | | |
|
59 | Bye | | | 60 | Leger - Parnello | | |
|
61 | Davis - Weiss | | Sat SK 8:00 C16 | 62 | Cunningham - Kreischer | | |
| | | | Cunningham - Kreischer | | 6-3 4-6 6-0 | | Sat SK 9:00 CC16 | | | | Leydon - Potter (1) | | | | |
|
63 | Bye | | | 64 | Leydon - Potter (1) | | |
|