Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
Illinois Married Mixed
Saturday, March 4, 2017
Tournament Home
Draws
No Draws Available
Players
Bios & Matches
Seeds
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Plain Jane
Women's Team Nationals
Men's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
CT Classic Men
Maryland State Men
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Steel City Classic
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Shoreline Women
Kansas City Men
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
White Mt. Open
Delaware Men
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Lake Forest Women
Baltimore Open
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Rounds
Full Draws
All Finals
-- Select an Event --
no Events Available
Main Draw
Main Draw
Quarter Reprieve Draw (QR)
Reprieve Draw (R)
Consolation Reprieve Draw (CR)
Consolation Draw (C)
Last Chance Draw (LC)
32
16
Qtr
Semi
Final
Printer Friendly Draw Sheets
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-Finals
1
Svanson - Svanson (1)
2
Bye
Svanson - Svanson (1)
Sat
GV
12:00
6-2, 6-2
Kaden - Weinberg
R1
Svanson - Svanson (1)
Sat
GV
1:30
6-3, 6-3
Aldinger - Aldinger
QR1
3
Noethlich - Noethlich
C1
Sat
GV
11:00
6-2, 6-4
4
Kaden - Weinberg
5
Aldinger - Aldinger
6
Bye
Aldinger - Aldinger
Sat
GV
12:00
7-6, 4-6, 7-6
Ford - McDonald
R2
7
Ford - McDonald
Sat
GV
11:00
6-3, 6-4
8
Gustafson - Gustafson
C2
9
Schreier - Schreier
C3
Sat
GV
11:00
7-5, 6-3
10
Swierk - Swierk
Swierk - Swierk
R3
Sat
GV
12:00
7-6, 6-1
Ackerman - Ackerman
Ackerman - Ackerman
Sat
GV
1:30
6-2 3-6 6-4
Gordon - Kaskel (4)
QR2
11
Ackerman - Ackerman
12
Bye
13
Burelbach - Burelbach
C4
Sat
GV
11:00
6-7, 6-4, 7-6
14
Dioguardi - Ruda
Dioguardi - Ruda
R4
Sat
GV
12:00
7-6, 6-4
Gordon - Kaskel (4)
15
Gordon - Kaskel (4)
16
Bye
17
Bye
18
Gluckman - Gluckman (3)
Gluckman - Gluckman (3)
R5
Sat
EV
12:00
6-4, 7-6
Gottshall - Gottshall
Gottshall - Gottshall
QR3
Sat
EV
1:30
6-4, 1-6, 7-6
Dickholtz - Dickholtz
19
Haske - Haske
C5
Sat
EV
11:00
6-2, 7-5
20
Gottshall - Gottshall
21
Bye
22
Dickholtz - Dickholtz
Dickholtz - Dickholtz
Sat
EV
12:00
6-3, 7-6
Nazarenko - Nazarenko
R6
23
Axelrod - Axelrod
C6
Sat
EV
11:00
7-6, 6-2
24
Nazarenko - Nazarenko
25
Davis - Davis
C7
Sat
EV
11:00
6-1, 6-1
26
Murray - Harrison
Murray - Harrison
Sat
EV
12:00
6-3, 1-6, 6-4
Wood - Wood
R7
Murray - Harrison
QR4
Sat
EV
1:30
6-4, 7-6
Besio - Besio (2)
27
Bye
28
Wood - Wood
29
Kipp - Kipp
C8
Sat
EV
11:00
1-6, 6-1, 6-3
30
Cyphers - Cyphers
Cyphers - Cyphers
R8
Sat
EV
12:00
3-6, 7-6, 6-1
Besio - Besio (2)
31
Bye
32
Besio - Besio (2)
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA