Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
Sue Watson Tournament
Tuesday, April 5, 2016
Tournament Home
Draws
No Draws Available
Players
Bios & Matches
Seeds
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Plain Jane
Women's Team Nationals
Men's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
CT Classic Men
Maryland State Men
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Steel City Classic
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Shoreline Women
Kansas City Men
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
White Mt. Open
Delaware Men
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Lake Forest Women
Baltimore Open
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Rounds
Full Draws
All Finals
-- Select an Event --
no Events Available
Main Draw
Main Draw
Reprieve Draw (R)
Consolation Draw (C)
32
16
Qtr
Semi
Final
Printer Friendly Draw Sheets
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-Finals
1
McDonnell - Phillips
Tue
MS
9:00
7-6 6-2
2
Edwards - Moorman
C1
McDonnell - Phillips
R1
Tue
MS
10:00
Moore - Rockhold
Moore - Rockhold
Tue
MS
11:00
7-6 6-4
Haggerty - Kirkendall
3
Moore - Rockhold
Tue
MS
9:00
6-0 6-4
4
Gluckman - Hutson
C2
5
Haggerty - Kirkendall
Tue
MS
9:00
7-6 6-3
6
Redman - Smith
C3
Haggerty - Kirkendall
Tue
MS
10:00
7-5 6-3
Smith - Spring
R2
7
Smith - Spring
Tue
MS
9:00
6-2 6-0
8
Noethlich - Stone
C4
9
Cashman - Hoban
Tue
IH
9:00
6-4 7-6
10
Gray - Sciortino
C5
Cashman - Hoban
R3
Tue
IH
10:00
6-0 3-6 10-4
Miller - O'Rourke
Miller - O'Rourke
Tue
IH
11:00
6-3 3-6 10-8
Kurtzweil - Leverenz
11
Miller - O'Rourke
Tue
IH
9:00
6-2 6-1
12
Humphrey - Melancon
C6
13
Couri - Parsons
C7
Tue
IH
9:00
6-3 6-2
14
Kurtzweil - Leverenz
Kurtzweil - Leverenz
Tue
IH
10:00
6-1 6-4
Martin - Wickman
R4
15
Blum - Joseph
C8
Tue
IH
9:00
6-3 7-5
16
Martin - Wickman
17
Davis - Rosenberg
C9
Tue
NS
9:00
0-6 6-4 10-8
18
Mather - Sullivan
Mather - Sullivan
Tue
NS
10:00
0-6 6-4 10-8
Daul - Ehlinger
R5
Mather - Sullivan
Tue
NS
11:00
6-1 6-2
Ward - Williams
19
Daul - Ehlinger
Tue
NS
9:00
20
Bailey - Layden
C10
21
Ward - Williams
Tue
NS
9:00
22
Bennett - Hungler
C11
Ward - Williams
Tue
NS
10:00
Russell - Scullion
R6
23
Huguenard - Mahoney
C12
Tue
NS
9:00
24
Russell - Scullion
25
Gruemmer - Mallahan
C13
Tue
WIL
9:00
6-1 7-5
26
Murtaugh - Regan
Murtaugh - Regan
Tue
WIL
10:00
6-2 6-3
Thompson - Vallace
R7
Murtaugh - Regan
Tue
WIL
11:00
6-3 3-6 10-8
Hirsch - Korach
27
Bronson - Hunt
C14
Tue
WIL
9:00
6-4 6-2
28
Thompson - Vallace
29
Langas - Speers
C15
Tue
WIL
9:00
6-5 6-4
30
Allen - Wenstrup
Allen - Wenstrup
R8
Tue
WIL
10:00
7-5 6-1
Hirsch - Korach
31
Hirsch - Korach
Tue
WIL
9:00
6-3 6-3
32
Dolan - Hussey
C16
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA