Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
Illinois Married Mixed
Saturday, April 13, 2024
Tournament Home
Draws
Rounds
A1 Draw
A2 Draw
A3 Draw
B1 Draw
B2 Draw
B3 Draw
C1 Draw
C2 Draw
C3 Draw
D1 Draw
D2 Draw
D3 Draw
Full Draws
A1 Draw
A2 Draw
A3 Draw
B1 Draw
B2 Draw
B3 Draw
C1 Draw
C2 Draw
C3 Draw
D1 Draw
D2 Draw
D3 Draw
All Finals
A1 Draw
A2 Draw
A3 Draw
B1 Draw
B2 Draw
B3 Draw
C1 Draw
C2 Draw
C3 Draw
D1 Draw
D2 Draw
D3 Draw
Players
Bios & Matches
A1 Draw
A2 Draw
A3 Draw
B1 Draw
B2 Draw
B3 Draw
C1 Draw
C2 Draw
C3 Draw
D1 Draw
D2 Draw
D3 Draw
Seeds
A1 Draw
A2 Draw
A3 Draw
B1 Draw
B2 Draw
B3 Draw
C1 Draw
C2 Draw
C3 Draw
D1 Draw
D2 Draw
D3 Draw
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Plain Jane
Women's Team Nationals
Men's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
CT Classic Men
Maryland State Men
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Steel City Classic
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Shoreline Women
Kansas City Men
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
White Mt. Open
Delaware Men
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Lake Forest Women
Baltimore Open
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Glen View Club (GV)
Birchwood Club (BIR)
Bryn Mawr (Bryn)
Evanston Golf Club (EV)
Exmoor Country Club (EX)
Glen View Club (GV)
Glenbrook Paddle Club (GBPC)
Indian Hill Club (IH)
Knollwood Club (KW)
Lake Bluff Park District (LBPD)
Lake Forest Club (LFC)
LifeSport Athetic Club Lincolnshire (LAC)
Michigan Shores Club (MS)
North Shore Country Club (NS)
Northmoor Country Club (NM)
Prairie Club (PC)
Skokie Country Club (SK)
Sunset Ridge Country Club (SR)
Tennaqua (TN)
Valley Lo Club (VL)
Westmoreland CC (WSM)
Winnetka Platform Tennis Club (WN)
Winter Club (WC)
Club: 847-729-6500
Hut: 847-657-0890100 Golf Road, Golf IL Nate Parsons
Matches
Directions
Schedule
Saturday, April 13, 2024
A2 Draw
Main Draw, Round of 16
1
Ward - Ward
Sat
GV
12:00
6-0, 6-4
2
Jenkins - Jenkins
C1
A2 Draw
Main Draw, Round of 16
3
Kirkendall - Kirkendall
C2
Sat
GV
12:00
6-1, 6-4
4
Covek - Covek
A2 Draw
Main Draw, Round of 16
5
Katz - Katz
Sat
GV
12:00
4-6, 6-0, 7-6 (7-3)
6
Holton - Holton
C3
A2 Draw
Main Draw, Round of 16
7
Buggy - Buggy
Sat
GV
12:00
6-4, 4-6, 6-3
8
Fusco - Fusco
C4
A2 Draw
Main Draw, Round of 16
9
Riedel - Wilson
C5
Sat
GV
12:00
6-2, 3-6, 7-6 (7-5)
10
Condon - Condon
A2 Draw
Main Draw, Round of 16
11
Pierson - Pierson
C6
Sat
GV
12:00
6-2, 6-3
12
Weinlader - Weinlader
A2 Draw
Main Draw, Quarter-Final
Ward - Ward
Sat
GV
1:15
6-2, 6-4
Covek - Covek
QR1
A2 Draw
Main Draw, Quarter-Final
Katz - Katz
QR2
Sat
GV
1:15
6-3, 6-1
Buggy - Buggy
A2 Draw
Main Draw, Quarter-Final
Condon - Condon
Sat
GV
1:15
4-6, 7-6 (7-0), 6-2
Weinlader - Weinlader
QR3
A2 Draw
Consolation Draw, Quarter-Final
C1
Jenkins - Jenkins
LC1
Sat
GV
1:15
7-6 (8-6), 6-3
C2
Kirkendall - Kirkendall
A2 Draw
Consolation Draw, Quarter-Final
C3
Holton - Holton
LC2
Sat
GV
1:15
6-1, 4-6, 1-0 (10-6)
C4
Fusco - Fusco
A2 Draw
Consolation Draw, Quarter-Final
C5
Riedel - Wilson
Sat
GV
1:15
6-1, 6-3
C6
Pierson - Pierson
LC3
A2 Draw
Main Draw, Semi-Final
Ward - Ward
Sat
GV
3:30
4-6, 6-2, 6-2
Buggy - Buggy
A2 Draw
Main Draw, Semi-Final
Condon - Condon
Sat
GV
3:30
6-2, 7-6
Unis - Unis
A2 Draw
Consolation Draw, Semi-Final
Kirkendall - Kirkendall
Sat
GV
3:30
7-6 (9-7), 6-1
Fusco - Fusco
A2 Draw
Consolation Draw, Semi-Final
Riedel - Wilson
Sat
GV
3:30
6-4, 2-6, 1-0 (10-8)
Klaff - Klaff
A2 Draw
Last Chance Draw, Semi-Final
LC1
Jenkins - Jenkins
Sat
GV
3:30
6-3, 4-6, 1-0 (10-8)
LC2
Holton - Holton
A2 Draw
Last Chance Draw, Semi-Final
LC3
Pierson - Pierson
Sat
GV
3:30
4-6, 6-4, 1-0 (10-5)
LC4
Leonard - Leonard
B2 Draw
Quarter Reprieve Draw, Final
Gordon - Gordon
Sat
GV
4:45
Retiring
Nadell - Nadell
A2 Draw
Consolation Draw, Final
Fusco - Fusco
Sat
GV
4:45
1-6, 6-4, 1-0 (10-3)
Riedel - Wilson
B2 Draw
Consolation Draw, Final
Ordway - Ordway
Sat
GV
4:45
7-5, 6-2
Macfadden - MacFadden
B2 Draw
Last Chance Draw, Final
Forster - Forster
Sat
GV
4:45
6-4, 7-6
Blume - Blume
A2 Draw
Last Chance Draw, Final
Holton - Holton
Sat
GV
4:45
retiring
Pierson - Pierson
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA