APTA Women's National Rankings   

Special ranking and seeding procedures will continue through the 2021-2022 season. Please see Rules & procedures for details.

RankPlayer NRT PointsAvg (5)
1Florentina Hanisch261.562552.3125
2Ana Marija Zubori241.12548.225
3Annica Cooper232.812546.5625
4Lauren Gebbia209.87541.975
4Kerri Delmonico209.87541.975
6Wendy Shpiz202.62540.525
7Martina Ondrejkova198.937539.7875
8Macie Elliott195.437539.0875
8Marcela Rodezno195.437539.0875
10Myrthe Molenveld195.12539.025
11Heather Prop192.12538.425
12Amy Shay188.437537.6875
13Jessica Guyaux187.562537.5125
14Roxy Enica181.312536.2625
15Jaclyn Williamson180.562536.1125
16Cynthia Dardis176.7535.35
17Alison Morgan174.687534.9375
18Spencer Caravaggio17334.6
19Sandy Cvetkovic168.562533.7125
20Gabriela Niculescu167.62533.525
20Liz Cruz167.62533.525
22Charlotte Sikora162.812532.5625
23Alice Tunaru148.2529.65
24Jolene Sutter148.187529.6375
25Denise Murphy144.12528.825
26Alexis Prousis13627.2
27Chris Maglocci135.12527.025
28Chelsea Mittal134.2526.85
29Marina Ohlmuller129.312525.8625
30Kelly Brown-Cobbs129.187525.8375
30Susan Tarzian129.187525.8375
32Hallie Bodman124.687524.9375
33Pamela Ruoff124.187524.8375
33Maria Manley124.187524.8375
35Amy Heil120.524.1
36Shawna Zsinko117.87523.575
37Roopali Hall116.37523.275
38Victoria Cran114.12522.825
38Lindsey Herchel114.12522.825
40Georgina Alexandre112.87522.575
41Svetlana Schroeder111.687522.3375
42Alison Von Kennel111.37522.275
43Lauren Zink109.5937521.9188
43Cindy Prendergast109.5937521.9188
45Sydney Berens10921.8
46Andrea Noyes108.437521.6875
47Lucy Nutting105.9687521.1938
48Bobo Delaney105.7521.15
49Marie Matrka105.521.1
50Ana Brzova103.62520.725
51Jade Curtis103.37520.675
52Vicky Brown99.2519.85
52Janet Mazzola99.2519.85
54Lisa Murray97.937519.5875
55Olivia Fraser97.812519.5625
56Stephanie White96.62519.325
57Hillarie Parrinello9418.8
57Dionne Pike9418.8
59Elizabeth Joseph90.37518.075
59Nathalie Lemieux90.37518.075
61Sally Jones90.187518.0375
62Lisa Goldberg89.37517.875
63Sandy Wang89.312517.8625
64Kari Falls84.7187516.9438
65Sarah Stallings84.516.9
65Fran Bolanis84.516.9
67Courtney Hughes82.87516.575
68Mary Wilson82.312516.4625
69Meghan Trombold82.2516.45
70Gwen Pontikes81.7187516.3438
71Judy Takach80.937516.1875
72Kristen O'Connor80.62516.125
73Rebecca Wolf78.2812515.6562
74Sarah Rogers7815.6
75Nancy Gaspadarek77.8437515.5688
75Abigail Burke77.8437515.5688
77Sarah Driscoll76.187515.2375
78Candice Leonard75.812515.1625
79Rita Kladstrup75.7515.15
80Sue Pijawka74.73437514.9469
81Diana Navrotska74.562514.9125
81Tamarin Espinoza74.562514.9125
83Liz Hayward74.5312514.9062
84Morgan Melnikoff74.514.9
84Daniela Schmiesing74.514.9
86Stephanie Turner73.937514.7875
87Stacey Hoover73.8437514.7688
88Anneliese Adkinson73.4687514.6938
89Karen Urban73.437514.6875
89Shauna Muller73.437514.6875
91Wendy Mikola72.5937514.5188
92Patricia VanTassel-Cromie72.1562514.4312
93Michele Jellinek71.8437514.3688
94Jennifer Demsey71.437514.2875
95Carrie Cochrane70.937514.1875
96Julie Reighard70.5937514.1188
97Ania Kazakevich69.2187513.8438
98Gabby Blinn67.812513.5625
99Mary Yarbrough66.187513.2375
100Sherry Ramsay65.687513.1375

Connect with the APTA

Find us on Facebook
Join us on Twitter
Check out our YouTube channel!
Photos on Flickr
Instagram