Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
---|
C1 | DeMott - Manges | | Sat SSCC 9:00 CR1 | C2 | Kelley - McKessy | | |
| | | | Kelley - McKessy | | 6-2 2-6 10-4 | | Sat SSCC 11:00 | | | | Sanford - Yamasato | | 6-1 6-2 | | |
| | | | | | | | Kelley - McKessy | | | | | | | | Sat AVCC 3:00 | | | | | | | | Cassas - Ferrin-Kranewitter | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Kelley - McKessy | | 6-4 2-6 11-9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat FBC 4:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | de Vries - Walsh | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Kelley - McKessy | | 7-5 6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sun PAT 11:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Glinzler - Mullaney | | 7-5 7-6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Glinzler - Mullaney | 6-4 7-5 |
|
C3 | Sanford - Yamasato | | Sat SSCC 9:00 CR2 | C4 | Fishman - LaBella | | |
|
C5 | Cassas - Ferrin-Kranewitter | | Sat SC 9:00 CR3 | C6 | Hapgood - Lindsay | | |
| | | | Cassas - Ferrin-Kranewitter | | 4-6 6-4 10-3 | | Sat SC 11:00 | | | | Dawkins - Pinto | | | | |
|
C7 | Asbury - Campbell | | Sat SC 9:00 CR4 | C8 | Dawkins - Pinto | | |
|
C9 | Minkowitz - Regan | | Sat PAT 9:00 CR5 | C10 | Raho - Raho | | |
| | | | Minkowitz - Regan | | 6-4 6-4 | | Sat PAT 11:00 | | | | Fawcett - Kelly | | 7-5 6-3 | | |
| | | | | | | | Fawcett - Kelly | | 6-1 7-5 | | | | | | Sat AVCC 3:00 | | | | | | | | de Vries - Walsh | | 6-4 6-4 | | | | | | |
|
C11 | Fawcett - Kelly | | Sat PAT 9:00 CR6 | C12 | Garavaglia - Wierzel | | |
|
C13 | Chan - Cobbs | | Sat MX 9:00 CR7 | C14 | de Vries - Walsh | | |
| | | | de Vries - Walsh | | 6-0 6-2 | | Sat MX 11:00 | | | | Longua - Roy | | 4-6 6-4 10-4 | | |
|
C15 | Finn - Lucic | | Sat MX 9:00 CR8 | C16 | Longua - Roy | | |
|
C17 | Borinsky - Camacho | | Sat CCD 9:00 CR9 | C18 | Schwab - Schwab | | |
| | | | Borinsky - Camacho | | | | Sat CCD 11:00 | | | | Glen - Shallcross | | | | |
| | | | | | | | Glen - Shallcross | | 6-4 6-1 | | | | | | Sat AVCC 3:00 | | | | | | | | Glinzler - Mullaney | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Glinzler - Mullaney | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat BCC 4:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Bondurant - Warner | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
C19 | Aversa - Wishnoff | | Sat CCD 9:00 CR10 | C20 | Glen - Shallcross | | |
|
C21 | Stoddard - Warendorf | | Sat GCC 9:00 CR11 | C22 | Bramhall - Durfee | | |
| | | | Bramhall - Durfee | | 6-2 6-4 | | Sat GCC 11:00 | | | | Glinzler - Mullaney | | 6-2 6-2 | | |
|
C23 | Demong - Leahy | | Sat GCC 9:00 CR12 | C24 | Glinzler - Mullaney | | |
|
C25 | Bondurant - Warner | | Sat AVCC 9:00 CR13 | C26 | Bobytskyi - Goncalves | | |
| | | | Bondurant - Warner | | 6-4 6-7 10-7 | | Sat AVCC 11:00 | | | | Cramer - Venugopal | | 2-6 7-6 11-9 | | |
| | | | | | | | Bondurant - Warner | | 6-0 7-5 | | | | | | Sat AVCC 3:00 | | | | | | | | Rosenfeld - Rosenfeld | | 7-6(5) retire | | | | | | |
|
C27 | Bergman - Fairchild | | Sat AVCC 9:00 CR14 | C28 | Cramer - Venugopal | | |
|
C29 | Revelli - Schwaeber | | Sat WB 9:00 CR15 | C30 | Rosenfeld - Rosenfeld | | |
| | | | Rosenfeld - Rosenfeld | | 6-1 6-4 | | Sat WB 11:00 | | | | Vasudeva - Whitlock | | 6-2 6-4 | | |
|
C31 | Goldfeder - Joyce | | Sat WB 9:00 CR16 | C32 | Vasudeva - Whitlock | | |
|