Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
---|
| | | | Mott - Reed | | | | Fri TP 10:30 R1 | | | | Vandenberg - Yardley | | 6-0,6-4 | | |
| | | | | | | | Mott - Reed | | 7-6,6-2 | | | | | | Fri KEN 1:00 QR1 | | | | | | | | Komline - Lynch | | 6-7(4),6-3,6-1 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Mott - Reed | | 4-6,6-3,6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri KEN 2:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Floth - Schubert | | 7-5,6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Floth - Schubert | | 7-6 (4), 6:2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri KEN 4:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Ford - Pursley | | 6-4 3-6 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
3 | Kebe - Rudell | | Fri TP 9:00 C2 | 4 | Vandenberg - Yardley | | |
|
5 | Komline - Lynch | | Fri TP 9:00 C3 | 6 | Cooke - Dorsey | | |
| | | | Komline - Lynch | | Forfeit | | Fri TP 10:30 R2 | | | | Higgins - Schloss | | 6-0, 6-2 | | |
|
7 | Ihlendorf - Roberts | | Fri TP 9:00 C4 | 8 | Higgins - Schloss | | |
|
9 | Dimling - Mitchell | | Fri GL 9:00 C5 | 10 | Martin - Smith | | |
| | | | Dimling - Mitchell | | 6-0 6-0 | | Fri GL 10:30 R3 | | | | White - White | | 6-2, 6-2 | | |
| | | | | | | | Dimling - Mitchell | | 6-1, 3-6, 7-6 (5) | | | | | | Fri KEN 1:00 QR2 | | | | | | | | Floth - Schubert | | 3-6, 6-2, 7-6 (3) | | | | | | |
|
11 | Albrecht - Crecelius | | Fri GL 9:00 C6 | 12 | White - White | | |
|
13 | Gerwin - Spencer | | Fri GL 9:00 C7 | 14 | Boughton - Schmahl | | |
| | | | Gerwin - Spencer | | 6-3, 7-6, (7) | | Fri GL 10:30 R4 | | | | Floth - Schubert | | | | |
|
15 | Floth - Schubert | | | 16 | Bye | | |
|
17 | Bye | | | 18 | Gera - Ghidotti | | |
| | | | Gera - Ghidotti | | | | Fri KEN 10:30 R5 | | | | Brightwell - Lonergan | | 6-2.7-5 | | |
| | | | | | | | Gera - Ghidotti | | 6-1,7-5 | | | | | | Fri KEN 1:00 QR3 | | | | | | | | Ford - Pursley | | 6-2,6-1 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Ford - Pursley | | 5-7,6-1,6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri KEN 2:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Pierce - Pierce | | 5-7,6-3,6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
19 | Brightwell - Lonergan | | Fri KEN 9:00 C10 | 20 | Geppert - Warren | | |
|
21 | Ford - Pursley | | Fri WY 9:00 C11 | 22 | Heldman - Teufel | | |
| | | | Ford - Pursley | | 6-1 6-3 | | Fri WY 10:30 R6 | | | | Jones - Rafalo | | 6-0, 6-1 | | |
|
23 | Walker - Walker | | Fri WY 9:00 C12 | 24 | Jones - Rafalo | | |
|
25 | English - Seidenberg | | Fri KEN 9:00 C13 | 26 | Snyder - Vass | | |
| | | | English - Seidenberg | | 6-2, 6-3 | | Fri KEN 10:30 R7 | | | | Bourke - Haggarty | | 7-5 7-5 | | |
| | | | | | | | English - Seidenberg | | 6-3,6-3 | | | | | | Fri KEN 1:00 QR4 | | | | | | | | Pierce - Pierce | | 7-6,6-1 | | | | | | |
|
27 | Shaeffer - Shaeffer | | Fri KEN 9:00 C14 | 28 | Bourke - Haggarty | | |
|
29 | Heller - Soffa | | Fri KEN 9:00 C15 | 30 | Carron - Moellering | | |
| | | | Heller - Soffa | | 6-1 6-2 | | Fri KEN 10:30 R8 | | | | Pierce - Pierce | | | | |
|
31 | Bye | | | 32 | Pierce - Pierce | | |
|