Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
---|
1 | Morgan - Warner (1) | | | 2 | Bye | | |
| | | | Morgan - Warner (1) | | | | Fri HGC 9:30 R1 | | | | Culver - Rose | | 6-0, 7-5 | | |
| | | | | | | | Morgan - Warner (1) | | 6-0, 6-0 | | | | | | Fri HGC 10:45 QR1 | | | | | | | | Gatsch - Schroeder | | 6-2, 7-6 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Morgan - Warner (1) | | 6-0, 6-0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri SC 2:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Mittal - Prousis (4) | | 6-1, 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Morgan - Warner (1) | | 6-4, 1-6, 7-5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri SC 4:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Bodman - Hayward (2) | | 6-3, 6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Morgan - Warner (1) | 6-1, 6-0 |
|
3 | Lebling - Paris | | Fri HGC 8:30 C2 | 4 | Culver - Rose | | |
|
5 | Aldinger - Imo | | Fri HGC 8:30 C3 | 6 | Foster - Noble | | |
| | | | Aldinger - Imo | | 6-4, 6-2 | | Fri HGC 9:30 R2 | | | | Gatsch - Schroeder | | 6-0, 6-0 | | |
|
7 | Chatain - Flickinger | | Fri HGC 8:30 C4 | 8 | Gatsch - Schroeder | | |
|
9 | Gaspadarek - Pontikes | | Fri SC 8:30 C5 | 10 | Gallery - Zimmermann | | |
| | | | Gaspadarek - Pontikes | | 6-1, 6-1 | | Fri SC 9:30 R3 | | | | Reighard - Zidar | | 6-0, 6-1 | | |
| | | | | | | | Reighard - Zidar | | 6-3, 6-4 | | | | | | Fri SC 10:45 QR2 | | | | | | | | Mittal - Prousis (4) | | 6-0, 6-1 | | | | | | |
|
11 | Haggerty - Sciortino | | Fri SC 8:30 C6 | 12 | Reighard - Zidar | | |
|
13 | Ulrich - Woldenberg | | Fri SC 8:30 C7 | 14 | Koopsen-Boucquemont - Severson | | |
| | | | Koopsen-Boucquemont - Severson | | 6-1, 6-1 | | Fri SC 9:30 R4 | | | | Mittal - Prousis (4) | | 6-0, 6-1 | | |
|
15 | Brown - Johnson | | Fri SC 8:30 C8 | 16 | Mittal - Prousis (4) | | |
|
17 | Anderson - Maglocci (3) | | Fri BC 8:30 C9 | 18 | Benedict - Timmerman | | |
| | | | Anderson - Maglocci (3) | | 6-2,6-2 | | Fri BC 9:30 R5 | | | | Griffin - Lee | | 6-4,4-6,6-4 | | |
| | | | | | | | Anderson - Maglocci (3) | | 6-3,6-2 | | | | | | Fri BC 10:45 QR3 | | | | | | | | Jones - Ross | | 6-0,6-0 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Anderson - Maglocci (3) | | 3-6,7-6,6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri SC 2:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Bodman - Hayward (2) | | 6-2,6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
19 | Johnson - Kramer | | Fri BC 8:30 C10 | 20 | Griffin - Lee | | |
|
21 | McWilliams - Wang | | Fri BC 8:30 C11 | 22 | Honzel - Kohl | | |
| | | | McWilliams - Wang | | 6-3,6-1 | | Fri BC 9:30 R6 | | | | Jones - Ross | | 6-3,6-0 | | |
|
23 | Hughes - Wenzel | | Fri BC 8:30 C12 | 24 | Jones - Ross | | |
|
25 | Hughes - Turner | | Fri CH 8:30 C13 | 26 | Harris - Peterson | | |
| | | | Hughes - Turner | | 6-1,6-2 | | Fri CH 9:30 R7 | | | | Doten - Zsinko | | 6-0,6-1 | | |
| | | | | | | | Doten - Zsinko | | 6-3, 6-3 | | | | | | Fri CH 10:45 QR4 | | | | | | | | Bodman - Hayward (2) | | 6-0,6-3 | | | | | | |
|
27 | Fencik - Revord | | Fri CH 8:30 C14 | 28 | Doten - Zsinko | | |
|
29 | Early - Mittelstadt | | Fri CH 8:30 C15 | 30 | Borstein - Noethlich | | |
| | | | Early - Mittelstadt | | 6-1,6-1 | | Fri CH 9:30 R8 | | | | Bodman - Hayward (2) | | 6-2,6-0 | | |
|
31 | Moore - Rockhold | | Fri CH 8:30 C16 | 32 | Bodman - Hayward (2) | | |
|