Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
---|
1 | Falatek - Najdek (1) | | | 2 | Bye | | |
| | | | Falatek - Najdek (1) | | | | Fri Cong 7:30 CC1 | | | | Muth - Stuhler | | 6-1, 6-2 | | |
| | | | | | | | Falatek - Najdek (1) | | 6-0, 6-1 | | | | | | Sat Cong 9:00 QR1 | | | | | | | | Bacchieri - Salam | | 7-5, 6-4 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Falatek - Najdek (1) | | 6-2, 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat Cong 10:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Chiu - Tanaka | | 6-4, 6-0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Falatek - Najdek (1) | | 6-0, 6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat Cong 1:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Hume - Spracklin | | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Hume - Spracklin | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 |
|
3 | Muth - Stuhler | | Fri Cong 6:00 C1 | 4 | Hauver - Hauver | | |
|
5 | Bacchieri - Salam | | | 6 | Bye | | |
| | | | Bacchieri - Salam | | | | Fri Cong 7:30 CC2 | | | | Girard - Reifeis | | | | |
|
|
9 | Moore - Wiedemann | | | 10 | Bye | | |
| | | | Moore - Wiedemann | | | | Fri Cong 7:30 CC3 | | | | Fetbroyt - Koebele | | 6-0, 6-1 | | |
| | | | | | | | Fetbroyt - Koebele | | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | | | | | | Sat Cong 9:00 QR2 | | | | | | | | Chiu - Tanaka | | 6-4, 6-2 | | | | | | |
|
11 | Fetbroyt - Koebele | | Fri Cong 6:00 C3 | 12 | Rosenblatt - Rubenstein | | |
|
13 | Gerber - Soruco | | Fri Cong 6:00 C4 | 14 | Chiujdea - Walz | | |
| | | | Gerber - Soruco | | 6-3, 7-6 (4) | | Fri Cong 7:30 CC4 | | | | Chiu - Tanaka | | | | |
|
|
17 | Power - Shapiro | | | 18 | Bye | | |
| | | | Power - Shapiro | | | | Fri Cong 7:30 CC5 | | | | Benkaim - Taylor | | 7-5, 6-1 | | |
| | | | | | | | Benkaim - Taylor | | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | | | | | | Sat Cong 9:00 QR3 | | | | | | | | Hume - Spracklin | | 6-4, 6-4 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Hume - Spracklin | | 6-3, 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat Cong 10:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Levin - Mandel (2) | | 6-4, 6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
19 | Benkaim - Taylor | | Fri Cong 6:00 C5 | 20 | Beck - Keen | | |
|
21 | Cobb - Eventoff | | Fri Cong 6:00 C6 | 22 | Hume - Spracklin | | |
| | | | Hume - Spracklin | | 6-2, 6-0 | | Fri Cong 7:30 CC6 | | | | Miles - Muoio | | | | |
|
|
25 | Cathell - Orban | | | 26 | Bye | | |
| | | | Cathell - Orban | | | | Fri Cong 7:30 CC7 | | | | Burgin - Cobb Jr | | | | |
| | | | | | | | Cathell - Orban | | 6-3, 6-3 | | | | | | Sat Cong 9:00 QR4 | | | | | | | | Levin - Mandel (2) | | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | | | | | | |
|
27 | Bye | | | 28 | Burgin - Cobb Jr | | |
|
29 | Carl - Miller | | Fri Cong 6:00 C8 | 30 | Coan - Derr | | |
| | | | Carl - Miller | | 6-4, 6-2 | | Fri Cong 7:30 CC8 | | | | Levin - Mandel (2) | | | | |
|
31 | Bye | | | 32 | Levin - Mandel (2) | | |
|