Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
---|
1 | Anderson - Bodman (2) | | Fri CH 8:15 C1 | 2 | Brebach - Ordway | | |
| | | | Anderson - Bodman (2) | | 6-0,6-0 | | Fri CH 9:30 R1 | | | | Rauschenberger - Rothman | | 6-1,6-1 | | |
| | | | | | | | Anderson - Bodman (2) | | 6-1,6-0 | | | | | | Fri CH 9:30 QR1 | | | | | | | | Green - Mittal | | 5-7, 6-4, 6-0 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Anderson - Bodman (2) | | 6-3, 6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri KLM 2:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Schroeder - Zsinko (3) | | 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Schroeder - Zsinko (3) | | 6-2, 7-5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri KLM 4:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Cvetkovic - Granger (1) | | 6-3, 6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Cvetkovic - Granger (1) | 6-2, 6-4 |
|
3 | Rauschenberger - Rothman | | Fri CH 8:15 C2 | 4 | Buerger - Rosenberg | | |
|
5 | Green - Mittal | | Fri CH 8:15 C3 | 6 | Borstein - Rosenberg | | |
| | | | Green - Mittal | | 7-6,6-0 | | Fri CH 9:30 R2 | | | | Evans - Wang | | 6-3,3-6,6-2 | | |
|
7 | Foster - Noble | | Fri CH 8:15 C4 | 8 | Evans - Wang | | |
|
9 | Hughes - Turner | | Fri BC 8:15 C5 | 10 | Ulrich - Woldenberg | | |
| | | | Hughes - Turner | | 6-3, 7-5 | | Fri BC 9:30 R3 | | | | Hirsch - Korach | | 6-2, 6-7, 6-1 | | |
| | | | | | | | Hirsch - Korach | | 6-3, 6-2 | | | | | | Fri BC 10:45 QR2 | | | | | | | | Schroeder - Zsinko (3) | | 6-0, 6-0 | | | | | | |
|
11 | Hirsch - Korach | | Fri BC 8:15 C6 | 12 | Mark - Rose | | |
|
13 | Moore - Naiditch | | Fri BC 8:15 C7 | 14 | Grundberg - Opler | | |
| | | | Moore - Naiditch | | 6-3, 6-0 | | Fri BC 9:30 R4 | | | | Schroeder - Zsinko (3) | | 6-2, 6-3 | | |
|
15 | Cottingham - Davis | | Fri BC 8:15 C8 | 16 | Schroeder - Zsinko (3) | | |
|
17 | Berens - Blinn (4) | | Fri SC 8:15 C9 | 18 | O'Neil - Pepper | | |
| | | | Berens - Blinn (4) | | 6-0, 6-3 | | Fri SC 9:30 R5 | | | | Roth - Young | | 6-0, 6-1 | | |
| | | | | | | | Roth - Young | | 6-1, 6-1 | | | | | | Fri SC 10:45 QR3 | | | | | | | | Croll - Tepas | | 6-3, 6-3 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Roth - Young | | 6-3, 6-0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri KLM 2:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Cvetkovic - Granger (1) | | 6-1, 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
19 | Bruso - Reighard | | Fri SC 8:15 C10 | 20 | Roth - Young | | |
|
21 | Aldinger - Imo | | Fri SC 8:15 C11 | 22 | Damon - Donnelly | | |
| | | | Damon - Donnelly | | 7-6,6-4 | | Fri SC 9:30 R6 | | | | Croll - Tepas | | 4-6,6-4,6-3 | | |
|
23 | Croll - Tepas | | Fri SC 8:15 C12 | 24 | Gaspadarek - Noethlich | | |
|
25 | Martinsone - Murphy | | Fri KLM 8:15 C13 | 26 | Burke - Jessopp | | |
| | | | Martinsone - Murphy | | 6-2,6-0 | | Fri KLM 9:30 R7 | | | | Brown - Johnson | | 6-1, 6-3 | | |
| | | | | | | | Martinsone - Murphy | | 6-2, 6-1 | | | | | | Fri KLM 10:45 QR4 | | | | | | | | Cvetkovic - Granger (1) | | 6-0, 6-0 | | | | | | |
|
27 | Boyle - Fencik | | Fri KLM 8:15 C14 | 28 | Brown - Johnson | | |
|
29 | Kahley - Thomas | | Fri KLM 8:15 C15 | 30 | Chatain - Meier | | |
| | | | Kahley - Thomas | | 6-1, 6-3 | | Fri KLM 9:30 R8 | | | | Cvetkovic - Granger (1) | | 6-0,6-2 | | |
|
31 | Padgitt - Sciortino | | Fri KLM 8:15 C16 | 32 | Cvetkovic - Granger (1) | | |
|