Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
---|
1 | Hansen - Sheldon (1) | | | 2 | Bye | | |
| | | | Hansen - Sheldon (1) | | | | Fri ATC 9:15 R1 | | | | Duke - Simpson | | 6-4, 6-4 | | |
| | | | | | | | Hansen - Sheldon (1) | | 6-2, 6-2 | | | | | | Fri ATC 12:00 QR1 | | | | | | | | Bouc - Powell | | 6-1, 7-5 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Hansen - Sheldon (1) | | 6-2, 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri ATC 2:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Kelsey - Naiditch | | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Kelsey - Naiditch | | 6-7, 6-1, 6-0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat ATC 9:15 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Kerr - Ozimek | | 6-0, 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Kelsey - Naiditch | 6-3, 6-2 |
|
3 | Duke - Simpson | | Thu ATC 4:00 C2 | 4 | DiCarlo - Rettig | | |
|
5 | Groth - Mauger | | Thu ATC 4:00 C3 | 6 | Cavness - Hallé | | |
| | | | Groth - Mauger | | 6-1, 7-5 | | Fri DCC 8:00 R2 | | | | Bouc - Powell | | 6-3, 6-1 | | |
|
7 | Bouc - Powell | | Thu ATC 4:00 C4 | 8 | Hays - Hays | | |
|
9 | James - McCoy | | Thu ATC 4:00 C5 | 10 | Davis - Steppig | | |
| | | | James - McCoy | | 6-2, 6-0 | | Fri ATC 9:15 R3 | | | | Kelsey - Naiditch | | 6-1, 6-4 | | |
| | | | | | | | Kelsey - Naiditch | | 6-4, 6-7(2), 7-5 | | | | | | Fri DCC 12:00 QR2 | | | | | | | | Luebbe - Varda | | 7-6, 3-6, 7-6 | | | | | | |
|
11 | Colley - Fischer | | Thu ATC 4:00 C6 | 12 | Kelsey - Naiditch | | |
|
13 | Luebbe - Varda | | Thu ATC 5:15 C7 | 14 | Assini - de Koning | | |
| | | | Luebbe - Varda | | 6-1, 6-2 | | Fri VC 10:30 R4 | | | | Morris - Osborne | | 6-4, 6-4 | | |
|
15 | Davis - Soane | | Thu ATC 5:15 C8 | 16 | Morris - Osborne | | |
|
17 | Kerr - Ozimek | | Thu ATC 6:30 C9 | 18 | Wulf - Wullschlager | | |
| | | | Kerr - Ozimek | | 6-1, 6-1 | | Fri Hill 9:15 R5 | | | | Miller - Rauschenberger | | 6-4, 6-7(7), 6-4 | | |
| | | | | | | | Kerr - Ozimek | | 6-4, 6-2 | | | | | | Fri DCC 12:00 QR3 | | | | | | | | Croney - Dikeou | | 6-4, 6-2 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Kerr - Ozimek | | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri ATC 2:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Marston - Rentz (2) | | 6-4, 6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
19 | Dikeou - Vogelpohl | | Thu ATC 5:15 C10 | 20 | Miller - Rauschenberger | | |
|
21 | Caulkins - Wiedenmayer | | Thu ATC 5:15 C11 | 22 | Kokish - Talbot | | |
| | | | Caulkins - Wiedenmayer | | 7-6, 6-1 | | Fri DCC 8:00 R6 | | | | Croney - Dikeou | | 6-0, 6-1 | | |
|
23 | Redman - Sullivan | | Thu ATC 5:15 C12 | 24 | Croney - Dikeou | | |
|
25 | Kerr - Parsley | | Thu ATC 6:30 C13 | 26 | Bruce - Perry | | |
| | | | Kerr - Parsley | | 7-6, 3-6, 7-5 | | Fri ATC 9:15 R7 | | | | Lynch - Marvin | | 6-3, 6-4 | | |
| | | | | | | | Lynch - Marvin | | 6-1, 7-5 | | | | | | Fri ATC 12:00 QR4 | | | | | | | | Marston - Rentz (2) | | 6-7, 6-2, 6-3 | | | | | | |
|
27 | Dinneen - Solis-Turner | | Thu ATC 6:30 C14 | 28 | Lynch - Marvin | | |
|
29 | Brown-Griggs - Rinehart | | Thu ATC 6:30 C15 | 30 | Brandon - Perry | | |
| | | | Brandon - Perry | | 7-6, 4-6, 6-2 | | Fri ATC 9:15 R8 | | | | Marston - Rentz (2) | | | | |
|
31 | Bye | | | 32 | Marston - Rentz (2) | | |
|