Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
---|
C1 | Davis - Wirgau | | Fri SK 2:00 CR1 | C2 | Agudelo - Colak | | |
| | | | Agudelo - Colak | | 6-1, 6-3 | | Sat WN 9:00 | | | | Hintz - Schwab | | 6-4, 6-1 | | |
| | | | | | | | Hintz - Schwab | | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | | | | | | Sat WN 10:30 | | | | | | | | Berka - Merckx | | 6-4, 6-2 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Berka - Merckx | | 6-1, 6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat SR 2:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | De Jose - Wiedemann | | 7-5, 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Berka - Merckx | | 7-6 (8-6), 4-6, 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sun GV 11:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Hassan - Khurana | | 6-4, 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Berka - Merckx | 6-1, 7-6 (9-7) |
|
C3 | Hintz - Schwab | | Fri SK 2:00 CR2 | C4 | Johnson - Santarelli | | |
|
C5 | Cunnington - Rutherford | | Fri SK 2:00 CR3 | C6 | Cotet - Sanford | | |
| | | | Cunnington - Rutherford | | 4-6, 6-3, default | | Sat WN 9:00 | | | | Berka - Merckx | | 6-3, 6-3 | | |
|
C7 | Albrikes - Powell | | Fri EX 2:00 CR4 | C8 | Berka - Merckx | | |
|
C9 | Bubnic - Horne | | Fri WSM 2:00 CR5 | C10 | De Jose - Wiedemann | | |
| | | | De Jose - Wiedemann | | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | | Sat WN 9:00 | | | | Goodspeed - Wotring | | 6-2, 6-2 | | |
| | | | | | | | De Jose - Wiedemann | | 6-3, 6-3 | | | | | | Sat WN 10:30 | | | | | | | | Cohen - Kilmer | | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | | | | | | |
|
C11 | Aaron - Held | | Fri EX 2:00 CR6 | C12 | Goodspeed - Wotring | | |
|
C13 | Eger - Jones | | Fri IH 2:00 CR7 | C14 | Cohen - Kilmer | | |
| | | | Cohen - Kilmer | | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | | Sat WN 9:00 | | | | Cochrane - Lubow | | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | | |
|
C15 | Cochrane - Lubow | | Fri IH 2:00 CR8 | C16 | Binkley - Woldenberg | | |
|
C17 | Baker - Chabraja | | Fri SR 2:00 CR9 | C18 | Hassan - Khurana | | |
| | | | Hassan - Khurana | | 6-1, 6-1 | | Sat SK 9:00 | | | | Gregurovic - Ostojic | | 6-3, 6-3 | | |
| | | | | | | | Hassan - Khurana | | 6-4, 6-2 | | | | | | Sat SK 10:30 | | | | | | | | Falatek - Najdek | | 6-3, 6-4 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Hassan - Khurana | | 6-4, 6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat SR 2:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Cotto - Muoio | | 6-2, 6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
C19 | Gregurovic - Ostojic | | Fri WSM 2:00 CR10 | C20 | Droll - Mellow | | |
|
C21 | Gates - Hantack | | Fri GV 2:00 CR11 | C22 | Ashford - Owens | | |
| | | | Gates - Hantack | | 5-7, 7-5,6-1 | | Sat SK 9:00 | | | | Falatek - Najdek | | 6-2, 6-7, 6-3 | | |
|
C23 | Falatek - Najdek | | Fri GV 2:00 CR12 | C24 | Evans - Mandel | | |
|
C25 | Bacchieri - Tanaka | | Fri PC 2:00 CR13 | C26 | Benkaim - Miller | | |
| | | | Benkaim - Miller | | 6-4, 6-4 | | Sat SK 9:00 | | | | Rodriguez - Walsh | | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | | |
| | | | | | | | Rodriguez - Walsh | | 6-1, 7-6 | | | | | | Sat SK 10:30 | | | | | | | | Cotto - Muoio | | 6-1, 6-3 | | | | | | |
|
C27 | Rodriguez - Walsh | | Fri PC 2:00 CR14 | C28 | Benitez - Cassas | | |
|
C29 | Burns - Thygesen | | Fri PC 2:00 CR15 | C30 | Gambino - Morrow | | |
| | | | Gambino - Morrow | | 6-4, 7-5 | | Sat SK 9:00 | | | | Cotto - Muoio | | 7-6, 6-1 | | |
|
C31 | Cotto - Muoio | | Fri SR 2:00 CR16 | C32 | Schneider - Valinetz | | |
|