Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
---|
| | | | Faig - West (1) | | | | Sat KC 9:30 CC1 | | | | Margolin - Priddy | | 0-6,6-4,6-4 | | |
| | | | | | | | Faig - West (1) | | 6-0,6-0 | | | | | | Sat KC 1:15 QR1 | | | | | | | | Ambrose - Broce | | 6-3,6-3 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Faig - West (1) | | 6-0,6-0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat HCC 3:45 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Binkley - Howard (4) | | 7-5,5-7,6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Faig - West (1) | | 6-3,6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sun KC 10:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Gates - Hantack (2) | | 6-2,6-7,6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
3 | Crowe - Gaarder | | Sat KC 7:30 C1 | 4 | Margolin - Priddy | | |
|
5 | Bietau - Gamso | | Sat KC 7:30 C2 | 6 | Sederquist - Wolf | | |
| | | | Bietau - Gamso | | 6-3,6-1 | | Sat KC 9:30 CC2 | | | | Ambrose - Broce | | | | |
|
|
| | | | Curtis - Curtis | | | | Sat KC 10:45 CC3 | | | | Mason - Zinn | | 6-2,6-2 | | |
| | | | | | | | Curtis - Curtis | | 6-0,6-1 | | | | | | Sat KC 1:15 QR2 | | | | | | | | Binkley - Howard (4) | | 6-0,6-1 | | | | | | |
|
11 | Babb - Seidenberg | | Sat KC 8:30 C3 | 12 | Mason - Zinn | | |
|
13 | Campbell - Martin | | Sat KC 8:30 C4 | 14 | Sullivan - Yarlagadda | | |
| | | | Campbell - Martin | | 6-2,6-3 | | Sat KC 10:45 CC4 | | | | Binkley - Howard (4) | | | | |
|
15 | Bye | | | 16 | Binkley - Howard (4) | | |
|
17 | Battle - Hintz (3) | | | 18 | Bye | | |
| | | | Battle - Hintz (3) | | | | Sat CC 9:30 CC5 | | | | O'Bryan - Symon | | 7-5,6-1 | | |
| | | | | | | | Battle - Hintz (3) | | 6-3,6-2 | | | | | | Sat CC 1:15 QR3 | | | | | | | | Corrigan - Corrigan | | 5-7,6-2,6-0 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Battle - Hintz (3) | | 6-1,3-6,6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat HCC 3:45 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Gates - Hantack (2) | | 7-6,7-5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
19 | Stuber - Thomas | | Sat CC 7:30 C5 | 20 | O'Bryan - Symon | | |
|
21 | Crowe - DeHaan | | Sat CC 7:30 C6 | 22 | Bietau - Wolfert | | |
| | | | Crowe - DeHaan | | 6-0,6-3 | | Sat CC 9:30 CC6 | | | | Corrigan - Corrigan | | | | |
|
23 | Bye | | | 24 | Corrigan - Corrigan | | |
|
25 | Hammond - Larko | | | 26 | Bye | | |
| | | | Hammond - Larko | | | | Sat CC 10:45 CC7 | | | | Crowe - Crowe | | 6-1,6-3 | | |
| | | | | | | | Crowe - Crowe | | 2-6,7-5,6-1 | | | | | | Sat CC 1:15 QR4 | | | | | | | | Gates - Hantack (2) | | 6-1,6-0 | | | | | | |
|
27 | O'Neill - O'Neill | | Sat CC 8:30 C7 | 28 | Crowe - Crowe | | |
|
29 | Sandstrom - Sareyan | | Sat CC 8:30 C8 | 30 | Hellen - Williams | | |
| | | | Hellen - Williams | | 6-1,6-3 | | Sat CC 10:45 CC8 | | | | Gates - Hantack (2) | | | | |
|
31 | Bye | | | 32 | Gates - Hantack (2) | | |
|