Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final |
---|
1 | Arraya - Morneau (1) | | | 2 | Bye | | |
| | | | Arraya - Morneau (1) | | | | Sat GC 10:00 32R1 | | | | Lofgren - Lofgren | | 6-4,6-0 | | |
| | | | | | | | Arraya - Morneau (1) | | 6-0,2-6,6-0 | | | | | | Sat RC 1:00 16R1 | | | | | | | | Barry - Heil | | 1-6,3-6,6-2 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Arraya - Morneau (1) | | 6-0, 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat RC 3:00 QR1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Irdoja - Le Pivert (8) | | 7-6, 7-6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Arraya - Morneau (1) | | 6-4, 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sun RC 9:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | Arraya - Morneau (1) | 6-3, 6-2 | | Team Advances To Final | (see below) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Czerwinski - Gambino (4) | | 6-3, 6-0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
3 | Lofgren - Lofgren | | Sat GC 8:30 C2 | 4 | Howell - Trau | | |
|
5 | Hersh - Noland | | Sat SY 8:30 C3 | 6 | McDonald - Morgan | | |
| | | | Hersh - Noland | | 6-1, 6-1 | | Sat SY 10:00 32R2 | | | | Barry - Heil | | 4-6,6-4,7-5 | | |
|
7 | Heck - Rogers | | Sat SY 8:30 C4 | 8 | Barry - Heil | | |
|
9 | Berka - McNerney | | | 10 | Bye | | |
| | | | Berka - McNerney | | | | Sat OAK 10:00 32R3 | | | | Held - Murphy | | 6-0,6-1 | | |
| | | | | | | | Berka - McNerney | | 6-3,6-2 | | | | | | Sat RC 1:00 16R2 | | | | | | | | Irdoja - Le Pivert (8) | | 6-0,6-0 | | | | | | |
|
11 | Lemieux - Smith | | Sat OAK 8:30 C6 | 12 | Held - Murphy | | |
|
13 | Compaan - Smith | | Sat OAK 8:30 C7 | 14 | Troutman - Troutman | | |
| | | | Troutman - Troutman | | 6-2,6-3 | | Sat OAK 10:00 32R4 | | | | Irdoja - Le Pivert (8) | | | | |
|
15 | Irdoja - Le Pivert (8) | | | 16 | Bye | | |
|
17 | DeRose - Lubow (5) | | | 18 | Bye | | |
| | | | DeRose - Lubow (5) | | | | Sat PFC 10:00 32R5 | | | | Creswell - Nichols | | 6-1,6-0 | | |
| | | | | | | | DeRose - Lubow (5) | | 6-3,5-7,6-4 | | | | | | Sat GC 1:00 16R3 | | | | | | | | Falatek - Najdek | | 6-4,6-4 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Falatek - Najdek | | 2-6, 7-6, 6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat RC 3:00 QR2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Czerwinski - Gambino (4) | | 6-2, 6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
19 | Gambino - Lynam | | Sat PFC 8:30 C10 | 20 | Creswell - Nichols | | |
|
21 | Hassan - Riva | | Sat PFC 8:30 C11 | 22 | English - Novak | | |
| | | | Hassan - Riva | | 6-4,4-6,7-6 | | Sat PFC 10:00 32R6 | | | | Falatek - Najdek | | | | |
|
23 | Falatek - Najdek | | | 24 | Bye | | |
|
25 | Bonfigli - Ferrin-Kranewitter | | Sat ED 8:30 C13 | 26 | Baro - Cassas | | |
| | | | Bonfigli - Ferrin-Kranewitter | | 6-2,6-3 | | Sat ED 10:00 32R7 | | | | Compton - Rose | | 7-6,6-2 | | |
| | | | | | | | Compton - Rose | | 2-6,6-3,7-6 | | | | | | Sat GC 1:00 16R4 | | | | | | | | Czerwinski - Gambino (4) | | 6-0,6-0 | | | | | | |
|
27 | Compton - Rose | | Sat ED 8:30 C14 | 28 | Cunnington - Shockley | | |
|
29 | Goodwin - Siegel | | Sat ED 8:30 C15 | 30 | Morris - Solove | | |
| | | | Morris - Solove | | 6-1,6-0 | | Sat ED 10:00 32R8 | | | | Czerwinski - Gambino (4) | | | | |
|
31 | Czerwinski - Gambino (4) | | | 32 | Bye | | |
|