Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
---|
1 | Cochrane - Ward (2) | | | 2 | Bye | | |
| | | | Cochrane - Ward (2) | | | | Sat NS 10:00 CC1 | | | | Baker - Flagstad | | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | | |
| | | | | | | | Cochrane - Ward (2) | | 6-3,6-4 | | | | | | Sat NS 12:30 QR1 | | | | | | | | Goeckel - Newlin | | 6-3,6-0 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Cochrane - Ward (2) | | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat NS 2:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Cagney - Sternberg | | 6-2. 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Cagney - Sternberg | | 6-4, 6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat NS 4:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Andersen - Izzo | | 6-3, 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
3 | Baker - Flagstad | | Sat NS 9:00 C1 | 4 | Covek - Greenbury | | |
|
5 | Jaffee - Lashmet | | Sat NS 9:00 C2 | 6 | Goeckel - Newlin | | |
| | | | Goeckel - Newlin | | 7-6, 6-4 | | Sat NS 10:00 CC2 | | | | Gorski - Moran | | | | |
|
|
9 | Boyce - Seidenberg | | | 10 | Bye | | |
| | | | Boyce - Seidenberg | | | | Sat NS 10:00 CC3 | | | | Cagney - Sternberg | | 0-6, 6-2,6-2 | | |
| | | | | | | | Cagney - Sternberg | | 6-2, 6-2 | | | | | | Sat NS 12:30 QR2 | | | | | | | | Leydon - Ohlsen (4) | | 6-4,6-4 | | | | | | |
|
11 | Fenton - Libman | | Sat NS 9:00 C3 | 12 | Cagney - Sternberg | | |
|
13 | Dudek - Mather | | Sat NS 9:00 C4 | 14 | Cozad - Rubin | | |
| | | | Cozad - Rubin | | | | Sat NS 10:00 CC4 | | | | Leydon - Ohlsen (4) | | | | |
|
15 | Bye | | | 16 | Leydon - Ohlsen (4) | | |
|
17 | Conaghan - Leydon (3) | | | 18 | Bye | | |
| | | | Conaghan - Leydon (3) | | | | Sat SK 10:00 CC5 | | | | Mayer - Pierce | | 4,4 | | |
| | | | | | | | Mayer - Pierce | | 2,3 | | | | | | Sat NS 12:30 QR3 | | | | | | | | Moore - Watrous | | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Mayer - Pierce | | 6-0, 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat NS 2:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Andersen - Izzo | | 6-2, 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
19 | Merriman - Parks | | Sat SK 9:00 C5 | 20 | Mayer - Pierce | | |
|
21 | Geldermann - Huber | | Sat SK 9:00 C6 | 22 | Bice - Dillig | | |
| | | | Bice - Dillig | | 6-0, 6-2 | | Sat SK 10:00 CC6 | | | | Moore - Watrous | | | | |
|
23 | Bye | | | 24 | Moore - Watrous | | |
|
25 | Andersen - Izzo | | | 26 | Bye | | |
| | | | Andersen - Izzo | | | | Sat SK 10:00 CC7 | | | | Lambropoulos - Lambropoulos | | 6-4,4-6,6-3 | | |
| | | | | | | | Andersen - Izzo | | 6-4, 6-2 | | | | | | Sat NS 12:30 QR4 | | | | | | | | Palmer - Palmer | | 6-4 7-5 | | | | | | |
|
27 | Lambropoulos - Lambropoulos | | Sat SK 9:00 C7 | 28 | Green - Potter | | |
|
29 | Baddeloo - Soruco | | Sat SK 9:00 C8 | 30 | Palmer - Palmer | | |
| | | | Palmer - Palmer | | 6-1 6-1 | | Sat SK 10:00 CC8 | | | | Sullivan - Tauscher (1) | | | | |
|
31 | Bye | | | 32 | Sullivan - Tauscher (1) | | |
|