Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final |
---|
33 | Bye | | | 34 | du Randt - Parsons (4) | | |
| | | | du Randt - Parsons (4) | | | | Sat TCC 10:30 CC9 | | | | Gregor - Kofol | | 6-3, 6-3 | | |
| | | | | | | | du Randt - Parsons (4) | | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | | | | | | Sat WGC 1:00 R5 | | | | | | | | Bonfigli - Ferrin-Kranewitter | | 6-4, 7-5 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | du Randt - Parsons (4) | | 7-6, 6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat WGC 3:00 QR3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Bakker - Fraser (8) | | 6-7, 6-3, 7-5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | du Randt - Parsons (4) | | 7-5, 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sun WGC 9:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | Hughes - Powers (2) | 6-1, 6-3 | | Team Advances To Final | (see below) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Hughes - Powers (2) | | 6-1, 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
35 | Gregor - Kofol | | Sat TCC 9:00 C9 | 36 | Englander - Garavaglia | | |
|
37 | Colmar - Morgan | | Sat TCC 9:00 C10 | 38 | Fey - Moore | | |
| | | | Colmar - Morgan | | 6-1,6-0 | | Sat TCC 10:30 CC10 | | | | Bonfigli - Ferrin-Kranewitter | | | | |
|
39 | Bye | | | 40 | Bonfigli - Ferrin-Kranewitter | | |
|
41 | Bye | | | 42 | Bancila - Burus | | |
| | | | Bancila - Burus | | | | Sat DCPC 10:30 CC11 | | | | Hauck - McNally | | 6-3, 3-6, 7-6 | | |
| | | | | | | | Bancila - Burus | | 6-0, 6-1 | | | | | | Sat WGC 1:00 R6 | | | | | | | | Bakker - Fraser (8) | | 6-0, 6-0 | | | | | | |
|
43 | Hauck - McNally | | Sat Well 9:00 C11 | 44 | Herchel - Marshall | | |
|
45 | Gauthier - Mushonga | | Sat Well 9:00 C12 | 46 | Cunnington - Shockley | | |
| | | | Cunnington - Shockley | | 1-6, 6-1,6-1 | | Sat WGC 10:30 CC12 | | | | Bakker - Fraser (8) | | | | |
|
47 | Bye | | | 48 | Bakker - Fraser (8) | | |
|
49 | Bye | | | 50 | DeRose - Lubow (6) | | |
| | | | DeRose - Lubow (6) | | | | Sat CCC 10:30 CC13 | | | | Coley - Mazzarese | | 6-1, 6-2 | | |
| | | | | | | | DeRose - Lubow (6) | | 6-4,6-3 | | | | | | Sat WGC 1:00 R7 | | | | | | | | Grangeiro - Innes | | 7-6, 7-5 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | DeRose - Lubow (6) | | 6-3, 6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat WGC 3:00 QR4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Hughes - Powers (2) | | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
51 | Coley - Mazzarese | | Sat CCC 9:00 C13 | 52 | Grant - Janecek | | |
|
53 | Hersh - McGrath | | Sat CCC 9:00 C14 | 54 | Khadduri - Sussman | | |
| | | | Hersh - McGrath | | 6-4,6-1 | | Sat CCC 10:30 CC14 | | | | Grangeiro - Innes | | | | |
|
55 | Bye | | | 56 | Grangeiro - Innes | | |
|
57 | Bye | | | 58 | Compton - Czerwinski | | |
| | | | Compton - Czerwinski | | | | Sat DCPC 10:30 CC15 | | | | Ambrose - Fairchild | | 6-2, 6-0 | | |
| | | | | | | | Compton - Czerwinski | | 6-3, 6-2 | | | | | | Sat WGC 1:00 R8 | | | | | | | | Hughes - Powers (2) | | 1-6, 6-1, 6-3 | | | | | | |
|
59 | Krysiak - Revzin | | Sat DCPC 9:00 C15 | 60 | Ambrose - Fairchild | | |
|
61 | Burger - Meringoff | | Sat DCPC 9:00 C16 | 62 | Green - Vidal | | |
| | | | Green - Vidal | | 6-1, 6-2 | | Sat DCPC 10:30 CC16 | | | | Hughes - Powers (2) | | | | |
|
63 | Bye | | | 64 | Hughes - Powers (2) | | |
|