Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
---|
1 | Delmonico - Stulac (2) | | | 2 | Bye | | |
| | | | Delmonico - Stulac (2) | | | | Fri SL 9:30 16C1 | | | | Zipp - Zipp | | 6-3, 6-1 | | |
| | | | | | | | Delmonico - Stulac (2) | | 6-4, 6-3 | | | | | | Fri SL 11:45 QR1 | | | | | | | | Odenbach - Odenbach | | 6-3, 6-3 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Delmonico - Stulac (2) | | 6-4, 6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri SL 2:45 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Heil - Heil (4) | | 6-2,3-6,6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Delmonico - Stulac (2) | | 6-3 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri SL 5:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Hanisch - Bostrom (3) | | 6-3 6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Hanisch - Bostrom (3) | 6-4 7-6 |
|
3 | Zipp - Zipp | | Fri SL 8:15 C1 | 4 | Cook - Cook | | |
|
5 | Watrous - Watrous | | Fri SL 8:15 C2 | 6 | Roselli - Roselli | | |
| | | | Watrous - Watrous | | 6-2, 6-4 | | Fri SL 9:30 16C2 | | | | Odenbach - Odenbach | | | | |
|
7 | Bye | | | 8 | Odenbach - Odenbach | | |
|
9 | Brown-Cobbs - Cobbs | | | 10 | Bye | | |
| | | | Brown-Cobbs - Cobbs | | | | Fri SL 9:30 16C3 | | | | Pike - Pike | | 6-0, 6-0 | | |
| | | | | | | | Brown-Cobbs - Cobbs | | 6-4, 6-3 | | | | | | Fri SL 11:45 QR2 | | | | | | | | Heil - Heil (4) | | 6-1, 6-1 | | | | | | |
|
11 | Pike - Pike | | Fri SL 8:15 C3 | 12 | Quick Smith - Smith | | |
|
13 | Peichel - Peichel | | Fri SL 8:15 C4 | 14 | LARIMER - Larimer | | |
| | | | Peichel - Peichel | | 6-2, 6-2 | | Fri SL 9:30 16C4 | | | | Heil - Heil (4) | | | | |
|
15 | Bye | | | 16 | Heil - Heil (4) | | |
|
17 | Hanisch - Bostrom (3) | | | 18 | Bye | | |
| | | | Hanisch - Bostrom (3) | | | | Fri MT 9:30 16C5 | | | | Mesley - Mesley | | 6-4, 7-5 | | |
| | | | | | | | Hanisch - Bostrom (3) | | 6-0, 6-1 | | | | | | Fri MT 11:45 QR3 | | | | | | | | Wierdsma - Wierdsma | | 1-6, 6-2, 7-6 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Hanisch - Bostrom (3) | | 6-1, 6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri SL 2:45 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Morgan - Morgan (1) | | 7-5, 6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
19 | Mesley - Mesley | | Fri MT 8:15 C5 | 20 | CAROSELLI - Caroselli | | |
|
21 | DIEFENDORF - Diefendorf | | Fri MT 8:15 C6 | 22 | Wierdsma - Wierdsma | | |
| | | | Wierdsma - Wierdsma | | 6-2, 6-2 | | Fri MT 9:30 16C6 | | | | Kladstrup - Kladstrup | | | | |
|
23 | Bye | | | 24 | Kladstrup - Kladstrup | | |
|
25 | Laird - Gonzalez | | | 26 | Bye | | |
| | | | Laird - Gonzalez | | | | Fri MT 9:30 16C7 | | | | KOTALIK - Kotalik | | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | | |
| | | | | | | | Laird - Gonzalez | | 6-2, 6-1 | | | | | | Fri MT 11:45 QR4 | | | | | | | | Morgan - Morgan (1) | | 6-0, 6-0 | | | | | | |
|
27 | Behrens - Behrens | | Fri MT 8:15 C7 | 28 | KOTALIK - Kotalik | | |
|
29 | Tuschong - Tuschong | | Fri MT 8:15 C8 | 30 | Dyminski - Dyminski | | |
| | | | Dyminski - Dyminski | | 6-3, 6-3 | | Fri MT 9:30 16C8 | | | | Morgan - Morgan (1) | | | | |
|
31 | Bye | | | 32 | Morgan - Morgan (1) | | |
|