Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
---|
1 | Gieselman - Gieselman (1) | | | 2 | Bye | | |
| | | | Gieselman - Gieselman (1) | | | | Sat LSCC 12:15 R1 | | | | Kennaugh - Kennaugh | | | | |
| | | | | | | | Gieselman - Gieselman (1) | | 2-6, 6-0, 6-3 | | | | | | Sat IH 1:30 QR1 | | | | | | | | Prindiville - Prindiville | | 5-7, 6-4, 6-0 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Gieselman - Gieselman (1) | | 4-6, 7-6, 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat IH 3:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Mather - Mather (4) | | 1-6, 7-5, 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Mather - Mather (4) | | 7-6, 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat SR 6:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Woodruff - Woodruff | | 7-6, 6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Mather - Mather (4) | 7-5, 6-3 |
|
3 | Kennaugh - Kennaugh | | Sat LSCC 11:00 C2 | 4 | Bennett - Bennett | | |
|
5 | Moorman - Moorman | | Sat WN 11:00 C3 | 6 | Prindiville - Prindiville | | |
| | | | Prindiville - Prindiville | | 6-2, 6-4 | | Sat WN 12:15 R2 | | | | Cranny - Cranny | | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | | |
|
7 | Cranny - Cranny | | Sat WN 11:00 C4 | 8 | Ciaglo - Ciaglo | | |
|
9 | Coffey - Coffey | | Sat LSCC 11:00 C5 | 10 | Hussey - Hussey | | |
| | | | Hussey - Hussey | | 6-0, 6-4 | | Sat LSCC 12:15 R3 | | | | Powell - Powell | | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | | |
| | | | | | | | Powell - Powell | | 6-3, 7-6 | | | | | | Sat IH 1:30 QR2 | | | | | | | | Mather - Mather (4) | | 6-3, 6-3 | | | | | | |
|
11 | Conway - Conway | | Sat LSCC 11:00 C6 | 12 | Powell - Powell | | |
|
13 | Moore - Kropp | | Sat LSCC 11:00 C7 | 14 | Blume - Blume | | |
| | | | Moore - Kropp | | 6-2, 6-7, 6-1 | | Sat LSCC 12:15 R4 | | | | Mather - Mather (4) | | | | |
|
15 | Mather - Mather (4) | | | 16 | Bye | | |
|
17 | Bye | | | 18 | Leverenz - Leverenz (3) | | |
| | | | Leverenz - Leverenz (3) | | | | Sat IH 12:15 R5 | | | | Woodruff - Woodruff | | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | | |
| | | | | | | | Woodruff - Woodruff | | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | | | | | | Sat IH 1:30 QR3 | | | | | | | | Leonard - Leonard | | 6-2, 6-1 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Woodruff - Woodruff | | 6-3, 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat IH 3:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Gnospelius - Gnospelius | | 6-4, 6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
19 | Woodruff - Woodruff | | Sat IH 11:00 C10 | 20 | Regan - Regan | | |
|
21 | Humphrey - Humphrey | | Sat SK 11:00 C11 | 22 | Leonard - Leonard | | |
| | | | Leonard - Leonard | | 6-1, 7-5 | | Sat SK 12:15 R6 | | | | Schmidt - Schmidt | | 7-6, 6-4 | | |
|
23 | Schmidt - Schmidt | | Sat SK 11:00 C12 | 24 | Neuschel - Neuschel | | |
|
25 | Keenan - Keenan | | Sat IH 11:00 C13 | 26 | Hines - Hines | | |
| | | | Hines - Hines | | | | Sat IH 12:15 R7 | | | | Gnospelius - Gnospelius | | 6-3, 6-0 | | |
| | | | | | | | Gnospelius - Gnospelius | | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | | | | | | Sat IH 1:30 QR4 | | | | | | | | Imo - Gardner (2) | | 6-2, 7-6 | | | | | | |
|
27 | Guryan - Guryan | | Sat IH 11:00 C14 | 28 | Gnospelius - Gnospelius | | |
|
29 | Brebach - Brebach | | Sat IH 11:00 C15 | 30 | Bush - Bush | | |
| | | | Bush - Bush | | 6-3, 6-0 | | Sat IH 12:15 R8 | | | | Imo - Gardner (2) | | | | |
|
31 | Bye | | | 32 | Imo - Gardner (2) | | |
|