Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
---|
1 | Bodman - Hayward (1) | | Fri SK 8:30 C1 | 2 | Ulrich - Woldenberg | | |
| | | | Bodman - Hayward (1) | | 6-1,6-1 | | Fri SK 10:00 R1 | | | | Carpenter - Noble | | 6-4,6-0 | | |
| | | | | | | | Bodman - Hayward (1) | | 6-4, 6-0 | | | | | | Fri SK 11:00 QR1 | | | | | | | | Jones - Ross | | 6-2, 6-1 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Bodman - Hayward (1) | | 6-4, 6-0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri LFC 2:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Maglocci - Schneebeck (4) | | 6-3, 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Bodman - Hayward (1) | | 6-7,7-6,6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri LFC 3:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Morgan - Warner (2) | | 6-1,6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Morgan - Warner (2) | 6-1,6-0 |
|
3 | Cabanne - Chatain | | Fri SK 8:30 C2 | 4 | Carpenter - Noble | | |
|
5 | Gaspadarek - Pontikes | | Fri SK 8:30 C3 | 6 | Koopsen-Boucquemont - Severson | | |
| | | | Gaspadarek - Pontikes | | 6-3,6-0 | | Fri SK 10:00 R2 | | | | Jones - Ross | | 6-1,6-0 | | |
|
7 | Sciortino - Watkins | | Fri SK 8:30 C4 | 8 | Jones - Ross | | |
|
9 | Fiedler - Goldberg | | Fri LBPD 8:30 C5 | 10 | Hoban - Urban | | |
| | | | Fiedler - Goldberg | | 6-3,6-0 | | Fri LBPD 10:00 R3 | | | | Hughes - Turner | | 6-2,6-1 | | |
| | | | | | | | Hughes - Turner | | 7-6,6-0 | | | | | | Fri LBPD 11:00 QR2 | | | | | | | | Maglocci - Schneebeck (4) | | 6-0,6-2 | | | | | | |
|
11 | Harris - Miller | | Fri LBPD 8:30 C6 | 12 | Hughes - Turner | | |
|
13 | Faurot - Williams | | Fri LBPD 8:30 C7 | 14 | Gatsch - Schroeder | | |
| | | | Gatsch - Schroeder | | 6-0,6-1 | | Fri LBPD 10:00 R4 | | | | Maglocci - Schneebeck (4) | | 6-3,6-0 | | |
|
15 | Boyle - Falls | | Fri LBPD 8:30 C8 | 16 | Maglocci - Schneebeck (4) | | |
|
17 | McNitt - Shpiz (3) | | Fri LFC 8:30 C9 | 18 | Buggy - Lee | | |
| | | | McNitt - Shpiz (3) | | 6-1,6-0 | | Fri LFC 10:00 R5 | | | | Lambropoulos - Malles | | 3-6,6-3,7-5 | | |
| | | | | | | | McNitt - Shpiz (3) | | 6-1,6-0 | | | | | | Fri LFC 11:00 QR3 | | | | | | | | Anderson - Cvetkovic | | 6-2,6-2 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | McNitt - Shpiz (3) | | 6-2,6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri LFC 2:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Morgan - Warner (2) | | 6-3,6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
19 | Gieselman - Ihlanfeldt | | Fri LFC 8:30 C10 | 20 | Lambropoulos - Malles | | |
|
21 | Reighard - Zidar | | Fri LFC 8:30 C11 | 22 | Gorham - Mirkovic | | |
| | | | Reighard - Zidar | | 6-1,6-0 | | Fri LFC 10:00 R6 | | | | Anderson - Cvetkovic | | 6-1,6-1 | | |
|
23 | Evans - Southwell | | Fri LFC 8:30 C12 | 24 | Anderson - Cvetkovic | | |
|
25 | Mittal - Prousis | | Fri WC 8:30 C13 | 26 | Adkinson - Mikola | | |
| | | | Mittal - Prousis | | 6-4,6-1 | | Fri WC 10:00 R7 | | | | Heil - Tunaru | | 6-0,6-0 | | |
| | | | | | | | Mittal - Prousis | | 6-3,6-4 | | | | | | Fri WC 11:00 QR4 | | | | | | | | Morgan - Warner (2) | | 6-0,6-0 | | | | | | |
|
27 | Bingham - Peterson | | Fri WC 8:30 C14 | 28 | Heil - Tunaru | | |
|
29 | Barth - Berens | | Fri WC 8:30 C15 | 30 | Aldinger - Imo | | |
| | | | Aldinger - Imo | | 3-6,6-3,6-4 | | Fri WC 10:00 R8 | | | | Morgan - Warner (2) | | 6-0,6-0 | | |
|
31 | Sterrett - Williams | | Fri WC 8:30 C16 | 32 | Morgan - Warner (2) | | |
|