Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
---|
C1 | O'Donnell - Veale | | Sat CVCC 10:00 CR1 | C2 | Buffington - Guthrie | | |
| | | | Buffington - Guthrie | | 6-1, 6-2 | | Sat CVCC 11:00 CR15 | | | | Gips - Trombold | | | | |
| | | | | | | | Buffington - Guthrie | | 6-3, 6-1 | | | | | | Sat CC 2:15 | | | | | | | | English - Miller (8) | | 6-1, 6-2 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | English - Miller (8) | | 6-2, 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat CC 3:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Randorf - Stover | | 6-2, 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Randorf - Stover | | 6-4, 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sun CRC 8:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Kalkman - Kotalik | | 6-4, 6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
C3 | Bye | | | C4 | Gips - Trombold | | |
|
C5 | Heil - Smith | | Sat WEM 10:00 CR3 | C6 | Klampe - Nieman | | |
| | | | Klampe - Nieman | | 6-3, 6-1 | | Sat CC 1:00 | | | | English - Miller (8) | | 6-1, 6-0 | | |
|
C7 | Gillmore - Schneider | | Sat WEM 10:00 CR4 | C8 | English - Miller (8) | | |
|
C9 | Maxwell - Norley | | Sat MCC 10:00 CR5 | C10 | Dolan - Thimons | | |
| | | | Dolan - Thimons | | 6-4, 6-1 | | Sat CC 1:00 | | | | Bremer - Zimmerman | | 6-0, 4-6, 1-0 (10-5) | | |
| | | | | | | | Dolan - Thimons | | 7-6, 6-3 | | | | | | Sat CC 2:15 | | | | | | | | Randorf - Stover | | 7-6, 6-3 | | | | | | |
|
C11 | Batcheller - Grannis | | Sat MCC 10:00 CR6 | C12 | Bremer - Zimmerman | | |
|
C13 | Bye | | | C14 | Clemo - Lauer | | |
| | | | Clemo - Lauer | | | | Sat CC 11:00 CR2 | | | | Randorf - Stover | | 6-4, 6-2 | | |
|
C15 | DeFino - Stein | | Sat CC 10:00 CR8 | C16 | Randorf - Stover | | |
|
C17 | Crenshaw - Lima | | Sat CC 10:00 CR9 | C18 | McCoy - Trau | | |
| | | | McCoy - Trau | | 6-1, 6-4 | | Sat CC 11:00 CR7 | | | | McEwen - Oswald | | | | |
| | | | | | | | McCoy - Trau | | 1-6, 6-4, 1-0 (10-5) | | | | | | Sat CC 2:15 | | | | | | | | Kalkman - Kotalik | | 6-3, 6-1 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Kalkman - Kotalik | | 6-4, 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat CC 3:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Lis - Stulac | | 6-3, 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
C19 | Bye | | | C20 | McEwen - Oswald | | |
|
C21 | Duvall - Jackman | | Sat MCC 10:00 CR11 | C22 | Kalkman - Kotalik | | |
| | | | Kalkman - Kotalik | | 6-2, 6-2 | | Sat CC 1:00 | | | | Certo - Duvin | | 6-2, 6-2 | | |
|
C23 | Salahshour - Spoth | | Sat MCC 10:00 CR12 | C24 | Certo - Duvin | | |
|
C25 | Ebenhoeh - Wirgau | | Sat WEM 10:00 CR13 | C26 | Lis - Stulac | | |
| | | | Lis - Stulac | | 6-0, 6-1 | | Sat CC 1:00 | | | | Herzog - McClure | | 6-2, 6-3 | | |
| | | | | | | | Lis - Stulac | | 7-6, 6-2 | | | | | | Sat CC 2:15 | | | | | | | | Carron - Moellering | | 0-6, 7-5, 1-0 (10-4) | | | | | | |
|
C27 | Herzog - McClure | | Sat WEM 10:00 CR14 | C28 | Harbold - Markey | | |
|
C29 | Bye | | | C30 | Carron - Moellering | | |
| | | | Carron - Moellering | | | | Sat CVCC 11:00 CR10 | | | | Bourke - Haggarty | | 6-1, 6-2 | | |
|
C31 | Crenshaw - Whitley | | Sat CVCC 10:00 CR16 | C32 | Bourke - Haggarty | | |
|