Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
---|
| | | | Kintner - Tarasi | | | | Sat GC 8:30 C14 | | | | Herald - Lusk | | 6-7 6-2 6-1 | | |
| | | | | | | | Kintner - Tarasi | | 6-1 6-0 | | | | | | Sat GC 9:30 QR1 | | | | | | | | Maus - Ross | | 6-7 6-1 6-1 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Kintner - Tarasi | | 6-1 6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat GC 10:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Davis - Schwartz | | 6-2 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Kintner - Tarasi | | 6-0 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat PFC 1:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Abbett - Katz | | 6-4 6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
3 | Herald - Lusk | | Sat GC 7:30 C2 | 4 | Hunt - Hunt | | |
|
| | | | Gulati - Larsen | | | | Sat GC 7:30 C1 | | | | Maus - Ross | | | | |
|
|
9 | Adkins - Haberman | | | 10 | Bye | | |
| | | | Adkins - Haberman | | | | Sat GC 7:30 C5 | | | | Brown - Kolenda | | | | |
| | | | | | | | Adkins - Haberman | | 6-2 7-6 | | | | | | Sat GC 8:30 QR2 | | | | | | | | Davis - Schwartz | | 6-0 6-2 | | | | | | |
|
11 | Brown - Kolenda | | | 12 | Bye | | |
|
13 | Lindell - Martin | | | 14 | Bye | | |
| | | | Lindell - Martin | | | | Sat GC 7:30 C7 | | | | Davis - Schwartz | | | | |
|
15 | Davis - Schwartz | | | 16 | Bye | | |
|
| | | | Kraus - Smith | | | | Sat PFC 7:30 C10 | | | | Hershey - Veith | | | | |
| | | | | | | | Kraus - Smith | | 6-1 6-0 | | | | | | Sat PFC 8:30 QR3 | | | | | | | | Felix - Tuthill | | 6-3 6-4 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Kraus - Smith | | 6-2 6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat PFC 10:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Abbett - Katz | | 6-3 6-0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
19 | Bye | | | 20 | Hershey - Veith | | |
|
21 | Bye | | | 22 | Green - Simakas | | |
| | | | Green - Simakas | | | | Sat PFC 7:30 C12 | | | | Felix - Tuthill | | | | |
|
23 | Bye | | | 24 | Felix - Tuthill | | |
|
25 | Bye | | | 26 | Johnson - Legum | | |
| | | | Johnson - Legum | | | | Sat PFC 7:30 C16 | | | | Diven - Rebisa | | | | |
| | | | | | | | Diven - Rebisa | | 6-2 6-2 | | | | | | Sat PFC 9:30 QR4 | | | | | | | | Abbett - Katz | | 6-2 6-0 | | | | | | |
|
|
29 | Manges - Parker | | Sat PFC 7:30 C15 | 30 | Walker - Walker | | |
| | | | Manges - Parker | | 6-2 7-5 | | Sat PFC 8:30 C3 | | | | Abbett - Katz | | | | |
|
|