Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
---|
| | | | Moran - Rowan | | | | Sat KW 1:00 CC1 | | | | Collins - Sivore | | 6-3, 6-3 | | |
| | | | | | | | Moran - Rowan | | 6-7, 6-2, 6-4 | | | | | | Sat KW 2:00 QR1 | | | | | | | | Wessel - West | | 6-3, 6-1 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Moran - Rowan | | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat KW 3:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Olsen - Olsen | | 7-5, 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Moran - Rowan | | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sun GV 11:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Gross - Schwartz | | 6-2, 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Gross - Schwartz | 6-3, 6-7, 6-3 |
|
3 | Collins - Sivore | | Sat KW 12:00 C1 | 4 | Minahan - Schirmang | | |
|
5 | Balber - Naughton | | Sat KW 12:00 C2 | 6 | Clark - Kalish | | |
| | | | Clark - Kalish | | 2-6, 7-6, 7-6 | | Sat KW 1:00 CC2 | | | | Wessel - West | | | | |
|
|
| | | | Olsen - Olsen | | | | Sat OW 1:00 CC3 | | | | Drier - Resnick | | 7-6, 6-1 | | |
| | | | | | | | Olsen - Olsen | | 6-4, 7-5 | | | | | | Sat OW 2:00 QR2 | | | | | | | | Blanton - Reichardt | | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | | | | | | |
|
11 | Ensign - Unetich | | Sat OW 12:00 C3 | 12 | Drier - Resnick | | |
|
13 | Favakeh - Neff | | Sat OW 12:00 C4 | 14 | Blanton - Reichardt | | |
| | | | Blanton - Reichardt | | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | | Sat OW 1:00 CC4 | | | | Burkhalter - Stephan | | | | |
|
15 | Bye | | | 16 | Burkhalter - Stephan | | |
|
| | | | Bagg - LaPiana | | | | Sat GV 1:00 CC5 | | | | Collins - Gruber | | | | |
| | | | | | | | Bagg - LaPiana | | 6-4, 6-4 | | | | | | Sat GV 2:00 QR3 | | | | | | | | Roach - Sloyan | | 6-2, 6-1 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Bagg - LaPiana | | 7-6, 4-6, 6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat GV 3:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Gross - Schwartz | | 6-1, 6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
19 | Collins - Gruber | | Sat GV 12:00 | 20 | Bye | | |
|
21 | Fodor - Kirkendall | | Sat GV 12:00 C6 | 22 | Hoffman - Stoneberg | | |
| | | | Fodor - Kirkendall | | 6-2, 0-6, 7-5 | | Sat GV 1:00 CC6 | | | | Roach - Sloyan | | | | |
|
|
| | | | Butz - Tisci | | | | Sat GV 1:00 CC7 | | | | Glisson - Gustafson | | 6-4, 6-1 | | |
| | | | | | | | Glisson - Gustafson | | 6-4, 6-4 | | | | | | Sat GV 2:00 QR4 | | | | | | | | Gross - Schwartz | | 6-4, 6-2 | | | | | | |
|
27 | Glisson - Gustafson | | Sat GV 12:00 C7 | 28 | Harris - lipford | | |
|
29 | Malayter - Schneider | | Sat GV 12:00 C8 | 30 | Bowman - Hardy | | |
| | | | Bowman - Hardy | | 6-1, 6-1 | | Sat GV 1:00 CC8 | | | | Gross - Schwartz | | | | |
|
31 | Bye | | | 32 | Gross - Schwartz | | |
|