Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
---|
1 | Adinolfi - Shapiro | | | 2 | Bye | | |
| | | | Adinolfi - Shapiro | | | | Sat HGC 9:30 CC1 | | | | Boyd - Warendorf | | 6-3, 6-0 | | |
| | | | | | | | Adinolfi - Shapiro | | 6-3, 6-2 | | | | | | Sat HGC 11:30 QR1 | | | | | | | | Rassow-Kantor - Warren | | 6-1, 6-2 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Rassow-Kantor - Warren | | 6-4, 6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat HGC 2:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Waddington - Waterbury | | 6-3, 7-6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Rassow-Kantor - Warren | | 6-1, 6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat HGC 4:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Hayes - Power | | 7-5, 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Rassow-Kantor - Warren | 6-1, 6-2 |
|
3 | Boyd - Warendorf | | Sat HGC 8:30 C1 | 4 | Feld - Kletter | | |
|
5 | Rosner - Wharton | | Sat HGC 8:30 C2 | 6 | Clarizio - Lyons | | |
| | | | Rosner - Wharton | | 6-0, 6-3 | | Sat HGC 9:30 CC2 | | | | Rassow-Kantor - Warren | | | | |
|
7 | Bye | | | 8 | Rassow-Kantor - Warren | | |
|
9 | Waddington - Waterbury | | | 10 | Bye | | |
| | | | Waddington - Waterbury | | | | Sat GCA 9:30 CC3 | | | | Eagan - Fitzsimmons | | 6-0, 6-1 | | |
| | | | | | | | Waddington - Waterbury | | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | | | | | | Sat HGC 11:30 QR2 | | | | | | | | McCormick - Porter | | 3-6, 6-0, 6-0 | | | | | | |
|
11 | Eagan - Fitzsimmons | | Sat GCA 8:30 C3 | 12 | Grodd - Wartman | | |
|
13 | Shields - Steele | | Sat GCA 8:30 C4 | 14 | Bohonnon - Preleski | | |
| | | | Bohonnon - Preleski | | 6-4, 6-0 | | Sat GCA 9:30 CC4 | | | | McCormick - Porter | | | | |
|
15 | Bye | | | 16 | McCormick - Porter | | |
|
17 | Arciero - Leathers | | | 18 | Bye | | |
| | | | Arciero - Leathers | | | | Sat HGC 9:30 CC5 | | | | Cosma - Patrick | | 6-1, 6-0 | | |
| | | | | | | | Arciero - Leathers | | 6-1, 6-1 | | | | | | Sat HGC 11:30 QR3 | | | | | | | | Keegan - Smith | | 7-5, 7-5 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Arciero - Leathers | | 7-5, 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat HGC 2:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Hayes - Power | | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
19 | Besse - Fuore | | Sat HGC 8:30 C5 | 20 | Cosma - Patrick | | |
|
21 | Eagan - Wood | | Sat HGC 8:30 C6 | 22 | Godwin - Longo | | |
| | | | Eagan - Wood | | 6-1, 6-3 | | Sat HGC 9:30 CC6 | | | | Keegan - Smith | | | | |
|
|
| | | | Chen - Clark | | | | Sat HGC 9:30 CC7 | | | | Bodde - Scanlon | | 6-2, 6-2 | | |
| | | | | | | | Chen - Clark | | 6-2, 6-2 | | | | | | Sat HGC 11:30 QR4 | | | | | | | | Hayes - Power | | 6-2, 6-2 | | | | | | |
|
27 | Bodde - Scanlon | | Sat HGC 8:30 C7 | 28 | Dowling - Halperin | | |
|
29 | Boshart - McVicker | | Sat HGC 8:30 C8 | 30 | Nimkoff - Randall | | |
| | | | Nimkoff - Randall | | 6-4, 6-1 | | Sat HGC 9:30 CC8 | | | | Hayes - Power | | | | |
|
|