Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
---|
1 | Maglocci - Murphy (2) | | SC 8:30 C1 | 2 | Hughes - Wenzel | | |
| | | | Maglocci - Murphy (2) | | 6-1, 6-0 | | SC 9:45 R1 | | | | Benedict - Timmerman | | 6-1, 6-7, 6-4 | | |
| | | | | | | | Maglocci - Murphy (2) | | 6-0, 6-1 | | | | | | SC 10:45 QR1 | | | | | | | | Gatsch - Schroeder | | 6-4, 6-0 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Maglocci - Murphy (2) | | 6-2, 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | SC 2:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Anderson - Cvetkovic (4) | | 6-1, 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Anderson - Cvetkovic (4) | | 6-4, 4-6, 7-6 (7-5) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | SC 4:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Prop - Shpiz (1) | | 6-3, 7-5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
3 | Paris - Walker | | SC 8:30 C2 | 4 | Benedict - Timmerman | | |
|
5 | Aldinger - Imo | | SC 8:30 C3 | 6 | Sciortino - Walker | | |
| | | | Aldinger - Imo | | 6-4, 6-1 | | SC 9:45 R2 | | | | Gatsch - Schroeder | | 6-0, 6-0 | | |
|
7 | Gallery - Zimmermann | | SC 8:30 C4 | 8 | Gatsch - Schroeder | | |
|
9 | Hughes - Turner | | CH 8:30 C5 | 10 | Lee - Perry | | |
| | | | Lee - Perry | | 5-7,6-3,7-6(10-8) | | CH 9:45 R3 | | | | Gaspadarek - Pontikes | | 6-1,6-0 | | |
| | | | | | | | Gaspadarek - Pontikes | | 6-2,6-0 | | | | | | CH 10:45 QR2 | | | | | | | | Anderson - Cvetkovic (4) | | 6-0,6-0 | | | | | | |
|
11 | Hendricks - Talty | | CH 8:30 C6 | 12 | Gaspadarek - Pontikes | | |
|
13 | Chatain - Flickinger | | CH 8:30 C7 | 14 | Allen - Sprovieri | | |
| | | | Chatain - Flickinger | | 6-3,7-6 | | CH 9:45 R4 | | | | Anderson - Cvetkovic (4) | | 6-2,6-2 | | |
|
15 | Evans - Fencik | | CH 8:30 C8 | 16 | Anderson - Cvetkovic (4) | | |
|
17 | Bodman - Hayward (3) | | KLM 8:30 C9 | 18 | Brown - Rothman | | |
| | | | Bodman - Hayward (3) | | 6-0 6-0 | | KLM 9:45 R5 | | | | Blinn - Thompson | | 6-0, 6-1 | | |
| | | | | | | | Bodman - Hayward (3) | | 6-0, 6-1 | | | | | | KLM 10:45 QR3 | | | | | | | | Berens - Granger | | 6-2, 6-0 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Bodman - Hayward (3) | | 7-5, 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | SC 2:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Prop - Shpiz (1) | | 6-1, 6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
19 | Hirt - Schleinzer | | KLM 8:30 C10 | 20 | Blinn - Thompson | | |
|
21 | Reighard - Zidar | | KLM 8:30 C11 | 22 | Condon - Hawn | | |
| | | | Reighard - Zidar | | 6-3, 6-0 | | KLM 9:45 R6 | | | | Berens - Granger | | 6-0, 6-0 | | |
|
23 | Regan - Schinderle | | KLM 8:30 C12 | 24 | Berens - Granger | | |
|
25 | Doten - Zsinko | | BC 8:30 C13 | 26 | Borstein - Byers | | |
| | | | Doten - Zsinko | | 6-0, 6-0 | | BC 9:45 R7 | | | | Schmiesing - Wang | | 6-4, 6-2 | | |
| | | | | | | | Doten - Zsinko | | 6-1, 6-3 | | | | | | BC 10:45 QR4 | | | | | | | | Prop - Shpiz (1) | | 6-1,6-0 | | | | | | |
|
27 | Pacaut - Reinkemeyer | | BC 8:30 C14 | 28 | Schmiesing - Wang | | |
|
29 | Noethlich - Watkins | | BC 8:30 C15 | 30 | Colmar - Koopsen-Boucquemont | | |
| | | | Colmar - Koopsen-Boucquemont | | 6-1, 6-4 | | BC 9:45 R8 | | | | Prop - Shpiz (1) | | 6-1, 6-0 | | |
|
31 | Mark - Rose | | BC 8:30 C16 | 32 | Prop - Shpiz (1) | | |
|