Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
---|
1 | Cvetkovic - Granger (2) | | Fri GV 9:00 C1 | 2 | Gustafson - Hoban | | |
| | | | Cvetkovic - Granger (2) | | 6-0,6-0 | | Fri GV 10:30 R1 | | | | Aldinger - Imo | | 7-5,7-5 | | |
| | | | | | | | Cvetkovic - Granger (2) | | 6-1,6-1 | | | | | | Fri GV 1:30 QR1 | | | | | | | | Prousis - Zsinko | | 6-2,6-1 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Cvetkovic - Granger (2) | | 6-3,6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat GV 9:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Anderson - Bodman (4) | | 2-6,6-3,1-0(10) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Cvetkovic - Granger (2) | | 6-3,6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat GV 11:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Mittal - Morgan (1) | | 6-2,6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Cvetkovic - Granger (2) | 6-4,6-2 |
|
3 | Schirmang - Tingle | | Fri GV 9:00 C2 | 4 | Aldinger - Imo | | |
|
5 | Falls - Goldberg | | Fri GV 9:00 C3 | 6 | Gallery - Zimmermann | | |
| | | | Falls - Goldberg | | 6-0,6-0 | | Fri GV 10:30 R2 | | | | Prousis - Zsinko | | 6-2,6-0 | | |
|
7 | Mark - Rose | | Fri GV 9:00 C4 | 8 | Prousis - Zsinko | | |
|
9 | Kazakevich - Murphy | | Fri GV 9:00 C5 | 10 | Brown - Johnson | | |
| | | | Kazakevich - Murphy | | 6-0,6-1 | | Fri GV 10:30 R3 | | | | Hughes - Turner | | 6-0,6-0 | | |
| | | | | | | | Kazakevich - Murphy | | 7-5, 6-3 | | | | | | Fri GV 1:30 QR2 | | | | | | | | Anderson - Bodman (4) | | 6-2,6-3 | | | | | | |
|
11 | Frommer - Wenzel | | Fri GV 9:00 C6 | 12 | Hughes - Turner | | |
|
13 | Cottingham - Hayward | | Fri NM 9:00 C7 | 14 | Griffin - Lee | | |
| | | | Cottingham - Hayward | | 6-2, 6-4 | | Fri NM 10:30 R4 | | | | Anderson - Bodman (4) | | 6-0,6-0 | | |
|
15 | Byers - Humphrey | | Fri NM 9:00 C8 | 16 | Anderson - Bodman (4) | | |
|
17 | Berens - Maglocci (3) | | Fri PC 9:00 C9 | 18 | Foster - Noble | | |
| | | | Berens - Maglocci (3) | | 6-2, 6-1 | | Fri PC 10:30 R5 | | | | Blinn - Thompson | | 5-7, 6-4, 1-0 (10-5) | | |
| | | | | | | | Berens - Maglocci (3) | | 6-2, 6-0 | | | | | | Fri GV 1:30 QR3 | | | | | | | | Barth - Jones | | 6-3, 6-3 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Berens - Maglocci (3) | | 7-6,6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat GV 9:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Mittal - Morgan (1) | | 6-4,2-6,1-0(7) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
19 | Buggy - Perry | | Fri PC 9:00 C10 | 20 | Blinn - Thompson | | |
|
21 | Barth - Jones | | Fri PC 9:00 C11 | 22 | O'Neill - Peterson | | |
| | | | Barth - Jones | | 6-1, 6-2 | | Fri PC 10:30 R6 | | | | Schmiesing - Wang | | 6-1, 6-0 | | |
|
23 | Phillips - Stone | | Fri PC 9:00 C12 | 24 | Schmiesing - Wang | | |
|
25 | Rohrbach - Warner | | Fri LSCC 9:00 C13 | 26 | Faurot - Mangel | | |
| | | | Rohrbach - Warner | | 6-1, 6-0 | | Fri LSCC 10:30 R7 | | | | Gaspadarek - Pontikes | | 6-2,6-4 | | |
| | | | | | | | Rohrbach - Warner | | 6-3, 6-0 | | | | | | Fri GV 1:30 QR4 | | | | | | | | Mittal - Morgan (1) | | 6-1, 6-2 | | | | | | |
|
27 | Weinstein - Zahorik | | Fri LSCC 9:00 C14 | 28 | Gaspadarek - Pontikes | | |
|
29 | Bingham - Noethlich | | Fri LSCC 9:00 C15 | 30 | Hirsch - Korach | | |
| | | | Hirsch - Korach | | 6-0, 6-0 | | Fri LSCC 10:30 R8 | | | | Mittal - Morgan (1) | | 6-0, 6-2 | | |
|
31 | Fernitz - Sciortino | | Fri LSCC 9:00 C16 | 32 | Mittal - Morgan (1) | | |
|