Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final |
---|
33 | Pierce - West (3) | | Sat | 34 | Bye | | |
| | | | Pierce - West (3) | | | | Sat TP 9:30 CC9 | | | | Dimling - Heldman | | 6-4, 6-4 | | |
| | | | | | | | Pierce - West (3) | | 6-3, 6-1 | | | | | | Sat KEN 11:45 R5 | | | | | | | | Greenwell - McCarthy | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Pierce - West (3) | | 6-2,6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat KEN 2:00 QR3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Faig - Necessary | | 7-6,3-6,6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Pierce - West (3) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat KEN 3:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | Pierce - West (3) | 6-4, 6-0 | | Team Advances To Final | (see below) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Jones - Lofgren (1) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
35 | Kilgore - McCormick | | Sat TP 8:30 C9 | 36 | Dimling - Heldman | | |
|
37 | Mackey - Wise | | Sat TP 8:30 C10 | 38 | Ashcraft - Wald | | |
| | | | Ashcraft - Wald | | 7-6, 6-3 | | Sat TP 9:30 CC10 | | | | Greenwell - McCarthy | | | | |
|
39 | Bye | | Sat | 40 | Greenwell - McCarthy | | |
|
41 | Faig - Necessary | | Sat | 42 | Bye | | |
| | | | Faig - Necessary | | | | Sat TP 9:30 CC11 | | | | Hanley - McKearin | | 6-2, 6-0 | | |
| | | | | | | | Faig - Necessary | | 6-0, 6-0 | | | | | | Sat KEN 11:45 R6 | | | | | | | | Canelas - Webeler (6) | | 6-1, 6-1 | | | | | | |
|
43 | Theobald - Wilson | | Sat TP 8:30 C11 | 44 | Hanley - McKearin | | |
|
45 | Boster - Haffner | | Sat HP 8:30 C12 | 46 | Burris - Catanzaro | | |
| | | | Boster - Haffner | | 6-3, 6-1 | | Sat HP 9:30 CC12 | | | | Canelas - Webeler (6) | | | | |
|
47 | Bye | | Sat | 48 | Canelas - Webeler (6) | | |
|
49 | Hall - Shiels (7) | | Sat | 50 | Bye | | |
| | | | Hall - Shiels (7) | | | | Sat HP 9:30 CC13 | | | | Chasnoff - Dahm | | 6-2, 4-6, 1-0 (10-8) | | |
| | | | | | | | Hall - Shiels (7) | | 6-1,6-1 | | | | | | Sat KEN 11:45 R7 | | | | | | | | Berry - Kebe | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Hall - Shiels (7) | | 6-1, 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat KEN 2:00 QR4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Jones - Lofgren (1) | | 6-2,6-0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
51 | Chasnoff - Dahm | | Sat HP 8:30 C13 | 52 | Connelly - Hartke | | |
|
53 | De Jesus - Heldman | | Sat HP 8:30 C14 | 54 | Gosiger - Gosiger | | |
| | | | Gosiger - Gosiger | | 6-0, 6-0 | | Sat HP 9:30 CC14 | | | | Berry - Kebe | | | | |
|
55 | Bye | | Sat | 56 | Berry - Kebe | | |
|
57 | Keating - Robinson | | Sat | 58 | Bye | | |
| | | | Keating - Robinson | | | | Sat KEN 9:30 CC15 | | | | Postlewaite - Randall | | | | |
| | | | | | | | Keating - Robinson | | 6-4 , 6-4 | | | | | | Sat KEN 11:45 R8 | | | | | | | | Jones - Lofgren (1) | | 6-3, 6-0 | | | | | | |
|
59 | Bye | | Sat | 60 | Postlewaite - Randall | | |
|
61 | Shewmon - Woods | | Sat HP 8:30 C16 | 62 | Broerman - Heisel | | |
| | | | Broerman - Heisel | | 6-4, 7-5 | | Sat HP 9:30 CC16 | | | | Jones - Lofgren (1) | | | | |
|
63 | Bye | | Sat | 64 | Jones - Lofgren (1) | | |
|