Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
Illinois State Championships
Friday, Mar 17 - Saturday, Mar 18, 2017
Tournament Home
Draws
No Draws Available
Players
Bios & Matches
Seeds
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Illinois Married Mixed
Plain Jane
Men's Team Nationals
Women's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Paddle Palooza
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Ladies PTI 40+
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
PA Men's Masters
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
Maryland State Men
CT Classic Men
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
The Midwesterns
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
NJ Men's League Classic
Average Joe
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Steel City Classic
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Games on the James
Kansas City Men
Shoreline Women
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
Delaware Men
White Mt. Open
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Baltimore Open
Lake Forest Women
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's Team Nationals
Women's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
St. Paddles Day
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Rounds
Full Draws
All Finals
-- Select an Event --
no Events Available
Main Draw
Main Draw
Reprieve Draw (R)
Consolation Draw (C)
Last Chance Draw (LC)
32
16
Qtr
Semi
Final
Printer Friendly Draw Sheets
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-Finals
1
Noble - Rahaley (1)
2
Bye
Noble - Rahaley (1)
Sat
SK
9:00
6-0,6-2
Conaghan - Miller
C16
Noble - Rahaley (1)
Sat
EX
12:00
6-3,6-3
Bradley - Moore
R1
3
Conaghan - Miller
4
Bye
5
Fish - Swick
C3
Sat
SK
9:00
6-3,6-1
6
Gorski - Rodriguez
Gorski - Rodriguez
C14
Sat
SK
10:00
6-3 6-2
Bradley - Moore
7
Bradley - Moore
8
Bye
9
Martin - Palmer
10
Bye
Martin - Palmer
Sat
PC
10:00
6-3,6-4
Covek - Moore
C10
Martin - Palmer
R2
Sat
EX
12:00
6-2 6-3
DeLaCruz - Shaeffer (3)
11
Fenton - Libman
C7
Sat
PC
9:00
6-4,6-1
12
Covek - Moore
13
Geldermann - Gottman
14
Bye
Geldermann - Gottman
C12
Sat
PC
9:00
6-1,6-1
DeLaCruz - Shaeffer (3)
15
DeLaCruz - Shaeffer (3)
16
Bye
17
Guzik - Kozak (4)
18
Bye
Guzik - Kozak (4)
Sat
PC
9:00
6-0,6-0
Harris - Serra
C8
Guzik - Kozak (4)
Sat
EX
12:00
6-4,6-3
Lambropoulos - Sullivan
R3
19
Harris - Serra
20
Bye
21
Rogers - Rohrbach
Sat
PC
9:00
6-2,6-4
22
Falls - Srodon
C11
Rogers - Rohrbach
C6
Sat
PC
10:00
6-3,6-2
Lambropoulos - Sullivan
23
Lambropoulos - Sullivan
24
Bye
25
Fritzsche - Silk
26
Bye
Fritzsche - Silk
Sat
SK
9:00
2-6,7-6,6-1
Pfister - Pierce
C4
Fritzsche - Silk
R4
Sat
EX
12:00
6-2 6-2
Gonzalez - Mansager (2)
27
Pfister - Pierce
28
Bye
29
Baby - Morton
30
Bye
Baby - Morton
C2
Sat
SK
9:00
6-0,6-0
Gonzalez - Mansager (2)
31
Gonzalez - Mansager (2)
32
Bye
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA