Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
CPTC Series Tournaments
Saturday, Jan 19 - Sunday, Jan 20, 2019
Tournament Home
Draws
No Draws Available
Players
Bios & Matches
Seeds
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Indianapolis Open
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
Hinsdale Challenge
St. Louis Men
Three Rivers Men
Southern Invitational Men
Colorado State Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
Maryland State Men
CT Classic Men
EPTC Men's 95+
Colorado Mixed Open
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
South Shore Boston
Queen City Paddle Battle
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Steel City Classic
Charm City Classic
Kansas City Men
Shoreline Women
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
Delaware Men
White Mt. Open
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Baltimore Open
Lake Forest Women
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
Illinois Married Mixed
Shoreline Classic
Men's Team Nationals
Women's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
St. Paddles Day
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Rounds
Full Draws
All Finals
-- Select an Event --
no Events Available
Main Draw
Main Draw
Quarter Reprieve Draw (QR)
Reprieve Draw (R)
Consolation Draw (C)
Last Chance Draw (LC)
64
32
16
Qtr
Semi
Final
Printer Friendly Draw Sheets
Round of 64
Round of 32
Round of 16
1
Hammond - Schumacher
2
Bye
Hammond - Schumacher
Sat
SK
9:00
6-3, 6-3
Fortman - Patience
C1
Hammond - Schumacher
Sat
SK
10:00
6-0, 6-0
Bachenheimer - Hogan
R1
3
Marinello - McGurn
C30
Sat
SK
8:00
6-3, 6-1
4
Fortman - Patience
5
Abt - Palasz
6
Bye
Abt - Palasz
C3
Sat
SK
8:00
6-1, 6-3
Bachenheimer - Hogan
7
Bye
8
Bachenheimer - Hogan
9
Blum - Cole
10
Bye
Blum - Cole
Sat
NS
8:00
6-3, 6-0
Cronin - Williams
C5
Blum - Cole
Sat
NS
10:00
6-4, 6-2
Persohn - Salemi
R2
11
Bye
12
Cronin - Williams
13
Persohn - Salemi
Sat
NS
8:00
6-3, 7-6
14
Baldridge - Nicholson
C28
Persohn - Salemi
Sat
NS
9:00
6-3, 6-2
Lemke - Mark
C7
15
Bye
16
Lemke - Mark
17
Heinlein - Weinlader
18
Bye
Heinlein - Weinlader
Sat
WN
9:00
6-0, 6-1
Leverenz - Rassin
C9
Heinlein - Weinlader
R3
Sat
WN
10:00
6-4, 7-5
Culver - Straus
19
Leverenz - Rassin
Sat
WN
8:00
6-0, 1-6, 6-2
20
McKibben - Metzger
C22
21
Culver - Straus
22
Bye
Culver - Straus
Sat
WN
8:00
6-4, 4-6, 7-6
Pollard - Thoms
C11
23
Bye
24
Pollard - Thoms
25
Kite - Serck
26
Bye
Kite - Serck
C13
Sat
LSCC
8:00
6-3, 6-3
Gallinson - McDevitt
Gallinson - McDevitt
R4
Sat
LSCC
10:00
6-7, 6-1, 6-0
Ciulla - Peckham
27
Bye
28
Gallinson - McDevitt
29
Frenzel - Ginley
C20
Sat
LSCC
8:00
6-2, 6-2
30
Filbert - Huskisson
Filbert - Huskisson
C15
Sat
LSCC
9:00
1-6, 6-2, 6-3
Ciulla - Peckham
31
Bye
32
Ciulla - Peckham
33
Reddy - Reddy
34
Bye
Reddy - Reddy
Sat
LSCC
9:00
6-3, 6-3
Caruso - LaPiana
C17
Reddy - Reddy
Sat
LSCC
10:00
6-3, 6-2
Goosmann - Gordon
R5
35
Caruso - LaPiana
Sat
LSCC
8:00
2-6, 7-6, 6-3
36
Ix - Pritchett
C14
37
Goosmann - Gordon
38
Bye
Goosmann - Gordon
Sat
LSCC
8:00
3-6, 6-3, 7-6
Fass - Iannucci
C19
39
Bye
40
Fass - Iannucci
41
Frothingham - Nolan
42
Bye
Frothingham - Nolan
C21
Sat
WN
8:00
6-2, 7-6
Harrison - Leonard
Harrison - Leonard
R6
Sat
WN
10:00
6-2, 6-3
Goel - Ryan
43
Bye
44
Harrison - Leonard
45
Schmidt - Thompson
Sat
WN
8:00
6-4, 4-6, 7-6
46
Buhl - Hamer
C12
Schmidt - Thompson
C23
Sat
WN
9:00
6-1, 7-6
Goel - Ryan
47
Bye
48
Goel - Ryan
49
Dee - King
50
Bye
Dee - King
Sat
NS
9:00
6-1, 6-2
Brennan - Schmidt
C25
Dee - King
R7
Sat
NS
10:00
6-2, 6-3
Harris - Richter
51
Bye
52
Brennan - Schmidt
53
Harris - Richter
54
Bye
Harris - Richter
Sat
NS
8:00
6-2, 3-6, 9-7
Glew - Mather
C27
55
Bye
56
Glew - Mather
57
Kernahan - Wilson
58
Bye
Kernahan - Wilson
C29
Sat
SK
8:00
7-5, 2-6, 7-5
LoGrande - Mazursky
LoGrande - Mazursky
R8
Sat
SK
10:00
Hutson - Phillips
59
Bye
60
LoGrande - Mazursky
61
Moran - Sheridan
Sat
SK
8:00
62
Finkelstein - Weimer
C4
Moran - Sheridan
C31
Sat
SK
9:00
Hutson - Phillips
63
Bye
64
Hutson - Phillips
Also Today
APTA Men's Masters 145+ Nationals
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA