Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
NSWPTL Season Closeout Tournament
Tuesday, Mar 12 - Thursday, Mar 14, 2019
Tournament Home
Draws
No Draws Available
Players
Bios & Matches
Seeds
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Indianapolis Open
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
Hinsdale Challenge
St. Louis Men
Three Rivers Men
Southern Invitational Men
Colorado State Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
Maryland State Men
CT Classic Men
EPTC Men's 95+
Colorado Mixed Open
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
South Shore Boston
Queen City Paddle Battle
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Steel City Classic
Charm City Classic
Kansas City Men
Shoreline Women
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
Delaware Men
White Mt. Open
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Baltimore Open
Lake Forest Women
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
Illinois Married Mixed
Shoreline Classic
Men's Team Nationals
Women's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
St. Paddles Day
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Rounds
Full Draws
All Finals
-- Select an Event --
no Events Available
Main Draw
Main Draw
Quarter Reprieve Draw (QR)
Consolation Draw (C)
Consolation Reprieve Draw (CR)
16
Qtr
Semi
Final
Printer Friendly Draw Sheets
Round of 16
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
1
Ulrich - Woldenberg
Tue
SK
9:00
6-3, 6-1
2
Smith - Webb
C1
Ulrich - Woldenberg
Tue
SK
10:30
6-2, 6-0
Lundal - Miller
QR1
Ulrich - Woldenberg
Wed
SK
9:00
6-4, 6-4
Herber - Yorke
3
Lundal - Miller
Tue
SK
9:00
6-4, 6-4
4
FINKEL - Mallahan
C2
5
Herber - Yorke
Tue
SK
9:00
6-3, 6-0
6
Favia - Layden
C3
Herber - Yorke
Tue
SK
10:30
6-2, 6-2
Kennaugh - Lambropoulos
QR2
7
Kennaugh - Lambropoulos
Tue
SK
9:00
6-4, 6-1
8
Noethlich - Urban
C4
9
Gilroy - Mitchell
C5
Tue
WN
9:00
7-6, 6-1
10
Gieselman - Mark
Gieselman - Mark
Tue
SK
10:30
4-6, 6-4, 7-6
Levitz - Shelly
QR3
Gieselman - Mark
Wed
SK
9:00
7-6, 6-4
Brown - Rothman
11
Levitz - Shelly
Tue
WN
9:00
7-6, 6-7, 6-3
12
Harris - Walker
C6
13
Naiditch - Pinsof-Kaplan
Tue
WN
9:00
6-3, 6-4
14
Haggerty - Meier
C7
Naiditch - Pinsof-Kaplan
QR4
Tue
SK
10:30
7-6, 6-0
Brown - Rothman
15
Kirkendall - Vallace
C8
Tue
WN
9:00
7-5, 6-1
16
Brown - Rothman
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA