Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
Illinois State Championships
Friday, Mar 15 - Saturday, Mar 16, 2019
Tournament Home
Draws
No Draws Available
Players
Bios & Matches
Seeds
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Plain Jane
Women's Team Nationals
Men's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
CT Classic Men
Maryland State Men
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Steel City Classic
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Shoreline Women
Kansas City Men
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
White Mt. Open
Delaware Men
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Lake Forest Women
Baltimore Open
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Rounds
Full Draws
All Finals
-- Select an Event --
no Events Available
Main Draw
Main Draw
Reprieve Draw (R)
Consolation Draw (C)
Last Chance Draw (LC)
32
16
Qtr
Semi
Final
Printer Friendly Draw Sheets
Round of 16
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
Hughes - Turner (1)
Fri
WSM
10:00
6-0, 6-0
Gallery - Zimmermann
C2
Hughes - Turner (1)
Fri
WSM
11:00
6-2, 6-2
Fencik - Finegan
R1
Hughes - Turner (1)
Fri
WSM
1:00
6-4, 5-7, 6-3
Reighard - Zidar
Ball - Cabanne
C4
Fri
WSM
9:00
6-3, 6-3
Fencik - Finegan
Foster - Noble
Fri
SK
9:00
6-3, 6-3
Johnson - Watkins
C6
Foster - Noble
R2
Fri
SK
10:00
6-1, 6-2
Reighard - Zidar
Bauer - Lundal
C8
Fri
SK
9:00
6-1,6-2
Reighard - Zidar
Doerge - Fusco
C10
Fri
SK
9:00
7-6, 6-3
Fernitz - Sciortino
Fernitz - Sciortino
Fri
SK
10:00
6-7,6-4,6-0
Ulrich - Woldenberg
R3
Fernitz - Sciortino
Fri
WSM
1:00
6-3, 6-1
Berens - Imo (2)
Kennaugh - Lambropoulos
C12
Fri
SK
9:00
6-1, 6-2
Ulrich - Woldenberg
Faurot - Murdoch
C16
Fri
WSM
9:00
6-2, 7-5
Griffin - Lee
Griffin - Lee
R4
Fri
WSM
10:00
2-6, 6-2, 6-1
Berens - Imo (2)
Buggy - Perry
C14
Fri
WSM
9:00
6-2, 6-1
Berens - Imo (2)
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA