Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
CPTC Series Tournaments
Saturday, Jan 21 - Sunday, Jan 22, 2017
Tournament Home
Draws
No Draws Available
Players
Bios & Matches
Seeds
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Plain Jane
Women's Team Nationals
Men's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
CT Classic Men
Maryland State Men
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Steel City Classic
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Shoreline Women
Kansas City Men
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
White Mt. Open
Delaware Men
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Lake Forest Women
Baltimore Open
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Full Draws
Rounds
All Finals
-- Select an Event --
no Events Available
Main Draw
Main Draw
Quarter Reprieve Draw (QR)
Reprieve Draw (R)
Round of 32 Consolation Draw (CC)
Round of 32 Last Chance Draw (LCC)
Consolation Draw (C)
Last Chance Draw (LC)
Printer Friendly Draw Sheets
Main - Final
Final
Winner
Russell - Schmidt
Sun
GV
10:30
Folkl - Stern (1)
Russell - Schmidt
3,5
Main - Top Half
Round of 64
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
1
Falberg - LoGrande (2)
2
Bye
Falberg - LoGrande (2)
Sat
GV
1:00
CC1
Favakeh - Wallace
1-0
Favakeh - Wallace
(4),6,6
Sat
GV
2:00
R1
Rowen - Wong
2,4
Rowen - Wong
5,(4),3
Sat
GV
4:00
QR1
Fenton - Goldstein
1,0
Fenton - Goldstein
0,0
Sun
GV
8:30
Russell - Schmidt
(2) 3,3
Russell - Schmidt
(2) 5,2
Team Advances to Final
(see above)
3
Favakeh - Wallace
Sat
GV
12:00
C1
4
Jaskowiak - Samson
5
Allscheid - Canepa
Sat
GV
12:00
C2
6
Gorodess - Wilson
Gorodess - Wilson
6-4, 6-2
Sat
GV
1:00
CC2
Rowen - Wong
7
Bye
8
Rowen - Wong
9
Fenton - Goldstein
10
Bye
Fenton - Goldstein
Sat
GV
1:00
CC3
Clemens - Walther
1(3),3
Fenton - Goldstein
1,2
Sat
GV
2:00
R2
Downey - Moran
(5), 2,5
11
Maisel - Stone
Sat
GV
12:00
C3
12
Clemens - Walther
13
Bradley - Keenan
Sat
GV
12:00
C4
14
Moore - Sullivan
Moore - Sullivan
3 (1) 4
Sat
GV
1:00
CC4
Downey - Moran
15
Bye
16
Downey - Moran
17
Blume - Butler
18
Bye
Blume - Butler
Sat
NS
1:00
CC5
Russell - Schmidt
6-2, 6-1
Russell - Schmidt
6-2, 6-4
Sat
NS
2:00
R3
Balber - Hoffman
6-3, 6-2
Russell - Schmidt
6-2, 5-7, 6-2
Sat
NS
4:00
QR2
Helms - McHugh
7-5, 6-2
19
Moorman - Murphy
Sat
NS
12:00
C5
20
Russell - Schmidt
21
Haber - La Fevers
Sat
NS
12:00
C6
22
Balber - Hoffman
Balber - Hoffman
7-6, 6-2
Sat
NS
1:00
CC6
Klieger - Klieger
23
Bye
24
Klieger - Klieger
25
Pritchett - Shenk
26
Bye
Pritchett - Shenk
Sat
NS
1:00
CC7
Hogan - Lomer
6-2, 7-5
Pritchett - Shenk
6-3, 6-3
Sat
NS
2:00
R4
Helms - McHugh
6-3, 6-4
27
Hogan - Lomer
Sat
NS
12:00
C7
28
Crnkovich - Morrison
29
Helms - McHugh
Sat
NS
12:00
C8
30
Ehrhard - Novit
Helms - McHugh
6-1, 6-0
Sat
NS
1:00
CC8
Gayed - Mekhall (3)
31
Bye
32
Gayed - Mekhall (3)
Main - Bottom Half
Round of 64
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
33
Eshoo - Hall (4)
34
Bye
Eshoo - Hall (4)
Sat
WSM
1:00
CC9
Elmer - Schlagetter
6-2, 6-1
Eshoo - Hall (4)
2-6, 6-1, 6-2
Sat
WSM
2:00
R5
Crowe - DeHaan
6-2, 6-1
Crowe - DeHaan
6-4, 6-7, 7-5
Sat
WSM
4:00
QR3
Borstein - Liguori
6-2, 6-4
Sun
GV
8:30
Folkl - Stern (1)
6-2, 2-6, 6-4
Folkl - Stern (1)
2,2
Team Advances to Final
(see above)
35
Elmer - Schlagetter
Sat
WSM
12:00
C9
36
Evans - McMeen
37
lipford - Pappageorge
Sat
WSM
12:00
C10
38
Crowe - DeHaan
Crowe - DeHaan
6-2, 6-2
Sat
WSM
1:00
CC10
Malayter - Schneider
39
Bye
40
Malayter - Schneider
41
Abramson - Schlossberg
42
Bye
Abramson - Schlossberg
Sat
IH
1:00
CC11
Borstein - Liguori
6-0, 6-4
Borstein - Liguori
6-2, 6-3
Sat
IH
2:00
R6
Frothingham - McKinley
6-3, 6-7, 6-1
43
Roers - Roers
Sat
IH
12:00
C11
44
Borstein - Liguori
45
Bennett - Paddie
Sat
IH
12:00
C12
46
Frothingham - McKinley
Frothingham - McKinley
4-6, 6-4, 6-4
Sat
IH
1:00
CC12
Greco - Kotz
47
Bye
48
Greco - Kotz
49
Nelson - Schmidt
50
Bye
Nelson - Schmidt
Sat
WN
1:00
CC13
Levy - Rogers
6-3, 6-3
Nelson - Schmidt
6-4, 3-6, 6-3
Sat
WN
2:00
R7
Butz - Tisci
5-7, 6-2, 7-5
Butz - Tisci
3-6, 6-2, 6-3
Sat
WN
4:00
QR4
Folkl - Stern (1)
6-3, 7-6
51
Alex - Straus
Sat
WN
12:00
C13
52
Levy - Rogers
53
Flood - Harding
Sat
WN
12:00
C14
54
Larko - McDonnell
Flood - Harding
7-6, 6-3
Sat
WN
1:00
CC14
Butz - Tisci
55
Bye
56
Butz - Tisci
57
Collins - Duryea
58
Bye
Collins - Duryea
Sat
WN
12:00
CC15
Abt - Zaban
Collins - Duryea
6-3, 6-4
Sat
WN
2:00
R8
Folkl - Stern (1)
6-2, 6-2
59
Abt - Zaban
60
Bye
61
Graham - Kelly
Sat
WN
12:00
C16
62
Friedman - Grossmann
Graham - Kelly
Sat
WN
1:00
CC16
Folkl - Stern (1)
63
Bye
64
Folkl - Stern (1)
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA