Printer Friendly Draw SheetsMain - Final
FinalWinner
 
Sun   PC  1:00      
 
 
7-5 2-6 6-4 
Main - Top Half
Round of 64Round of 32Round of 16Quarter-FinalSemi-Final
SSCC  8:00      C1
DeMott - Manges 
 
 
 
6-0 6-2 
SSCC  9:00      R1
 
 Cartier - Harvey 
6-4 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
6-3 6-2 
 
 
SSCC  11:00      16R1
 
 
 
 Cochrane - Hume 
6-3 6-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7-6 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PC        QR1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Hughes - Powers 
6-3 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Hughes - Powers 
6-1 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sun   PC  9:00      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-3 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-1 7-6 
 
Team Advances to Final
(see above)
Cartier - Harvey 
SSCC  8:00      C2
Kelley - McKessy 
 
Geatz - Montalbano 
SSCC  8:00      C3
Sanford - Yamasato 
 
 
 Geatz - Montalbano 
7-6 6-2 
SSCC  9:00      R2
 
 Cochrane - Hume 
6-1 6-0 
 
Fishman - LaBella 
SSCC  8:00      C4
Cochrane - Hume 
 
Bakker - Bancila 
SC  8:00      C5
10 Cassas - Ferrin-Kranewitter 
 
 
 Bakker - Bancila 
2-6 6-2 6-3 
SC  9:00      R3
 
 Hughes - Powers 
6-2 6-0 
 
 
 
 
 Hughes - Powers 
6-7 7-5 6-3 
 
 
SC  11:00      16R2
 
 
 
 
6-4 6-0 
 
 
 
11 Hapgood - Lindsay 
SC  8:00      C6
12 Hughes - Powers 
 
13 Schoeman - van der Merwe 
SC  8:00      C7
14 Asbury - Campbell 
 
 
 Schoeman - van der Merwe 
6-1 6-1 
SC  9:00      R4
 
 
6-2 6-1 
 
15 Dawkins - Pinto 
SC  8:00      C8
16 
 
17 
PC  8:00      C9
18 Minkowitz - Regan 
 
 
 
6-3 6-0 
PC  9:00      R5
 
 Brzov - Chowdhury 
6-2 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
6-1 6-2 
 
 
PC  11:00      16R3
 
 
 
 Estes - LeFevre 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Estes - LeFevre 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PC        QR2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19 Raho - Raho 
PC  8:00      C10
20 Brzov - Chowdhury 
 
21 de Liefde - Lipinski 
PC  8:00      C11
22 Fawcett - Kelly 
 
 
 de Liefde - Lipinski 
 
PC  9:00      R6
 
 Estes - LeFevre 
6-1 6-1 
 
23 Garavaglia - Wierzel 
PC  8:00      C12
24 Estes - LeFevre 
 
25 Kraft - Vidal 
MSX  8:00      C13
26 Chan - Cobbs 
 
 
 Kraft - Vidal 
6-2 6-0 
MSX  9:00      R7
 
 Hall - Nowlan 
6-1 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 Kraft - Vidal 
6-0 4-6 6-0 
 
 
MSX  11:00      16R4
 
 
 
 
6-0 6-3 
 
 
 
27 de Vries - Walsh 
MSX  8:00      C14
28 Hall - Nowlan 
 
29 Finn - Lucic 
MSX  8:00      C15
30 Gumport - Rosenow 
 
 
 Gumport - Rosenow 
4-6 6-2 6-2 
MSX  9:00      R8
 
 
6-1 6-0 
 
31 Longua - Roy 
MSX  8:00      C16
32 
 
Main - Bottom Half
Round of 64Round of 32Round of 16Quarter-FinalSemi-Final
33 
CCD  8:00      C17
34 Borinsky - Camacho 
 
 
 
6-0 6-3 
CCD  9:00      R9
 
 McDonald - Tioutine 
5-7 6-1 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
6-2 6-1 
 
 
CCD  11:00      16R5
 
 
 
 Hersh - Noland 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PC        QR3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Kahler - Watt 
6-4 6-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7-5 6-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sun   PC  9:00      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-4 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-4 6-1 
 
Team Advances to Final
(see above)
35 Schwab - Schwab 
CCD  8:00      C18
36 McDonald - Tioutine 
 
37 Hersh - Noland 
CCD  8:00      C19
38 Aversa - Wishnoff 
 
 
 Hersh - Noland 
6-4 6-1 
CCD  9:00      R10
 
 Levanat - Rhazali 
6-3 7-5 
 
39 Glen - Shallcross 
CCD  8:00      C20
40 Levanat - Rhazali 
 
41 Kahler - Watt 
GCC  8:00      C21
42 Stoddard - Warendorf 
 
 
 Kahler - Watt 
6-0 6-0 
GCC  9:00      R11
 
 Englander - Janecek 
6-1 6-0 
 
 
 
 
 Kahler - Watt 
6-0 6-3 
 
 
GCC  11:00      16R6
 
 
 
 
6-1 6-2 
 
 
 
43 Bramhall - Durfee 
GCC  8:00      C22
44 Englander - Janecek 
 
45 Demong - Leahy 
GCC  8:00      C23
46 Chapin - Horne 
 
 
 Chapin - Horne 
6-4 7-5 
GCC  9:00      R12
 
 
6-2 6-4 
 
47 Glinzler - Mullaney III 
GCC  8:00      C24
48 
 
49 
AVCC  8:00      C25
50 Bondurant - Warner 
 
 
 
6-3 7-5 
AVCC  9:00      R13
 
 Cunnington - Shockley 
6-4 6-0 
 
 
 
 
 
6-2 6-2 
 
 
AVCC  11:00      16R7
 
 
 
 Morneau - Stulac 
3-6 6-2 7-6(5) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Morneau - Stulac 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PC        QR4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7-5 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
51 Cunnington - Shockley 
AVCC  8:00      C26
52 Bobytskyi - Goncalves 
 
53 McManus - Mirsky 
AVCC  8:00      C27
54 Bergman - Fairchild 
 
 
 McManus - Mirsky 
6-4 2-6 6-3 
AVCC  9:00      R14
 
 Morneau - Stulac 
6-4 7-6 
 
55 Cramer - Venugopal 
AVCC  8:00      C28
56 Morneau - Stulac 
 
57 Ruppert - Wright 
WBCC  8:00      C29
58 Revelli - Schwaeber 
 
 
 Ruppert - Wright 
6-1 6-0 
WBCC  9:00      R15
 
 O'Connor - Wakeford 
6-2 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 O'Connor - Wakeford 
6-1 2-6 6-4 
 
 
WBCC  11:00      16R8
 
 
 
 
6-1 6-1 
 
 
 
59 Rosenfeld - Rosenfeld 
WBCC  8:00      C30
60 O'Connor - Wakeford 
 
61 Goldfeder - Joyce 
WBCC  8:00      C31
62 O'Brien - Staniar 
 
 
 O'Brien - Staniar 
7-5 6-4 
WBCC  9:00      R16
 
 
6-1 6-2 
 
63 Vasudeva - Whitlock 
WBCC  8:00      C32
64 
 

Official Sponsors of the APTA

Viking Athletics   ULINE   SavATree
Find us on Facebook
Facebook
Join us on Twitter
Twitter
Check out our YouTube channel!
YouTube
Photos on Flickr
Flickr
Send us Feedback and Questions
Email Us

News on Twitter

Tournament Sponsors