Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
New Jersey Men's League Classic
Saturday, Dec 11 - Monday, Dec 13, 2021
Tournament Home
Draws
No Draws Available
Players
Bios & Matches
Seeds
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Plain Jane
Women's Team Nationals
Men's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
CT Classic Men
Maryland State Men
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Steel City Classic
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Shoreline Women
Kansas City Men
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
White Mt. Open
Delaware Men
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Lake Forest Women
Baltimore Open
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Full Draws
Rounds
All Finals
-- Select an Event --
no Events Available
Main Draw
Main Draw
32 Consolation Draw (32C)
64 Consolation Draw (R)
128 Consolation Draw (C)
Last Chance Draw (LC)
Play In 64 Draw (P)
Play In 32 Draw (Pi)
Play In Reprieve Draw (PiR)
Printer Friendly Draw Sheets
Main - Semi-Finals & Final
Semi-Final
Final
Winner
Irdoja - Zimmer
Mon
MGC
6:00
Stulac - Walsh
Irdoja - Zimmer
6-4, 6-1
Mon
MGC
8:00
Puig - Wright
7-5, 6-1
Irdoja - Zimmer
6-2, 6-2
Broderick - McDonald
Mon
MGC
6:00
Puig - Wright
Main - Top 1/4
Round of 128
Round of 64
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-Final
1
Irdoja - Zimmer
Sat
CBCC
8:15
C1
A1
Perri - Viola
Irdoja - Zimmer
6-0, 6-0
Sat
CBCC
10:00
R1
Lewis - Williams
6-2, 1-6, 1-0 (10-7)
Irdoja - Zimmer
6-0, 6-0
Sat
CBCC
11:30
32C1
Puthenpurayil - Tang
3-6, 6-3, 1-0 (10-2)
Irdoja - Zimmer
6-2, 6-2
Sat
SHC
1:00
Atkinson - Bibbee
7-6, 6-2
Irdoja - Zimmer
6-4,6-1
Sat
SHC
4:00
Alicknavitch - Toole
6-4, 6-3
Irdoja - Zimmer
6-2, 6-3
Team Advances to Semi
(see above)
3
Collins - Massengill
Sat
CBCC
8:15
C2
4
Lewis - Williams
5
Lerner - Wilen
Sat
CBCC
8:15
C3
6
Leverich - Sprague
Lerner - Wilen
2-6, 7-6, 1-0 (11-9)
Sat
CBCC
10:00
R2
Puthenpurayil - Tang
6-3, 6-3
A2
Charvala - Maher
Sat
CBCC
8:15
C4
8
Puthenpurayil - Tang
9
Grassmyer - Gruenberg
Sat
Mini
8:15
C5
A3
Fenster - Spitz
Grassmyer - Gruenberg
6-2, 6-0
Sat
Mini
10:00
R3
Feher - Feher
7-6, 6-1
Grassmyer - Gruenberg
6-1, 6-7, 1-0 (10-8)
Sat
Mini
11:30
32C2
Atkinson - Bibbee
6-0, 6-1
11
Aurora - Susskind
Sat
Mini
8:15
C6
12
Feher - Feher
13
Andersen - perry
Sat
Mini
8:15
C7
14
Apel - Kloss
Andersen - perry
2-6, 6-3, 1-0 (10-6)
Sat
Mini
10:00
R4
Atkinson - Bibbee
6-0, 6-2
A4
Garlick - Solak
Sat
Mini
8:15
C8
16
Atkinson - Bibbee
17
Alicknavitch - Toole
Sat
SBCC
8:15
C9
A5
Carlson - Roebuck
Alicknavitch - Toole
6-2, 6-0
Sat
SBCC
10:00
R5
Artemenko - Tempke
6-1, 6-0
Alicknavitch - Toole
6-1, 6-1
Sat
SBCC
11:30
32C3
Borinsky - Browne
6-3, 6-4
Alicknavitch - Toole
6-1, 1-6, 6-1
Sat
SHC
1:00
Lubow - Urban
7-5, 6-1
19
Handerhan - Strickler
Sat
SBCC
8:15
C10
20
Artemenko - Tempke
21
Borinsky - Browne
Sat
SBCC
8:15
C11
22
Block - Farrell
Borinsky - Browne
6-1, 6-0
Sat
SBCC
10:00
R6
Boyd - Tioutine
6-4, 6-0
A6
Hein - Stiska
Sat
SBCC
8:15
C12
24
Boyd - Tioutine
25
Feygin - Persson
Sat
MOCO
8:15
C13
A7
Flanagan - Waldner
Feygin - Persson
6-1, 6-1
Sat
MOCO
10:00
R7
Roettger - Zak
6-7, 6-2, 1-0
Feygin - Persson
6-0, 6-2
Sat
MOCO
11:30
32C4
Lubow - Urban
6-2, 6-3
27
Lefkandinos - Snyder
Sat
MOCO
8:15
C14
28
Roettger - Zak
29
Beslow - Paradis
Sat
MOCO
8:15
C15
30
Charnow - Posner
Beslow - Paradis
6-3, 6-2
Sat
MOCO
10:00
R8
Lubow - Urban
6-0, 6-1
A8
Cohen - Michelson
Sat
MOCO
8:15
C16
32
Lubow - Urban
Main - 2nd 1/4
Round of 128
Round of 64
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-Final
33
Stulac - Walsh
Sat
MFC
8:15
C17
A9
Goulian - Goulian
Stulac - Walsh
6-3, 6-1
Sat
MFC
10:00
R9
McDonald - McDonald
6-4, 6-3
Stulac - Walsh
6-1, 6-0
Sat
MFC
11:30
32C5
Fawcett - Keer
6-3, 6-1
Stulac - Walsh
6-1, 6-1
Sat
SHC
1:00
Bostrom - Morgan
6-4,6-0
Stulac - Walsh
6-3, 6-2
Sat
SHC
4:00
Glen - Tioutine
6-7, 6-3, 6-2
Stulac - Walsh
6-7, 6-2, 6-4
Team Advances to Semi
(see above)
35
McDonald - McDonald
Sat
MFC
8:15
C18
36
Lubowitz - Richter
37
Crosta - Kelly
Sat
MFC
8:15
C19
38
Nielsen - Wardle
Crosta - Kelly
6-1, 6-0
Sat
MFC
10:00
R10
Fawcett - Keer
6-3, 6-0
A10
Spiro - Tsimbinos
Sat
MFC
8:15
C20
40
Fawcett - Keer
41
Bostrom - Morgan
Sat
OLTC
8:15
C21
A11
McGann - Pinkin
Bostrom - Morgan
6-3,6-1
Sat
OLTC
10:00
R11
Marino - Meakem
6-2,6-4
Bostrom - Morgan
6-4,6-3
Sat
OLTC
11:30
32C6
Colville - Trevenen
6-2,2-6,1-0 (10-7)
43
Marino - Meakem
Sat
OLTC
8:15
C22
44
Schachter - Thomas
45
Colville - Trevenen
Sat
OLTC
8:15
C23
46
Corn - Hansen
Colville - Trevenen
6-1,6-0
Sat
OLTC
10:00
R12
Marsden - Matkiwsky
6-0,6-0
A12
McClutchy - Tuck
Sat
OLTC
8:15
C24
48
Marsden - Matkiwsky
49
Sheer - Thompson
Sat
BHC
8:15
C25
A13
Kneebone - Schaaf
Sheer - Thompson
6-0,6-0
Sat
BHC
10:00
R13
McDonald - Morgan
6-0,3-6,1-0 (10-4)
Sheer - Thompson
6-2,6-1
Sat
BHC
11:30
32C7
Rubin - Wishnoff
7-6,7-5
Sheer - Thompson
6-2,6-2
Sat
SHC
1:00
Glen - Tioutine
6-0, 6-1
51
McDonald - Morgan
Sat
BHC
8:15
C26
52
Carlson - Friedman
53
Alpert - Ellsworth
Sat
BHC
8:15
C27
54
O'Neil - Phoebus
O'Neil - Phoebus
7-5,7-5
Sat
BHC
10:00
R14
Rubin - Wishnoff
6-1,6-1
A14
Daigle - Staub
Sat
BHC
8:15
C28
56
Rubin - Wishnoff
57
Catchpole - Overzat
Sat
SHC
8:15
C29
A15
Carver - DeLaney
Catchpole - Overzat
6-2, 6-0
Sat
SHC
10:00
R15
Garrett - Sullivan
6-4, 6-4
Garrett - Sullivan
6-3, 3-6, 1-0 (10-7)
Sat
SHC
11:30
32C8
Glen - Tioutine
6-1, 6-0
59
Garrett - Sullivan
Sat
SHC
8:15
C30
60
Hall - Nish
61
Smith - Wentz
Sat
SHC
8:15
C31
62
Fusco - Fusco
Smith - Wentz
7-6, 6-2
Sat
SHC
10:00
R16
Glen - Tioutine
6-0, 6-1
A16
Emerson - Szabo
Sat
SHC
8:15
C32
64
Glen - Tioutine
Main - 3rd 1/4
Round of 128
Round of 64
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-Final
65
Broderick - McDonald
Sat
Mini
9:00
C33
A17
Birkhold - Cronin
Broderick - McDonald
6-1,6-1
Sat
Mini
10:45
R17
Tallo - Zwicker
1-6, 7-6, 1-0 (10-6)
Broderick - McDonald
6-0, 6-1
Sat
Mini
11:30
32C9
Haines - Quintana
6-3, 7-6 (7-5)
Broderick - McDonald
6-2, 6-2
Sat
SHC
2:30
Braka - Waldman
6-4, 6-2
Broderick - McDonald
6-0,6-2
Sat
SHC
4:00
Cosimano - Elfant
6-3, 6-4
Broderick - McDonald
6-1,6-4
Team Advances to Semi
(see above)
67
Tallo - Zwicker
Sat
Mini
9:00
C34
68
Ferriero - Maddox
69
Anderson - Whiting
Sat
Mini
9:00
C35
70
Antoneck - Stewart
Antoneck - Stewart
6-4, 3-6, 1-0 (10-8)
Sat
Mini
10:45
R18
Haines - Quintana
6-3, 6-1
A18
Bojadjiev - McGurn
Sat
Mini
9:00
C36
72
Haines - Quintana
73
Green - Povalski
Sat
SBCC
9:00
C37
A19
Skinner - Umbdenstock
Green - Povalski
6-1, 6-3
Sat
SBCC
10:45
R19
Johnston - Kelly
6-1, 6-2
Green - Povalski
6-4, 7-5
Sat
SBCC
11:30
32C10
Braka - Waldman
6-1, 6-1
75
Johnston - Kelly
Sat
SBCC
9:00
C38
76
Russell - Stowe
77
Bonzalak - Moondra
Sat
SBCC
9:00
C39
78
McIntyre - McKean
Bonzalak - Moondra
6-3, 6-0
Sat
SBCC
10:45
R20
Braka - Waldman
6-0, 6-0
A20
Nguyen - Simon
Sat
SBCC
9:00
C40
80
Braka - Waldman
81
Gumport - Ucko
Sat
SHC
9:00
C41
A21
Bambach - Daidone
Gumport - Ucko
6-0, 6-0
Sat
SHC
10:45
R21
McLean - Russo
5-7, 7-6, 1-0 (10-6)
Gumport - Ucko
6-0, 6-0
Sat
SHC
11:30
32C11
Lalic - Schmidt
6-3, 6-1
Lalic - Schmidt
6-4, 6-1
Sat
SHC
2:30
Cosimano - Elfant
6-1,6-2
83
McLean - Russo
Sat
SHC
9:00
C42
84
Humphreys - Sahlman
85
Dickinson - Kubiak
Sat
SHC
9:00
C43
86
Irwin - Parr
Dickinson - Kubiak
2-3, 6-3, 1-0 (10-7)
Sat
SHC
10:45
R22
Lalic - Schmidt
6-1, 6-0
A22
Bugliari - Pyper
Sat
SHC
9:00
C44
88
Lalic - Schmidt
89
Chavkin - Peck
Sat
OLTC
9:00
C45
A23
Bealer - Singer
Chavkin - Peck
6-1,6-1
Sat
OLTC
10:45
R23
Cusack - Ruppert
6-3,6-2
Cusack - Ruppert
6-2,6-2
Sat
OLTC
11:30
32C12
Cosimano - Elfant
6-3,6-1
91
Gacina - Sameth
Sat
OLTC
9:00
C46
92
Cusack - Ruppert
93
Bernt - Grant
Sat
OLTC
9:00
C47
94
Kantardjian - Sciancalepore
Bernt - Grant
6-1,3-6,1-0 (10-8)
Sat
OLTC
10:45
R24
Cosimano - Elfant
6-0,6-0
A24
Cusack - Garvey
Sat
OLTC
9:00
C48
96
Cosimano - Elfant
Main - Bottom 1/4
Round of 128
Round of 64
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-Final
97
Puig - Wright
Sat
BHC
9:00
C49
A25
Rhoten - Surduk
Puig - Wright
6-0,6-1
Sat
BHC
10:45
R25
Popkin - Yan
6-1,6-0
Puig - Wright
6-0,6-0
Sat
BHC
11:30
32C13
Colak - Flanagan
6-4,6-2
Puig - Wright
6-3,6-1
Sat
SHC
2:30
Keaveney - Vidal
6-2, 3-6, 6-2
Puig - Wright
6-1, 6-0
Sat
SHC
4:00
Rosenow - Ucko
6-4, 6-0
Puig - Wright
6-2, 6-2
Team Advances to Semi
(see above)
99
Campbell - Ohlmuller
Sat
BHC
9:00
C50
100
Popkin - Yan
101
Drum - Schuck
Sat
BHC
9:00
C51
102
Mura - Zweig
Mura - Zweig
6-0,6-1
Sat
BHC
10:45
R26
Colak - Flanagan
6-2,6-0
A26
Frederico - Norman
Sat
BHC
9:00
C52
104
Colak - Flanagan
105
Keaveney - Vidal
Sat
MOCO
9:00
C53
A27
Dunn - Farrell
Keaveney - Vidal
6-1, 6-0
Sat
MOCO
10:45
R27
Cua - Dunn
6-2, 6-1
Keaveney - Vidal
6-2, 6-2
Sat
MOCO
11:30
32C14
deGrandpre - Poss
3-6, 6-1, 1-0 (10-6)
107
Bell - Shehadi
Sat
MOCO
9:00
C54
108
Cua - Dunn
109
Ellis - Kunz
Sat
MOCO
9:00
C55
110
Barakat - Rauscher II
Ellis - Kunz
6-4, 6-4
Sat
MOCO
10:45
R28
deGrandpre - Poss
6-0, 6-1
A28
Feldman - Williams
Sat
MOCO
9:00
C56
112
deGrandpre - Poss
113
Burus - Schiffenhaus
Sat
MFC
9:00
C57
A29
Haase - Rimalovski
Burus - Schiffenhaus
6-1, 6-0
Sat
MFC
10:45
R29
Metz - Weiner
6-0, 6-2
Burus - Schiffenhaus
6-2, 6-0
Sat
MFC
11:30
32C15
Aversa - Bonham
6-2, 6-0
Burus - Schiffenhaus
6-1, 6-2
Sat
SHC
2:30
Rosenow - Ucko
6-1, 6-0
115
Metz - Weiner
Sat
MFC
9:00
C58
116
Hall - Molinary
117
Rabner - Stillman
Sat
MFC
9:00
C59
118
Ash - Breen
Ash - Breen
6-4, 6-1
Sat
MFC
10:45
R30
Aversa - Bonham
6-2, 6-0
A30
Kenny - Reynolds
Sat
MFC
9:00
C60
120
Aversa - Bonham
121
Hughes - Mann
Sat
CBCC
9:00
C61
A31
Bengtsson - Mangan
Hughes - Mann
6-0, 6-0
Sat
CBCC
10:45
R31
Breen - Heffernan
6-2, 6-2
Hughes - Mann
7-6, 7-6
Sat
CBCC
11:30
32C16
Rosenow - Ucko
6-2, 6-1
123
Breen - Heffernan
Sat
CBCC
9:00
C62
124
Bowen - Walsh
125
Burns - Hall
Sat
CBCC
9:00
C63
126
Chin - Usiskin
Burns - Hall
6-2, 6-2
Sat
CBCC
10:45
R32
Rosenow - Ucko
6-1, 6-0
A32
Mastria - Monnier
Sat
CBCC
9:00
C64
128
Rosenow - Ucko
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA