Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
Illinois Men's Intermediates
Saturday, Nov 20 - Sunday, Nov 21, 2021
Tournament Home
Draws
No Draws Available
Players
Bios & Matches
Seeds
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Plain Jane
Women's Team Nationals
Men's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
CT Classic Men
Maryland State Men
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Steel City Classic
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Shoreline Women
Kansas City Men
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
White Mt. Open
Delaware Men
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Lake Forest Women
Baltimore Open
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Full Draws
Rounds
All Finals
-- Select an Event --
no Events Available
Main Draw
Main Draw
Quarter Reprieve Draw (QR)
16 Reprieve Draw (R)
2nd Round Consolation Draw (CC)
Consolation Draw (C)
Last Chance 1st Round Draw (LC)
Last Chance Draw (LCC)
Printer Friendly Draw Sheets
Main - Final
Final
Winner
Caruso - Sims (1)
Sun
GV
10:00
Brown - Schuler (2)
Brown - Schuler (2)
6-4, 6-4
Main - Top Half
Round of 64
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
1
Caruso - Sims (1)
2
Bye
Caruso - Sims (1)
Sat
OW
9:45
CC1
Hashiguchi - Remandaban
Caruso - Sims (1)
6-3, 6-0
Sat
SR
12:30
R1
Fass - Gallinson
6-0, 6-1
Caruso - Sims (1)
6-2, 6-3
Sat
SR
1:30
QR1
Gustafson - Tomlinson
7-6, 7-6
Caruso - Sims (1)
6-2, 6-2
Sun
GV
8:30
Byrne - Steinbach
1-6, 7-5, 6-4
Caruso - Sims (1)
7-6, 3-6, 7-6
Team Advances to Final
(see above)
3
Bye
4
Hashiguchi - Remandaban
5
Kaplan - Weil
6
Bye
Kaplan - Weil
Sat
OW
9:45
CC2
Fass - Gallinson
7
Bye
8
Fass - Gallinson
9
Gustafson - Tomlinson
10
Bye
Gustafson - Tomlinson
Sat
LSCC
9:45
CC3
Burkhalter - Olson
6-0, 4-6, 1-0 (10-4)
Gustafson - Tomlinson
6-1, 6-2
Sat
SR
12:30
R2
Bremner - West (7)
1-6, 6-4, 1-0 (11-9)
11
Freed - Wise
Sat
LSCC
8:30
C2
12
Burkhalter - Olson
13
Gordon - Mortell
Sat
LSCC
8:30
C4
14
Fischer - Gunnill
Gordon - Mortell
6-1, 6-3
Sat
LSCC
9:45
CC4
Bremner - West (7)
15
Bye
16
Bremner - West (7)
17
Buhl - Clark (5)
18
Bye
Buhl - Clark (5)
Sat
LSCC
9:45
CC5
Bennett - Land
3-6, 6-3, 1-0 (10-5)
Buhl - Clark (5)
6-3, 6-3
Sat
WN
1:00
R3
Drier - Drier
6-2, 6-2
Buhl - Clark (5)
3-6, 6-2, 6-3
Sat
WN
2:30
QR2
Byrne - Steinbach
7-5, 6-7, 6-2
19
Bennett - Land
Sat
LSCC
8:30
C5
20
Babb - Mark
21
Kalish - Sawyer
Sat
LSCC
8:30
C6
22
Kelly - Martin
Kalish - Sawyer
6-1, 6-7, 1-0 (10-7)
Sat
LSCC
9:45
CC6
Drier - Drier
23
Bye
24
Drier - Drier
25
Friend - Moore
26
Bye
Friend - Moore
Sat
GV
9:45
CC7
Byrne - Steinbach
6-0, 6-0
Byrne - Steinbach
7-5, 6-4
Sat
WN
1:00
R4
Black - Parnello (4)
7-6, 6-1
27
Llaneza - Urban
Sat
GV
8:45
C7
28
Byrne - Steinbach
29
Elsen - Lohmueller
Sat
30
Bye
Elsen - Lohmueller
Sat
WSM
8:45
CC8
Black - Parnello (4)
31
Bye
32
Black - Parnello (4)
Main - Bottom Half
Round of 64
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
33
Fiordaliso - Longeway (3)
34
Bye
Fiordaliso - Longeway (3)
Sat
SK
9:45
CC9
cox - Rocco
7-5, 6-4
Fiordaliso - Longeway (3)
5-7, 6-3, 6-2
Sat
WN
1:00
R5
Milne - Platt
6-4, 5-7, 6-3
Fiordaliso - Longeway (3)
6-2, 6-2
Sat
WN
2:30
QR3
Cicurel - Whitman (6)
6-4, 6-3
Cicurel - Whitman (6)
Sun
GV
8:30
Brown - Schuler (2)
6-4, 7-6
Brown - Schuler (2)
6-2, 6-3
Team Advances to Final
(see above)
35
cox - Rocco
Sat
SK
8:45
C9
36
Grant - Grant
37
marous - Smith
Sat
SK
8:45
C10
38
Curtis - Grossnickle
Curtis - Grossnickle
6-2, 6-1
Sat
SK
9:45
CC10
Milne - Platt
39
Bye
40
Milne - Platt
41
Culver - Pontikes
42
Bye
Culver - Pontikes
Sat
SK
9:45
CC11
Gross - McHugh
6-3, 6-0
Gross - McHugh
6-4, 6-4
Sat
WN
1:00
R6
Cicurel - Whitman (6)
6-1, 6-1
43
Gold - LeBoyer
SK
8:45
C11
44
Gross - McHugh
45
Brown - Cross
Sat
SK
8:45
C12
46
Carolan - O'Malley
Brown - Cross
6-4, 5-7, 7-5
Sat
SK
9:45
CC12
Cicurel - Whitman (6)
47
Bye
48
Cicurel - Whitman (6)
49
Heinlein - Weinlader (8)
50
Bye
Heinlein - Weinlader (8)
Sat
WSM
9:45
CC13
Mygatt - Penner
6-1, 7-6
Heinlein - Weinlader (8)
6-4, 6-2
Sat
IH
12:30
R7
Davis - Weiss
6-3, 7-5
Heinlein - Weinlader (8)
6-2,6-1
Sat
IH
1:30
QR4
Brown - Schuler (2)
6-4, 6-4
51
Gieselman - Unis
Sat
WSM
8:45
C13
52
Mygatt - Penner
53
Fohrman - Golant
Sat
WSM
8:45
C15
54
Haller - Thompson
Haller - Thompson
3-6, 7-6, 6-1
Sat
WSM
9:45
CC14
Davis - Weiss
55
Bye
56
Davis - Weiss
57
DuRoss - Schwartz
58
Bye
DuRoss - Schwartz
Sat
WSM
9:45
CC15
Jenkins - Smith
DuRoss - Schwartz
6-3, 6-2
Sat
IH
12:30
R8
Brown - Schuler (2)
6-1, 6-0
59
Bye
60
Jenkins - Smith
61
Baxter - Hanold
62
Bye
Baxter - Hanold
Sat
WSM
8:45
CC16
Brown - Schuler (2)
63
Bye
64
Brown - Schuler (2)
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA