Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
Colorado State Mixed Open
Saturday, Apr 1 - Sunday, Apr 2, 2023
Tournament Home
Draws
Rounds
A Flight
B Flight
Full Draws
A Flight
B Flight
All Finals
A Flight
B Flight
Players
Bios & Matches
A Flight
B Flight
Seeds
A Flight
B Flight
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Plain Jane
Women's Team Nationals
Men's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
CT Classic Men
Maryland State Men
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Steel City Classic
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Shoreline Women
Kansas City Men
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
White Mt. Open
Delaware Men
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Lake Forest Women
Baltimore Open
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Player Bios & Matches
Seeds
A Flight
A Flight
B Flight
Player:
Zipp Erik
Barris Cole
Bermingham Wendy
Boyd Nell
Corrigan Connor
Croney Ken
Dinneen Peter
Hardy Kelly
Hintz Ian
Kerr Tracy
Koo Anne
Kranich Matthew
Morris Ellie
Morris Nick
Moss David
Oloughlin Julia
Parker Kathleen
Schwab Jay
Waxter Winslow
Zipp Erica
Zipp Erik
Team:
Zipp - Zipp
Barris - Koo
Bermingham - Hintz
Boyd - Moss
Hardy - Corrigan
Kerr - Kranich
Morris - Morris
Oloughlin - Croney
Parker - Schwab
Waxter - Dinneen
Zipp - Zipp
Erica Zipp
Wauwatosa WI USA
Rank
Points
Player National Rank
273
13.8125
PTI
43.2
Erik Zipp
Wauwatosa WI USA
Rank
Points
PTI
16.5
Matches
NRT Results
Match 1
Main Draw, Round of 16
13
Waxter - Dinneen
Sat
ATC
12:30
6-2,6-7,7-5
14
Zipp - Zipp
C2
Waxter - Dinneen
Match 2
Consolation Draw, Quarter-Final
C1
Hardy - Corrigan
Sat
ATC
1:30
6-2,6-1
C2
Zipp - Zipp
CR1
Hardy - Corrigan
Match 3
Consolation Reprieve Draw, Semi-Final
CR1
Zipp - Zipp
Sat
ATC
3:30
6-1,6-3
CR2
Oloughlin - Croney
Oloughlin - Croney
This team has no more matches.
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA