Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
Sue Watson Tournament
Tuesday, April 5, 2016
Tournament Home
Draws
No Draws Available
Players
Bios & Matches
Seeds
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Illinois Married Mixed
Plain Jane
Men's Team Nationals
Women's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Paddle Palooza
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Ladies PTI 40+
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
PA Men's Masters
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
Maryland State Men
CT Classic Men
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
The Midwesterns
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
NJ Men's League Classic
Average Joe
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Steel City Classic
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Games on the James
Kansas City Men
Shoreline Women
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
Delaware Men
White Mt. Open
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Baltimore Open
Lake Forest Women
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's Team Nationals
Women's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
St. Paddles Day
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Full Draws
Rounds
All Finals
-- Select an Event --
no Events Available
Main Draw
Main Draw
Reprieve Draw (R)
Consolation Draw (C)
Printer Friendly Draw Sheets
Main
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
Final
Winner
1
Leopardo - Piccione
Tue
EV
9:00
C1
2
Bottcher - Haravon
Leopardo - Piccione
6-1 6-1
Tue
EV
10:00
R1
Guthrie - Healey
6-0 6-2
Leopardo - Piccione
6-0 6-2
Tue
EV
11:00
Freed - Gordon
6-3 6-2
Freed - Gordon
6-1 6-4
Tue
MS
1:30
Danneker - Severson
6-2 6-1
Danneker - Severson
4-6 7-6 10-8
Tue
MS
2:30
Besio - Mittelstadt
6-2 6-2
Danneker - Severson
6-7 6-4 10-8
3
Newmark - Retsky
Tue
EV
9:00
C2
4
Guthrie - Healey
5
Hecktman - Schulman
Tue
EV
9:00
C3
6
Finkelstein - Guryan
Hecktman - Schulman
6-3 7-5
Tue
EV
10:00
R2
Freed - Gordon
5-7 6-4 10-8
7
Freed - Gordon
Tue
EV
9:00
C4
8
Gillman - Hilb
9
Mark - Read
Tue
WSM
9:00
C5
10
Kondos - Patchin
Mark - Read
6-1 6-0
Tue
WSM
10:00
R3
Danneker - Severson
7-6 6-2
Danneker - Severson
7-6 2-6 10-8
Tue
WSM
11:00
Fragassi - Kohl
6-0 6-2
11
Danneker - Severson
Tue
WSM
9:00
C6
12
Aronin - Wetzel
13
Reckamp - Stuart
Tue
WSM
9:00
C7
14
Flanagan - Rafferty
Reckamp - Stuart
7-5 6-1
Tue
WSM
10:00
R4
Fragassi - Kohl
6-2 6-0
15
James - Marrinan
Tue
WSM
9:00
C8
16
Fragassi - Kohl
17
Harris - Holmberg
Tue
GV
9:00
C9
18
Graham - Owens
Harris - Holmberg
6-4 6-0
Tue
GV
10:00
R5
Beard - Mahaffey
5-7 6-1 9-11
Harris - Holmberg
6-1 7-5
Tue
GV
11:00
Goodman - Quinn
1-6 6-0 10-2
Goodman - Quinn
6-2 6-3
Tue
MS
1:30
Besio - Mittelstadt
6-2 6-4
19
Beard - Mahaffey
Tue
GV
9:00
C10
20
Brady - Lagousakos
21
Schafer - Scheier
Tue
GV
9:00
C11
22
Ford - Shaw
Ford - Shaw
6-7 6-3 6-3
Tue
GV
10:00
R6
Goodman - Quinn
6-2 6-4
23
Goodman - Quinn
Tue
GV
9:00
C12
24
Burns - Miller
25
Leonard - Newell
Tue
SR
9:00
C13
26
Byrnes - Pigott
Leonard - Newell
6-3 6-2
Tue
SR
10:00
R7
Kelsey - Rothman
6-1 6-2
Kelsey - Rothman
7-6 7-5
Tue
SR
11:00
Besio - Mittelstadt
6-7 6-2 10-8
27
Goldstein - Lothan
Tue
SR
9:00
C14
28
Kelsey - Rothman
29
Besio - Mittelstadt
Tue
SR
9:00
C15
30
Paisner - Rachlin
Besio - Mittelstadt
6-4 6-4
Tue
SR
10:00
R8
Lerner - Mostofi
6-3 6-0
31
Lerner - Mostofi
Tue
SR
9:00
C16
32
Citari - Keenan
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA