APTA Men's National Rankings   

Special ranking and seeding procedures will continue through the 2021-2022 season. Please see Rules & procedures for details.

RankPlayer NRT PointsAvg (5)
1Stephen Mitchell258.312551.6625
1Johan du Randt258.312551.6625
3John Hughes24549
3Marc Powers24549
5Sven Burus239.12547.825
5Mikk Irdoja239.12547.825
7Mark Parsons220.7544.15
7Juan Arraya220.7544.15
9Tyler Fraser20040
9Adam Morgan20040
11Drew Broderick198.7539.75
12Scott Kahler196.937539.3875
13Graham McNerney195.187539.0375
14Marek Czerwinski185.6562537.1312
15Anton Protsenko185.37537.075
15Max Le Pivert185.37537.075
17Brian Compton184.62536.925
18Martin Bostrom182.0312536.4062
19Filip Rams181.37536.275
20Blake Anderson162.312532.4625
21Marco Grangeiro162.12532.425
22Paul Rose159.5312531.9062
23Randy Lofgren159.12531.825
24Chris Humphreys155.937531.1875
24Nathan LeFevre155.937531.1875
26Peter Rose153.5937530.7188
27Nathan Crick152.37530.475
28William Colmar149.812529.9625
29Mike Wagner146.87529.375
30Jeremy Court140.7812528.1562
31Lucas Green139.187527.8375
31Victor Vidal139.187527.8375
33Tom Murphy138.312527.6625
34Dan Hersh136.312527.2625
35Ryan Baxter134.687526.9375
36Thomas Nolan129.437525.8875
37Edwin Lewis127.62525.525
38Louis Volclair126.8437525.3688
39Mike Cochrane124.2524.85
40Mike Marino121.312524.2625
41Casey Watt120.687524.1375
42Brian Hagman120.62524.125
43Dan Hansen119.812523.9625
44Mitch Granger119.37523.875
45Wil Lofgren119.187523.8375
46Jon Lubow118.87523.775
47Felipe Osses-Konig118.1562523.6312
48Alex Lambropoulos117.523.5
49Roman Stoisavljevic115.062523.0125
50Scott Falatek110.2522.05
51Zachary Held110.0312522.0062
52Bernard Schoeman109.87521.975
53Anton Bobytskyi109.687521.9375
54Dane Schmidgall109.6562521.9312
55Jeronie Barnes109.3437521.8688
56Alex Bancila107.5937521.5188
57MC Visser107.37521.475
58George Wilkinson10721.4
59Tommy Croker106.87521.375
60Ajay Khurana105.4062521.0812
61Jeffrey Morneau105.12521.025
62Admire Mushonga104.73437520.9469
62Genius Chidzikwe104.73437520.9469
64Tomas Christian104.6562520.9312
65Patricio Misitrano104.12520.825
66Claes Persson103.812520.7625
66Eric Miller103.812520.7625
68Ned Mandel101.7520.35
69Robert Stineman101.2520.25
70Ilya Levin100.687520.1375
71Jared Palmer100.62520.125
72Robert Herrera Asin100.3437520.0688
73Vlatko Najdek99.562519.9125
74Scott Estes99.312519.8625
75Rashid Hassan99.17187519.8344
76David Held98.4687519.6938
77Andrew Chan98.4062519.6812
78Casey MacMaster98.062519.6125
79Adam Mirsky97.7562519.5512
80Jason Quintana97.7519.55
81Brad Smith97.12519.425
82Mike McGrath97.0312519.4062
83Ben McKnight96.12519.225
84Miguel Cobbs96.0312519.2062
85Sebastian Bredberg95.62519.125
86Robert Phillips95.187519.0375
87Scott Triplett94.187518.8375
88Andrew Ong93.9687518.7938
89Andre Ivarsson92.812518.5625
90Michael Stulac91.437518.2875
91Karl Levanat90.7518.15
92Trevor Heck90.062518.0125
93Javier Ferrin-Kranewitter89.812517.9625
94Andrea Bonfigli89.312517.8625
95Greg Wotring89.2517.85
96David Geatz89.2187517.8438
97Michael Montalbano89.1562517.8312
98George Higgins88.437517.6875
99Ludo Aaron88.2517.65
100Josep Baro88.01562517.6031

Connect with the APTA

Find us on Facebook
Join us on Twitter
Check out our YouTube channel!
Photos on Flickr
Instagram