Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
The Hertzel Cup
Saturday, Feb 27 - Sunday, Feb 28, 2021
Tournament Home
Draws
No Draws Available
Players
Bios & Matches
Seeds
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Plain Jane
Women's Team Nationals
Men's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
CT Classic Men
Maryland State Men
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Steel City Classic
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Shoreline Women
Kansas City Men
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
White Mt. Open
Delaware Men
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Lake Forest Women
Baltimore Open
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Rounds
Full Draws
All Finals
-- Select an Event --
no Events Available
Round of 32 Consolation Draw (CC)
Main Draw
Quarter Reprieve Draw (QR)
Reprieve Draw (R)
Round of 32 Consolation Draw (CC)
Round of 32 Consolation Reprieve Draw (CCR)
Consolation Draw (C)
Consolation Reprieve Draw (CR)
16
Qtr
Semi
Final
Printer Friendly Draw Sheets
Round of 16
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
CC1
Evans - Koelling
Sat
HP
10:30
5-7, 6-4, 1-0 (10-4)
CC2
Geppert - Warren
CCR1
Evans - Koelling
Sat
HP
1:00
3-6, 6-3, 1-0 (10-6)
Fraser - Gerwin
Fraser - Gerwin
Sat
HP
2:30
7-5, 6-4
Fovel - fovel
CC3
Fraser - Gerwin
Sat
HP
10:30
6-4, 6-1
CC4
Schulteis - Schulteis
CCR2
CC5
Fovel - fovel
Sat
TP
10:30
CC6
Coker - Coker
CCR3
Fovel - fovel
Sat
HP
1:00
Holzapfel - Parlin
CC7
Holzapfel - Parlin
Sat
CAM
10:30
CC8
Dorger - Dorger
CCR4
CC9
Dimling - Heldman
CCR5
Sat
TP
10:30
6-4,6-3
CC10
Ashcraft - Wald
Ashcraft - Wald
Sat
TP
1:00
7-6, 2-6, 1-0 (10-8 )
Boster - Haffner
Ashcraft - Wald
Sat
TP
2:30
Gosiger - Gosiger
CC11
Hanley - McKearin
CCR6
Sat
TP
10:30
6-1, 6-1
CC12
Boster - Haffner
CC13
Chasnoff - Dahm
CCR7
Sat
HP
10:30
7-5 , 6-1
CC14
Gosiger - Gosiger
Gosiger - Gosiger
Sat
TP
1:00
Postlewaite - Randall
CC15
Postlewaite - Randall
Sat
HP
10:30
6-4, 1-6, 1-0 (11-9)
CC16
Broerman - Heisel
CCR8
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA