Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
The Hertzel Cup
Saturday, Feb 27 - Sunday, Feb 28, 2021
Tournament Home
Draws
No Draws Available
Players
Bios & Matches
Seeds
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Plain Jane
Women's Team Nationals
Men's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
CT Classic Men
Maryland State Men
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Steel City Classic
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Shoreline Women
Kansas City Men
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
White Mt. Open
Delaware Men
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Lake Forest Women
Baltimore Open
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Full Draws
Rounds
All Finals
-- Select an Event --
no Events Available
Main Draw
Main Draw
Quarter Reprieve Draw (QR)
Reprieve Draw (R)
Round of 32 Consolation Draw (CC)
Round of 32 Consolation Reprieve Draw (CCR)
Consolation Draw (C)
Consolation Reprieve Draw (CR)
Printer Friendly Draw Sheets
Main - Final
Final
Winner
Angulo - Fraser (2)
Sat 5:00
Pierce - West (3)
Angulo - Fraser (2)
Main - Top Half
Round of 64
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
1
Angulo - Fraser (2)
Sat
2
Bye
Angulo - Fraser (2)
Sat
KEN
9:30
CC1
Evans - Koelling
6-4, 6-3
Angulo - Fraser (2)
Sat
CAM
11:45
R1
Goebel - Hobson
6-1, 3-6 , 1-0 (10-3)
Angulo - Fraser (2)
6-0,6-0
Sat
KEN
2:00
QR1
Heller - Schubert (8)
6-0,6-1
Angulo - Fraser (2)
Sat
KEN
3:30
Gilligan - White (4)
Angulo - Fraser (2)
Team Advances to Final
(see above)
3
English - Wachtel
Sat
KEN
8:30
C1
4
Evans - Koelling
5
Goebel - Hobson
Sat
6
Bye
Goebel - Hobson
Sat
IHWC
9:30
CC2
Geppert - Warren
7
Bye
Sat
8
Geppert - Warren
9
Rogers - Schmahl
Sat
10
Bye
Rogers - Schmahl
Sat
KEN
9:30
CC3
Fraser - Gerwin
6-3, 7-6
Rogers - Schmahl
Sat
CAM
11:45
R2
Heller - Schubert (8)
11
Fraser - Gerwin
Sat
KEN
8:30
C3
12
Albrecht - English
13
Lally - Watts
Sat
KEN
8:30
C4
14
Schulteis - Schulteis
Schulteis - Schulteis
6-2, 7-5
Sat
KEN
9:30
CC4
Heller - Schubert (8)
15
Bye
Sat
16
Heller - Schubert (8)
17
Cabrera - Rincon (5)
Sat
18
Bye
Cabrera - Rincon (5)
Sat
KEN
9:30
CC5
Fovel - fovel
6-4, 3-6, 1-0 (6)
Cabrera - Rincon (5)
6-3 , 6-2
Sat
CAM
11:45
R3
Matrka - Vanlokeren
6-1 , 6-1
Matrka - Vanlokeren
0-6, 6-4, 1-0 (10-8)
Sat
KEN
2:00
QR2
Gilligan - White (4)
6-0, 6-0
19
Fovel - fovel
Sat
KEN
8:30
C5
20
Guastaferro - Taylor
21
Coker - Coker
Sat
CAM
8:30
C6
22
Burns - Dorger
Coker - Coker
6-4, 6-2
Sat
CAM
9:30
CC6
Matrka - Vanlokeren
23
Bye
Sat
24
Matrka - Vanlokeren
25
Dobnicker - Rudell
Sat
26
Bye
Dobnicker - Rudell
Sat
CAM
9:30
CC7
Holzapfel - Parlin
6-4,6-0
Dobnicker - Rudell
6-1 , 6-4
Sat
CAM
11:45
R4
Gilligan - White (4)
6-1, 6-2
27
Getgey - Spray
Sat
CAM
8:30
C7
28
Holzapfel - Parlin
29
Borgatti - Luebbe
Sat
CAM
8:30
C8
30
Dorger - Dorger
Dorger - Dorger
6-3 , 6-2
Sat
CAM
9:30
CC8
Gilligan - White (4)
31
Bye
Sat
32
Gilligan - White (4)
Main - Bottom Half
Round of 64
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
33
Pierce - West (3)
Sat
34
Bye
Pierce - West (3)
Sat
TP
9:30
CC9
Dimling - Heldman
6-4, 6-4
Pierce - West (3)
6-3, 6-1
Sat
KEN
11:45
R5
Greenwell - McCarthy
Pierce - West (3)
6-2,6-1
Sat
KEN
2:00
QR3
Faig - Necessary
7-6,3-6,6-2
Pierce - West (3)
Sat
KEN
3:30
Jones - Lofgren (1)
Pierce - West (3)
6-4, 6-0
Team Advances to Final
(see above)
35
Kilgore - McCormick
Sat
TP
8:30
C9
36
Dimling - Heldman
37
Mackey - Wise
Sat
TP
8:30
C10
38
Ashcraft - Wald
Ashcraft - Wald
7-6, 6-3
Sat
TP
9:30
CC10
Greenwell - McCarthy
39
Bye
Sat
40
Greenwell - McCarthy
41
Faig - Necessary
Sat
42
Bye
Faig - Necessary
Sat
TP
9:30
CC11
Hanley - McKearin
6-2, 6-0
Faig - Necessary
6-0, 6-0
Sat
KEN
11:45
R6
Canelas - Webeler (6)
6-1, 6-1
43
Theobald - Wilson
Sat
TP
8:30
C11
44
Hanley - McKearin
45
Boster - Haffner
Sat
HP
8:30
C12
46
Burris - Catanzaro
Boster - Haffner
6-3, 6-1
Sat
HP
9:30
CC12
Canelas - Webeler (6)
47
Bye
Sat
48
Canelas - Webeler (6)
49
Hall - Shiels (7)
Sat
50
Bye
Hall - Shiels (7)
Sat
HP
9:30
CC13
Chasnoff - Dahm
6-2, 4-6, 1-0 (10-8)
Hall - Shiels (7)
6-1,6-1
Sat
KEN
11:45
R7
Berry - Kebe
Hall - Shiels (7)
6-1, 6-2
Sat
KEN
2:00
QR4
Jones - Lofgren (1)
6-2,6-0
51
Chasnoff - Dahm
Sat
HP
8:30
C13
52
Connelly - Hartke
53
De Jesus - Heldman
Sat
HP
8:30
C14
54
Gosiger - Gosiger
Gosiger - Gosiger
6-0, 6-0
Sat
HP
9:30
CC14
Berry - Kebe
55
Bye
Sat
56
Berry - Kebe
57
Keating - Robinson
Sat
58
Bye
Keating - Robinson
Sat
KEN
9:30
CC15
Postlewaite - Randall
Keating - Robinson
6-4 , 6-4
Sat
KEN
11:45
R8
Jones - Lofgren (1)
6-3, 6-0
59
Bye
Sat
60
Postlewaite - Randall
61
Shewmon - Woods
Sat
HP
8:30
C16
62
Broerman - Heisel
Broerman - Heisel
6-4, 7-5
Sat
HP
9:30
CC16
Jones - Lofgren (1)
63
Bye
Sat
64
Jones - Lofgren (1)
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA