Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
PA State Championship PTI Open
Saturday, Mar 12 - Sunday, Mar 13, 2022
Tournament Home
Draws
Rounds
Men's PTI Open
Women's PTI Open
Full Draws
Men's PTI Open
Women's PTI Open
All Finals
Men's PTI Open
Women's PTI Open
Players
Bios & Matches
Men's PTI Open
Women's PTI Open
Seeds
Men's PTI Open
Women's PTI Open
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Plain Jane
Women's Team Nationals
Men's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
CT Classic Men
Maryland State Men
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Steel City Classic
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Shoreline Women
Kansas City Men
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
White Mt. Open
Delaware Men
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Lake Forest Women
Baltimore Open
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Full Draws
Rounds
All Finals
Men's PTI Open
Men's PTI Open
Women's PTI Open
Main Draw
Main Draw
Quarter Reprieve Draw (QR)
Reprieve Draw (R)
Consolation Draw (C)
Consolation Reprieve Draw (CR)
Printer Friendly Draw Sheets
Main
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
Final
Winner
1
Falatek - Najdek (1)
Sat
PhCC
2:00
C1
2
Greenwood - Yen
Falatek - Najdek (1)
6-2, 6-3
Sat
PhCC
3:30
R1
Bacchieri - Moore
6-4, 4-6, 6-1
Falatek - Najdek (1)
6-0, 6-2
Sat
AGC
6:30
QR1
Gambino - Morrow (8)
6-2, 2-6, 6-4
Falatek - Najdek (1)
6-2, 6-2
Sun
AGC
10:30
Oman - Sanford (3)
6-2, 6-4
Falatek - Najdek (1)
6-2, 6-3
Sun
AGC
2:00
Gubler - Safford (6)
6-1, 3-6, 7-6 (8-6)
Falatek - Najdek (1)
7-5, 4-6, 6-3
3
McDermott - Rinehart
Sat
PhCC
2:00
C2
4
Bacchieri - Moore
5
Khan - Wiedemann
Sat
PhCC
2:00
C3
6
Krey - O'Connell
Khan - Wiedemann
6-1, 6-0
Sat
PhCC
3:30
R2
Gambino - Morrow (8)
6-2, 6-3
7
Beverly - Radano
Sat
PhCC
2:00
C4
8
Gambino - Morrow (8)
9
McGrath - Zink (7)
Sat
MD
2:00
C5
10
Haas - Tornea
McGrath - Zink (7)
6-1, 6-1
Sat
MD
3:30
R3
MacGregor - Sherry
6-4, 3-6, 6-3
McGrath - Zink (7)
6-1, 6-3
Sat
AGC
7:30
QR2
Oman - Sanford (3)
6-3, 6-1
11
Gallagher - Root
Sat
MD
2:00
C6
12
MacGregor - Sherry
13
Nowlan - Westergaard
Sat
MD
2:00
C7
14
Grimm - Parisi
Nowlan - Westergaard
6-1, 7-6
Sat
MD
3:30
R4
Oman - Sanford (3)
7-6, 6-2
15
Connelly - Haabestad
Sat
MD
2:00
C8
16
Oman - Sanford (3)
17
De Jose - Hoegstedt (4)
Sat
MCC
2:00
C9
18
Halligan - Porter
De Jose - Hoegstedt (4)
6-0, 6-0
Sat
MCC
3:30
R5
Eger - Peppiatt
6-4, 6-2
De Jose - Hoegstedt (4)
6-0, 6-2
Sat
AGC
7:30
QR3
Gubler - Safford (6)
6-7, 6-3, 3-1
Gubler - Safford (6)
6-3, 2-6, 6-3
Sun
AGC
10:30
Muoio - Nowlan (5)
6-2, 2-6, 6-2
19
Kenney - Sedgwick
Sat
MCC
2:00
C10
20
Eger - Peppiatt
21
Gottfried - Soule
Sat
MCC
2:00
C11
22
Mainwaring - Mainwaring
Gottfried - Soule
6-1, 6-2
Sat
MCC
3:30
R6
Gubler - Safford (6)
6-4, 6-3
23
Rightnour - Salam
Sat
MCC
2:00
C12
24
Gubler - Safford (6)
25
Muoio - Nowlan (5)
Sat
AGC
2:00
C13
26
Battaglia - Bosse
Muoio - Nowlan (5)
6-1, 6-2
Sat
AGC
3:30
R7
Burt - Scott
6-0, 6-0
Muoio - Nowlan (5)
6-2, 6-1
Sat
AGC
6:30
QR4
Christian - Cotto (2)
6-0, 6-1
27
Rinehart - Torchiana
Sat
AGC
2:00
C14
28
Burt - Scott
29
Flores - Jones
Sat
AGC
2:00
C15
30
Haggerty - Hill
Flores - Jones
6-4, 6-2
Sat
AGC
3:30
R8
Christian - Cotto (2)
5-7, 6-4, 6-3
31
Hocker - Miles
Sat
AGC
2:00
C16
32
Christian - Cotto (2)
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA