Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
Illinois State Men & CPTC Series Tournament
Saturday, Jan 21 - Sunday, Jan 22, 2023
Tournament Home
Draws
Rounds
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
Full Draws
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
All Finals
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
Players
Bios & Matches
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
Seeds
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Plain Jane
Women's Team Nationals
Men's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
CT Classic Men
Maryland State Men
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Steel City Classic
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Shoreline Women
Kansas City Men
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
White Mt. Open
Delaware Men
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Lake Forest Women
Baltimore Open
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
LifeSport Athetic Club Lincolnshire (LAC)
Evanston Golf Club (EV)
Exmoor Country Club (EX)
Glen View Club (GV)
Glenbrook Paddle Club (GBPC)
Indian Hill Club (IH)
Knollwood Club (KW)
Lake Shore Country Club (LSCC)
LifeSport Athetic Club Lincolnshire (LAC)
North Shore Country Club (NS)
Northmoor Country Club (NM)
Onwentsia Club (OW)
Prairie Club (PC)
Skokie Country Club (SK)
Westmoreland CC (WSM)
Winnetka Platform Tennis Club (WN)
Winter Club (WC)
96 Elm Road, Lincolnshire IL 60069
Matches
Directions
Schedule
Saturday, January 21, 2023
Series 16-24
Main Draw, Round of 32
5
Longworth - Woodruff
Sat
LAC
8:00
6-2 ,6-3
6
Capella - Middleton
C3
Series 16-24
Main Draw, Round of 32
7
Bayly - Moore
C4
Sat
LAC
8:00
6-1, 6-2
8
Benavides - Moran
Series 16-24
Main Draw, Round of 32
11
Dooley - Staelgraeve
C6
Sat
LAC
8:00
6-4 ,6-2
12
Gluckman - McDonald
Series 16-24
Main Draw, Round of 16
Longworth - Woodruff
CC2
Sat
LAC
9:00
6-2 ,6-1
Benavides - Moran
Series 16-24
Main Draw, Round of 16
Rossman - Sheftel
Sat
LAC
9:00
6-2, 6-1
Gluckman - McDonald
CC3
Series 16-24
Consolation Draw, Round of 16
C3
Capella - Middleton
CR2
Sat
LAC
9:00
6-1 ,6-4
C4
Bayly - Moore
Series 16-24
Consolation Draw, Quarter-Final
Kelly - Kelly
CR8
Sat
LAC
10:00
5-7, 7-5, 1-0 (10-7)
Bayly - Moore
Series 16-24
Consolation Draw, Quarter-Final
Dooley - Staelgraeve
CR6
Sat
LAC
10:00
6-3, 6-0
Eickenberg - Samuels
Series 16-24
Consolation Reprieve Draw, Quarter-Final
CR1
Pappageorge - Schinderle
Sat
LAC
1:00
3-6, 6-4, 1-0(10-4)
CR2
Capella - Middleton
Series 16-24
Consolation Reprieve Draw, Quarter-Final
CR5
Larson - Ramsbottom
Sat
LAC
1:00
7-6, 1-6, 1-0(10-7)
CR6
Dooley - Staelgraeve
Series 16-24
Consolation Reprieve Draw, Quarter-Final
CR7
MacGeachy - Petsos
Sat
LAC
1:00
6-2,6-2
CR8
Kelly - Kelly
Series 16-24
Consolation Draw, Semi-Final
Bayly - Moore
Sat
LAC
2:00
1-6,7-5, 1-0 (10-7)
Eickenberg - Samuels
Series 16-24
Consolation Draw, Semi-Final
Fishbune - Kane
Sat
LAC
2:00
7-6(12-10),6-2
Mhley - Washburn
Series 16-24
Consolation Reprieve Draw, Semi-Final
Capella - Middleton
Sat
LAC
2:00
6-4, 6-1
Goluba - Guanci
Series 16-24
Quarter Reprieve Draw, Final
Benavides - Moran
Sat
LAC
3:00
7-5 ,6-2
Coffey - Dieckmann
Series 16-24
Consolation Draw, Final
Eickenberg - Samuels
Sat
LAC
3:00
5-7, 6-4, 1-0 (10-6)
Mhley - Washburn
Series 16-24
Consolation Reprieve Draw, Semi-Final
Larson - Ramsbottom
Sat
LAC
3:00
6-2, 7,5
MacGeachy - Petsos
Series 16-24
Consolation Reprieve Draw, Final
Capella - Middleton
Sat
LAC
4:00
6-4, 6-4
MacGeachy - Petsos
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA