Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
Illinois State Men & CPTC Series Tournament
Saturday, Jan 21 - Sunday, Jan 22, 2023
Tournament Home
Draws
Rounds
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
Full Draws
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
All Finals
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
Players
Bios & Matches
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
Seeds
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Indianapolis Open
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
Hinsdale Challenge
St. Louis Men
Three Rivers Men
Southern Invitational Men
Colorado State Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
Maryland State Men
CT Classic Men
EPTC Men's 95+
Colorado Mixed Open
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
South Shore Boston
Queen City Paddle Battle
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Steel City Classic
Charm City Classic
Kansas City Men
Shoreline Women
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
Delaware Men
White Mt. Open
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Baltimore Open
Lake Forest Women
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
Illinois Married Mixed
Shoreline Classic
Men's Team Nationals
Women's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
St. Paddles Day
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Rounds
Full Draws
All Finals
Series 9-15
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
Main Draw
Main Draw
Quarter Reprieve Draw (QR)
Reprieve Draw (R)
Round of 32 Consolation Draw (CC)
Round of 32 Consolation Reprieve Draw (CCR)
Round of 64 Consolation Draw (C)
Round of 64 Consolation Reprieve Draw (CR)
64
32
16
Qtr
Semi
Final
Printer Friendly Draw Sheets
Round of 64
Round of 32
Round of 16
1
Miller - Prindiville (1)
2
Bye
Miller - Prindiville (1)
Sat
EV
9:00
6-2, 6-3
McKibben - Weisenfels
CC1
Miller - Prindiville (1)
Sat
EV
10:00
6-1, 6-1
Curtis - Gieselman
R1
3
McKibben - Weisenfels
Sat
EV
8:00
6-2, 7-5
4
Tingue - Veech
C1
5
Curtis - Gieselman
6
Bye
Curtis - Gieselman
Sat
EV
8:00
7-6, 6-2
Jenkins - Smith
CC2
7
Bye
8
Jenkins - Smith
9
Abbs - Collins
10
Bye
Abbs - Collins
Sat
EV
8:00
6-1, 6-4
Bonner - Littwin
CC3
Abbs - Collins
R2
Sat
EV
10:00
7-6, 7-6
Fischer - Gunnill (8)
11
Bye
12
Bonner - Littwin
13
Healy - Rosskamm
Sat
EV
8:00
6-2, 6-3
14
Veech - Veech
C2
Healy - Rosskamm
CC4
Sat
EV
9:00
6-2,3-6,1-0 (10-7)
Fischer - Gunnill (8)
15
Bye
16
Fischer - Gunnill (8)
17
Palasz - Schauenberg (5)
18
Bye
Palasz - Schauenberg (5)
Sat
WC
9:00
6-4, 6-3
Bauer - Burk
CC5
Palasz - Schauenberg (5)
Sat
WC
10:00
6-2, 6-4
Kiefer - Kongmuang
R3
19
Aaronson - Roach
C3
Sat
WC
8:00
6-3, 6-2
20
Bauer - Burk
21
Kiefer - Kongmuang
22
Bye
Kiefer - Kongmuang
Sat
WC
8:00
6-7, 6-4, 1-0 (10-6)
Rowen - Sloyan
CC6
23
Bye
24
Rowen - Sloyan
25
Roth - Stone
26
Bye
Roth - Stone
CC7
Sat
WC
8:00
6-1, 6-3
Doblin - Sundheim
Doblin - Sundheim
R4
Sat
WC
10:00
7-6, 6-3
Moore - Sullivan (4)
27
Bye
28
Doblin - Sundheim
29
Fawcett - Gould
C4
Sat
WC
8:00
6-3, 3-6, 1-0 (10-8)
30
Goldstein - Lee
Goldstein - Lee
CC8
Sat
WC
9:00
6-3, 6-1
Moore - Sullivan (4)
31
Bye
32
Moore - Sullivan (4)
33
Buggy - Oomen (3)
34
Bye
Buggy - Oomen (3)
CC9
Sat
SK
9:00
3-6, 6-4, 1-0
Farr - Schlafly
Farr - Schlafly
Sat
SK
10:00
6-4, 6-3
Kalotis - Spaan
R5
35
Adam - Grady
C5
Sat
SK
8:00
6-1, 6-1
36
Farr - Schlafly
37
Bolton - Jensen
38
Bye
Bolton - Jensen
CC10
Sat
SK
8:00
1-6, 6-4, 1-0 (10-4)
Kalotis - Spaan
39
Bye
40
Kalotis - Spaan
41
Keefe - Meyer
42
Bye
Keefe - Meyer
Sat
SK
8:00
6-4, 6-2
Pierson - Werman
CC11
Keefe - Meyer
Sat
SK
10:00
7-5, 3-6, 1-0 (10-8)
Shandling - Stahl (6)
R6
43
Bye
44
Pierson - Werman
45
Macfarland - Wise
Sat
SK
8:00
3-6, 6-3, 1-0 (10-7)
46
Warner - Weir
C6
Macfarland - Wise
CC12
Sat
SK
9:00
6-4, 6-0
Shandling - Stahl (6)
47
Bye
48
Shandling - Stahl (6)
49
Sullivan - Sullivan (7)
50
Bye
Sullivan - Sullivan (7)
Sat
PC
9:00
6-2, 7-6
Francese - Hewitt
CC13
Sullivan - Sullivan (7)
Sat
PC
10:00
6-3, 7-5
Abt - Soudan
R7
51
Forster - Ginley
C7
Sat
PC
8:00
6-0, 6-1
52
Francese - Hewitt
53
Huston - Reynolds
54
Bye
Huston - Reynolds
CC14
Sat
PC
8:00
7-5, 7-6
Abt - Soudan
55
Bye
56
Abt - Soudan
57
Balber - Guryan
58
Bye
Balber - Guryan
Sat
PC
8:00
6-4, 6-4
Struckman - Sullivan
CC15
Balber - Guryan
R8
Sat
PC
10:00
6-1, 6-0
Hirsh - Palin (2)
59
Bye
60
Struckman - Sullivan
61
Brown - Cross
C8
Sat
PC
8:00
6-2, 6-3
62
Ainsworth - Warren
Ainsworth - Warren
CC16
Sat
PC
9:00
6-0, 6-1
Hirsh - Palin (2)
63
Bye
64
Hirsh - Palin (2)
Also Today
APTA Men's Masters 145+ Nationals
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA