Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
Illinois State Men & CPTC Series Tournament
Saturday, Jan 21 - Sunday, Jan 22, 2023
Tournament Home
Draws
Rounds
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
Full Draws
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
All Finals
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
Players
Bios & Matches
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
Seeds
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Illinois Married Mixed
Plain Jane
Men's Team Nationals
Women's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Paddle Palooza
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Ladies PTI 40+
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
PA Men's Masters
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
Maryland State Men
CT Classic Men
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
The Midwesterns
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
NJ Men's League Classic
Average Joe
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Steel City Classic
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Games on the James
Kansas City Men
Shoreline Women
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
Delaware Men
White Mt. Open
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Baltimore Open
Lake Forest Women
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's Team Nationals
Women's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
St. Paddles Day
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Rounds
Full Draws
All Finals
Series 9-15
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
Reprieve Draw (R)
Main Draw
Quarter Reprieve Draw (QR)
Reprieve Draw (R)
Round of 32 Consolation Draw (CC)
Round of 32 Consolation Reprieve Draw (CCR)
Round of 64 Consolation Draw (C)
Round of 64 Consolation Reprieve Draw (CR)
Qtr
Semi
Final
Printer Friendly Draw Sheets
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
R1
Curtis - Gieselman
Sat
NM
1:00
6-0, 6-4
R2
Abbs - Collins
Abbs - Collins
Sat
NM
3:00
6-0, 3-6,1-0( 10-5)
Kiefer - Kongmuang
Abbs - Collins
Sun
GV
9:00
6-2, 1-6, 1-0 (10-8)
Kalotis - Spaan
R3
Kiefer - Kongmuang
Sat
NM
1:00
4-6,6-4,1-0(11-9)
R4
Doblin - Sundheim
R5
Kalotis - Spaan
Sat
NM
2:00
3-6 ,6-3 ,1-0(10-3)
R6
Shandling - Stahl (6)
Kalotis - Spaan
Sat
NM
3:00
6-2, 6-1
Abt - Soudan
R7
Abt - Soudan
Sat
NM
2:00
6-0 ,6-7 ,1-0(10-8)
R8
Balber - Guryan
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA