Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
MAPTA Men's Super C
Saturday, February 29, 2020
Tournament Home
Draws
No Draws Available
Players
Bios & Matches
Seeds
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Illinois Married Mixed
Plain Jane
Men's Team Nationals
Women's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Paddle Palooza
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Ladies PTI 40+
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
PA Men's Masters
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
Maryland State Men
CT Classic Men
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
The Midwesterns
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
NJ Men's League Classic
Average Joe
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Steel City Classic
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Games on the James
Kansas City Men
Shoreline Women
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
Delaware Men
White Mt. Open
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Baltimore Open
Lake Forest Women
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's Team Nationals
Women's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
St. Paddles Day
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Player Bios & Matches
Seeds
-- Select an Event --
no Events Available
Player:
-- Select a Player --
Bachman Todd
Baird Bill
Bomberger Steve
Collison Ed
Costigan Tim
Duffy Jon
Ewing Jim
Garrison Gregg
Grove John
Guldi Robert
Holgado Dennis
Holzapfel Drew
Kecskemethy Tom
Kelly Joe
Lee Christopher
Lennick Dan
Lewis Drew
Lundmark Christopher
Madosky George
Malone Colin
Mayk Jed
McCloskey Tim
McManus Sean
Meadows Charles
Michinok Jeff
Mirto Joe
Murphy Kevin
Plattenburg Nik
Poff Craig
Reynolds Rob
Sakowski Marc
Salam Adam
Sanders Brent
Sawin Corey
Schutz Kristopher
Schutz Michael
Scott Craig
Simpson Tom
Stanislawczyk Marc
Szulinski Jake
Telenko John
Verbeck Tony
Walter Keith
Weintraub Craig
Wenke Jim
Yarmark Shawn
Zegel Bob
Zimmer Clay
Team:
Madosky - Murphy
Bachman - Yarmark
Baird - Zimmer
Bomberger - McManus
Collison - Simpson
Costigan - Sanders
Duffy - Grove
Ewing - Kecskemethy
Garrison - Schutz
Guldi - Walter
Holgado - Michinok
Holzapfel - Kelly
Lee - Reynolds
Lennick - Telenko
Lewis - Salam
Lundmark - Weintraub
Madosky - Murphy
Malone - Stanislawczyk
Mayk - Scott
McCloskey - Meadows
Mirto - Sakowski
Plattenburg - Poff
Sawin - Szulinski
Schutz - Verbeck
Wenke - Zegel
George Madosky
Avondale PA USA
Rank
Points
PTI
48.6
Kevin Murphy
Kennett Square PA US
Rank
Points
PTI
49.2
Matches
NRT Results
Match 1
Main Draw, Round of 32
29
Sawin - Szulinski
Sat
WHIT
10:00
6-1, 6-4
30
Madosky - Murphy
C8
Sawin - Szulinski
Match 2
32 Consolation Draw, Quarter-Final
C7
Lewis - Salam
Sat
CV
12:00
Default
C8
Madosky - Murphy
CR4
Lewis - Salam
Show Possible Outcomes
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA