Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
Illinois Men's State & Series Tournament
Saturday, Jan 22 - Sunday, Jan 23, 2022
Tournament Home
Draws
No Draws Available
Players
Bios & Matches
Seeds
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Illinois Married Mixed
Plain Jane
Men's Team Nationals
Women's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Paddle Palooza
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Ladies PTI 40+
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
PA Men's Masters
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
Maryland State Men
CT Classic Men
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
The Midwesterns
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
NJ Men's League Classic
Average Joe
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Steel City Classic
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Games on the James
Kansas City Men
Shoreline Women
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
Delaware Men
White Mt. Open
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Baltimore Open
Lake Forest Women
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's Team Nationals
Women's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
St. Paddles Day
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Player Bios & Matches
Seeds
-- Select an Event --
no Events Available
Player:
Kulick Andy
Alex Nick
Beermann Marc
Boreczky Bryan
Bower Rob
Bueltmann Michael
Cittadine Andrew
Dieckmann Yale
Doblin Jeff
Elbaum Larry
Ensign Ralph
Francese Franco
Garden Patrick
Gilbert Jeff
Glover Larry
Gluckman Gordon
Goel Anu
Goldman Jeff
Goluba Chris
Hannis Dan
Harmon James
Hewitt Nate
Hirsh Ben
Kasturi Bharat
Kraft Mike
Kucera Ron
Kulick Andy
Llaneza AJ
Magliochetti Joe
Mathewson Peter
McDonald Richard
McDonald Scott
Moran Drew
Muno Rob
Oomen Doug
Prosko Dwayne
Rossman Jeff
Rowley Matt
Samson Ken
Shenk Charlie
Smith Russell
Sundheim Luke
Swank Kevin
Thorn Mike
Todd JT
Urban Steve
Van Vuren Andre
White Jeff
Zipprich Thomas
Team:
Kulick - Sundheim
Alex - Samson
Beermann - Moran
Boreczky - Glover
Bower - Harmon
Bueltmann - Zipprich
Cittadine - Dieckmann
Doblin - Todd
Elbaum - Goldman
Ensign - Gilbert
Francese - Hewitt
Garden - Mathewson
Gluckman - McDonald
Goel - Shenk
Goluba - Van Vuren
Hannis - Swank
Hirsh - Rossman
Kasturi - Smith
Kraft - Oomen
Kucera - Muno
Kulick - Sundheim
Llaneza - Urban
Magliochetti - White
McDonald - Prosko
Rowley - Thorn
Andy Kulick
Wilmette IL USA
Rank
Points
PTI
40.0
Luke Sundheim
Wilmette IL USA
Rank
Points
PTI
27.0
Matches
NRT Results
Match 1
Main Draw, Round of 16
Kraft - Oomen
CC6
Sat
PC
9:00
6-3, 6-4
Kulick - Sundheim
Kulick - Sundheim
Match 2
Main Draw, Quarter-Final
Hirsh - Rossman (3)
Sat
GV
1:00
6-3, 1-6, 1-0 (10-8)
Kulick - Sundheim
QR3
Hirsh - Rossman (3)
Match 3
Quarter Reprieve Draw, Semi-Final
QR3
Kulick - Sundheim
Sat
GV
2:00
QR4
McDonald - Prosko (1)
Show Possible Outcomes
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA