Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
Colorado State Women's PTI Open
Saturday, Dec 3 - Sunday, Dec 4, 2022
Tournament Home
Draws
Rounds
A Flight
B Flight
Full Draws
A Flight
B Flight
All Finals
A Flight
B Flight
Players
Bios & Matches
A Flight
B Flight
Seeds
A Flight
B Flight
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Illinois Married Mixed
Plain Jane
Men's Team Nationals
Women's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Paddle Palooza
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Ladies PTI 40+
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
PA Men's Masters
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
Maryland State Men
CT Classic Men
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
The Midwesterns
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
NJ Men's League Classic
Average Joe
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Steel City Classic
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Games on the James
Kansas City Men
Shoreline Women
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
Delaware Men
White Mt. Open
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Baltimore Open
Lake Forest Women
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's Team Nationals
Women's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
St. Paddles Day
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Player Bios & Matches
Seeds
A Flight
A Flight
B Flight
Player:
Arends Sue
Arends Sue
Bermingham Wendy
Carey Andrea
Climo Gillian
Eichleay Victoria
Givan Kathy
Halverson Ginna
Hardy Kelly
Isenhart Jill
Kerr Tracy
Kindsfater Meg
Koo Anne
Long Arika
Maner Julie
Ortiz Erin
Ozimek Katie
Parker Kathleen
Schott Leslie
Shore Sarah
Shpiz Wendy
Unis Jen
Waxter Winslow
Team:
Arends - Climo
Arends - Climo
Bermingham - Shore
Carey - Schott
Eichleay - Shpiz
Givan - Unis
Halverson - Waxter
Hardy - Kindsfater
Isenhart - Parker
Kerr - Ozimek
Koo - Long
Maner - Ortiz
Sue Arends
River Forest IL
Rank
Points
Player National Rank
153
27.09375
PTI
39.7
Gillian Climo
Naperville IL USA
Rank
Points
APTA Cup Standing
78
55
Player National Rank
54
58.0625
PTI
28.6
Matches
NRT Results
Match 1
Main Draw, Round of 16
13
Hardy - Kindsfater
Sat
ATC
10:30
6-3,6-1
14
Arends - Climo
C7
Hardy - Kindsfater
Match 2
Consolation Draw, Quarter-Final
C7
Arends - Climo
Sat
6-3,7-5
C8
Halverson - Waxter
CR3
Arends - Climo
Match 3
Consolation Draw, Semi-Final
Koo - Long
Sat
4:45
6-2,6-2
Arends - Climo
Arends - Climo
Match 4
Consolation Draw, Final
Hardy - Kindsfater
Sun
10:00
6-3,6-3
Arends - Climo
Hardy - Kindsfater
This team has no more matches.
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA