Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
Green Mountain Open
Friday, Nov 3 - Sunday, Nov 5, 2023
Tournament Home
Draws
Rounds
Men's Open
Women's Open
Mixed Open
Full Draws
Men's Open
Women's Open
Mixed Open
All Finals
Men's Open
Women's Open
Mixed Open
Players
Bios & Matches
Men's Open
Women's Open
Mixed Open
Seeds
Men's Open
Women's Open
Mixed Open
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Plain Jane
Women's Team Nationals
Men's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
CT Classic Men
Maryland State Men
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Steel City Classic
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Shoreline Women
Kansas City Men
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
White Mt. Open
Delaware Men
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Lake Forest Women
Baltimore Open
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Player Bios & Matches
Seeds
Mixed Open
Men's Open
Women's Open
Mixed Open
Player:
Sheldon Cathryn
Atkinson Michael
Bertasi Rick
Bertasi Sarah
Budden Chris
Cole Christian
Cole Stephanie
Connolly Sean
Daigneault Donna
Demong Alison
Demong Ned
Edie Betsy
Edie Rick
Felix Mark
Felix Nancy
Foley Brooke
Foley Kevin
Goffinet Brendan
Goffinet Samantha
Kantardjian Ara
Kantardjian Jennifer
Kwasniewski Nicole
Oros Erin
Oros John
Pike Nindy
Sargent Brenna
Sargent Matthew
Schontag Nathan
Sheldon Cathryn
Sheldon Dan
Tobin Ketchum Laura
Warendorf Kiersten
Warendorf Nick
Team:
Sheldon - Goffinet
Bertasi - Bertasi
Cole - Cole
Daigneault - Atkinson
Demong - Demong
Edie - Edie
Felix - Felix
Foley - Foley
Goffinet - Sheldon
Kantardjian - Kantardjian
Kwasniewski - Budden
Oros - Oros
Pike - Schontag
Sargent - Sargent
Sheldon - Goffinet
Tobin Ketchum - Connolly
Warendorf - Warendorf
Brendan Goffinet
Greenwood Village CO USA
Rank
Points
Cathryn Sheldon
Englewood CO USA
Rank
Points
Player National Rank
489
6.1875
Matches
NRT Results
Match 1
Main Draw, Round of 16
9
Sheldon - Goffinet
Sun
QC
8:00
2-6, 6-4,1-0 (10-6)
10
Oros - Oros
C5
Sheldon - Goffinet
Match 2
Main Draw, Quarter-Final
Sheldon - Goffinet
QR2
Sun
QC
10:00
6-1, 6-2
Edie - Edie
Edie - Edie
Match 3
Quarter Reprieve Draw, Semi-Final
QR1
Warendorf - Warendorf
Sun
QC
12:00
7-6(7-3),6-1
QR2
Sheldon - Goffinet
Warendorf - Warendorf
This team has no more matches.
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA