Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
Colorado State Mixed Open
Friday, Jan 12 - Saturday, Jan 13, 2024
Tournament Home
Draws
Rounds
A Flight
B Flight
Full Draws
A Flight
B Flight
All Finals
A Flight
B Flight
Players
Bios & Matches
A Flight
B Flight
Seeds
A Flight
B Flight
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Plain Jane
Women's Team Nationals
Men's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
CT Classic Men
Maryland State Men
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Steel City Classic
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Shoreline Women
Kansas City Men
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
White Mt. Open
Delaware Men
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Lake Forest Women
Baltimore Open
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Player Bios & Matches
Seeds
B Flight
A Flight
B Flight
Player:
Wiedenmayer Chris
Brandon Bobbie
Croney Ken
Croney Wendy
Davis Jessica
Davis Zachary
Dominick Christopher
Givan Augie
Givan Kathy
Griggs Jackie
Griggs Tim
Hansen Caroline
James Laura
MacDowell Laurie
MacDowell Ryan
Mauger Darcee
Mauger William
Mullenbach Robert
Nicholson Jennifer
Nicholson Sam
Ozimek Katie
Riedel Angela
Schott Chad
Schott Chapin
Schott Leslie
Snyder Tyler
Soane Mark
Soane Sarah
Solis-Turner Martha
Turner Jamie
Wiedenmayer Chris
Wiedenmayer Rosie
Wilson Bryan
Team:
Wiedenmayer - Wiedenmayer
Brandon - Snyder
Croney - Croney
Davis - Davis
Dominick - Hansen
Givan - Givan
Griggs - Griggs
James - Mullenbach
MacDowell - MacDowell
Mauger - Mauger
Nicholson - Nicholson
Ozimek - Schott
Riedel - Wilson
Schott - Schott
Soane - Soane
Solis-Turner - Turner
Wiedenmayer - Wiedenmayer
Chris Wiedenmayer
Denver CO USA
Rank
Points
Rosie Wiedenmayer
Denver CO USA
Rank
Points
Matches
NRT Results
Match 1
Main Draw, Round of 16
3
Wiedenmayer - Wiedenmayer
C2
Fri
ATC
5:00
6-2, 2-6, 6-3
4
Brandon - Snyder
Brandon - Snyder
Match 2
Consolation Draw, Quarter-Final
C1
Nicholson - Nicholson
CR1
Sat
ATC
8:00
7-5,6-2
C2
Wiedenmayer - Wiedenmayer
Wiedenmayer - Wiedenmayer
Match 3
Consolation Draw, Semi-Final
Wiedenmayer - Wiedenmayer
Sat
ATC
10:30
6-2,4-6,(10-8)
Solis-Turner - Turner
Wiedenmayer - Wiedenmayer
Match 4
Consolation Draw, Final
Wiedenmayer - Wiedenmayer
Sat
ATC
11:45
6-3, 6-2
James - Mullenbach
James - Mullenbach
This team has no more matches.
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA