APTA Men's National Rankings   

Special ranking and seeding procedures will continue through the 2021-2022 season. Please see Rules & procedures for details.

RankPlayer NRT PointsAvg (5)
1Stephen Mitchell258.312551.6625
1Johan du Randt258.312551.6625
3John Hughes24549
3Marc Powers24549
5Sven Burus236.687547.3375
5Mikk Irdoja236.687547.3375
7Mark Parsons236.062547.2125
7Juan Arraya236.062547.2125
9Tyler Fraser20040
9Adam Morgan20040
11Scott Kahler196.937539.3875
12Brian Compton194.37538.875
13Graham McNerney191.37538.275
14Drew Broderick187.437537.4875
15Anton Protsenko185.37537.075
15Max Le Pivert185.37537.075
17Filip Rams182.687536.5375
18Martin Bostrom182.0312536.4062
19Chris Humphreys167.312533.4625
20Paul Rose165.437533.0875
21Randy Lofgren160.062532.0125
22Nathan LeFevre157.187531.4375
23Mike Wagner152.687530.5375
24Nathan Crick152.37530.475
25William Colmar149.812529.9625
26Jeremy Court147.7187529.5438
27Felipe Osses-Konig145.4062529.0812
28Peter Rose144.562528.9125
29Marco Grangeiro142.87528.575
30Lucas Green139.187527.8375
30Victor Vidal139.187527.8375
32Tom Murphy138.312527.6625
33Marek Czerwinski137.2187527.4438
34Dan Hersh136.312527.2625
35Ryan Baxter135.37527.075
36Blake Anderson133.437526.6875
37Louis Volclair131.4687526.2938
38Edwin Lewis129.5937525.9188
39Mike Cochrane124.2524.85
40Dan Hansen122.562524.5125
41Mike Marino121.312524.2625
42Brian Hagman120.62524.125
43Mitch Granger120.37524.075
44Wil Lofgren120.312524.0625
45Alex Lambropoulos119.2523.85
46Tomas Christian119.12523.825
47Jon Lubow118.87523.775
48Anton Bobytskyi117.562523.5125
49Roman Stoisavljevic115.062523.0125
50Casey Watt113.437522.6875
51Thomas Nolan112.687522.5375
52Scott Falatek110.2522.05
53Bernard Schoeman110.187522.0375
54Zachary Held110.0312522.0062
55Jeffrey Morneau107.562521.5125
56MC Visser107.37521.475
57Ajay Khurana105.187521.0375
58Admire Mushonga104.73437520.9469
58Genius Chidzikwe104.73437520.9469
60Claes Persson103.812520.7625
60Eric Miller103.812520.7625
62Jeronie Barnes103.12520.625
63Robert Stineman103.062520.6125
64Rashid Hassan102.89062520.5781
65Andre Ivarsson101.87520.375
66Ned Mandel101.7520.35
67Tommy Croker100.7812520.1562
68Ilya Levin100.687520.1375
69Jared Palmer100.62520.125
70Dane Schmidgall100.437520.0875
71Robert Herrera Asin100.3437520.0688
72Scott Estes99.312519.8625
73Brad Smith98.812519.7625
74David Held98.4687519.6938
75Vlatko Najdek98.437519.6875
76Andrew Chan98.4062519.6812
77Casey MacMaster98.062519.6125
78Adam Mirsky97.9062519.5812
79Jason Quintana97.312519.4625
80Miguel Cobbs96.0312519.2062
81Andrew Ong95.687519.1375
82Robert Phillips95.187519.0375
83Mike McGrath92.7518.55
84Trevor Heck91.62518.325
85Karl Levanat90.7518.15
86Sebastian Bredberg90.687518.1375
87Michael Stulac90.562518.1125
88Jerry Albrikes89.5937517.9188
89Andrew Orban89.437517.8875
90Greg Wotring89.2517.85
91David Geatz89.2187517.8438
92Rudinei Kalil88.517.7
93George Higgins88.437517.6875
94Brian Panek88.2517.65
94Ludo Aaron88.2517.65
96Josep Baro88.01562517.6031
96John  Cassas88.01562517.6031
98Peter Berka87.87517.575
99Juan Carlos Cotto87.7812517.5562
100Ricky Heath86.3437517.2688

Connect with the APTA

Find us on Facebook
Join us on Twitter
Check out our YouTube channel!
Photos on Flickr
Instagram