APTA Women's National Rankings   

Special ranking and seeding procedures will continue through the 2021-2022 season. Please see Rules & procedures for details.

RankPlayer NRT PointsAvg (5)
1Florentina Hanisch252.187550.4375
2Ana Marija Zubori238.7547.75
3Annica Cooper232.812546.5625
4Lauren Gebbia211.187542.2375
4Kerri Delmonico211.187542.2375
6Martina Ondrejkova199.62539.925
7Heather Prop195.539.1
8Myrthe Molenveld195.12539.025
9Wendy Shpiz190.62538.125
10Macie Elliott189.812537.9625
10Marcela Rodezno189.812537.9625
12Amy Shay184.7536.95
13Jessica Guyaux183.437536.6875
14Alison Morgan18336.6
15Roxy Enica181.312536.2625
16Cynthia Dardis177.62535.525
17Spencer Caravaggio17334.6
18Charlotte Sikora171.62534.325
19Sandy Cvetkovic168.562533.7125
20Gabriela Niculescu167.62533.525
20Liz Cruz167.62533.525
22Jaclyn Williamson166.187533.2375
23Denise Murphy144.937528.9875
24Chris Maglocci141.187528.2375
25Alice Tunaru141.1562528.2312
26Chelsea Mittal134.2526.85
27Pamela Ruoff133.562526.7125
27Maria Manley133.562526.7125
29Jolene Sutter133.4062526.6812
30Alexis Prousis132.0937526.4188
31Kelly Brown-Cobbs129.187525.8375
31Susan Tarzian129.187525.8375
33Marina Ohlmuller128.187525.6375
34Hallie Bodman124.687524.9375
35Ana Brzova123.87524.775
36Amy Heil121.7812524.3562
37Roopali Hall116.37523.275
38Shawna Zsinko114.812522.9625
39Georgina Alexandre112.9687522.5938
40Alison Von Kennel111.37522.275
41Sydney Berens10921.8
42Victoria Cran108.562521.7125
42Lindsey Herchel108.562521.7125
44Andrea Noyes108.437521.6875
45Svetlana Schroeder106.7187521.3438
46Lucy Nutting105.9687521.1938
47Bobo Delaney105.7521.15
48Lauren Zink105.5312521.1062
48Cindy Prendergast105.5312521.1062
50Vicky Brown101.37520.275
50Janet Mazzola101.37520.275
52Lisa Murray97.937519.5875
53Stephanie White96.62519.325
54Hillarie Parrinello9418.8
54Dionne Pike9418.8
56Elizabeth Joseph90.37518.075
56Nathalie Lemieux90.37518.075
58Lisa Goldberg89.37517.875
59Sandy Wang89.312517.8625
60Jill Gilbert88.4687517.6938
61Morgan Melnikoff87.562517.5125
62Sally Jones85.2812517.0562
63Kari Falls84.7187516.9438
64Meghan Trombold84.12516.825
65Carole Gatsch83.7812516.7562
66Courtney Hughes82.87516.575
67Sarah Stallings81.87516.375
67Fran Bolanis81.87516.375
69Gwen Pontikes81.7187516.3438
70Kelly Fischer81.187516.2375
71Jennifer Demsey81.062516.2125
72Judy Takach80.937516.1875
73Jade Curtis80.87516.175
74Liz Hayward80.8437516.1688
75Olivia Fraser80.687516.1375
76Kristen O'Connor80.62516.125
77Candice Leonard79.87515.975
78Sarah Driscoll78.87515.775
79Rita Kladstrup78.37515.675
80Rebecca Wolf78.2812515.6562
81Sarah Rogers7815.6
82Diana Navrotska77.87515.575
82Tamarin Espinoza77.87515.575
84Abigail Burke77.8437515.5688
85Nancy Gaspadarek77.0312515.4062
86Sue Pijawka74.73437514.9469
87Daniela Schmiesing74.514.9
88Stephanie Turner74.3437514.8688
89Kate Kapanowski73.8437514.7688
90Michele Jellinek73.7187514.7438
91Sean Barth73.5312514.7062
92Julie Reighard72.3437514.4688
93Carrie Cochrane72.23437514.4469
94Patricia VanTassel-Cromie72.1562514.4312
95Nancy Walthall72.062514.4125
96Anneliese Adkinson71.5937514.3188
97Kathy McMahon71.2187514.2438
98Wendy Mikola70.7187514.1438
99Marianne Zidar70.5312514.1062
100Mary Wilson69.8437513.9688

Connect with the APTA

Find us on Facebook
Join us on Twitter
Check out our YouTube channel!
Photos on Flickr
Instagram